Goblin Mail: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 38: Line 39:
| yield = 3
| yield = 3
| hq result = Iron Sheet
| hq result = Iron Sheet
| hq yield = 1
| hq 3 result = Steel Sheet
| hq 3 result = Steel Sheet
| crystal = Wind
| crystal = Wind
Line 46: Line 48:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
===Clamming===
{| class="clamming-table helm-table"; width="100%"
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
|-
| [[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
| Very Rare
|}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="horizon-table table-md droppedby"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Level
! Level
Line 229: Line 239:
|align="center"| 69-72
|align="center"| 69-72
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]]
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]]
|}
===Clamming===
{| class="horizon-table table-md clamming-table"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
|-
| [[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
| Very Rare
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:49, 16 November 2025

Goblin Mail

Statistics

Suit of Goblin mail
Bronze armor worn by Goblin warriors.
Due to its odd shape, only Goblins
can wear it.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Desynthesis Recipe

Smithing (19)
Yield: Bronze Ingot x 3
HQ 1: Iron Ingot x 2
HQ 2: Steel Ingot x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Goblin Mail
Smithing (21)
Yield: Bronze Sheet x 3
HQ 1: Iron Sheet x 1
HQ 2: Iron Sheet x 1
HQ 3: Steel Sheet x 1
Wind Crystal
  • 1 x Goblin Mail

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Clamming

Zone Rarity
Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle Very Rare

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Tinkerer 12-16 La Theine Plateau
12-16 Konschtat Highlands
16-20 Pashhow Marshlands
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
17-20 Valkurm Dunes
Goblin Butcher 12-16 La Theine Plateau
12-16 Konschtat Highlands
16-20 Pashhow Marshlands
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
17-20 Valkurm Dunes
Goblin Mugger 25-29 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
Goblin Smithy 28-36 Batallia Downs
30-36 Rolanberry Fields
31-34 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
32-37 Yuhtunga Jungle
35-38 Beaucedine Glacier
35-39 Yhoator Jungle
Goblin Craftsman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Goblin Fisher 4-8 East Sarutabaruta
4-8 South Gustaberg
8-10 La Theine Plateau
Goblin Reaper 40-43 Beaucedine Glacier
41-45 Yhoator Jungle
42-46 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
42-47 Yuhtunga Jungle
45-49 Eastern Altepa Desert
46-49 Gustav Tunnel
46-49 Labyrinth of Onzozo
47-49 Castle Zvahl Baileys
47-49 Castle Zvahl Keep
Moblin Rodman 41-43 Oldton Movalpolos
Demon Wizard 50-52 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Goblin Bouncer 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
51-55 Yhoator Jungle
51-55 Western Altepa Desert
51-58 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Goblin Mercenary 65-68 Cape Teriggan
65-68 Gustav Tunnel
66-69 Ifrit's Cauldron
66-69 Labyrinth of Onzozo
66-69 Kuftal Tunnel
Goblin Bandit 65-68 Cape Teriggan
66-69 Ifrit's Cauldron
66-69 Labyrinth of Onzozo
66-69 Kuftal Tunnel
Goblin Packman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Goblin Junkman 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Goblin Hangman 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Goblin Archaeologist (NM) 30-75 La Theine Plateau
30-75 Konschtat Highlands
30-75 Tahrongi Canyon
Goblinsavior Heronox (NM) 55-59 Gustav Tunnel
Bloodthirster Madkix (NM) 69-72 Kuftal Tunnel