Black Mage: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-switched |
(Updated Traits and Abilities) Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |30 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |30 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Clear Mind II]] | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Clear Mind|Clear Mind II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |30 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |30 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Magic Attack Bonus|Magic Attack Bonus II]] | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Magic Attack Bonus|Magic Attack Bonus II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
|[[Clear Mind|Clear Mind III]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" | | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |50 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[ | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Magic Burst Bonus|Magic Burst Bonus III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |[[Clear Mind|Clear Mind IV]] | ||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|[[Magic Burst Bonus|Magic Burst Bonus IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|[[Clear Mind|Clear Mind V]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}<div style="display: flex; flex-flow: column; gap: 1em; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;"> | |}<div style="display: flex; flex-flow: column; gap: 1em; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;"> | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |15 | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |15 | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Elemental Seal]] | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Elemental Seal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:54, 21 February 2023
As of 11/28/2022 all content of this page is not accurate ! Server launches 12/17/2022, until then, content is speculation.
| Black Mage | |
| Abbreviation | BLM |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | (N/A) |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| 10 | Magic Attack Bonus |
| 15 | Clear Mind |
| 20 | Conserve MP |
| 30 | Clear Mind II |
| 30 | Magic Attack Bonus II |
| 45 | Clear Mind III |
| 50 | Magic Burst Bonus III |
| 60 | Clear Mind IV |
| 70 | Magic Burst Bonus IV |
| 75 | Clear Mind V |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Manafont |
| 15 | Elemental Seal |
Spell List
See Black Mage Spell List for where to find spells as well as other information.
|
|
|
Combat Skills (subject to change)
Combat
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club | C+ | 105 | 230 |
| Dagger | D | 101 | 210 |
| Scythe | E | 94 | 200 |
| Staff | B= | 109 | 240 |
| Throwing | D | 101 | 210 |
Defensive
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | E | 94 | 200 |
Magic
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Magic | A- | 114 | 269 |
| Elemental Magic | A+ | 114 | 276 |
| Enfeebling Magic | C+ | 105 | 230 |
| Enhancing Magic | E | 94 | 200 |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor (subject to change)
| Weapon | 41 | Casting Wand | (stats) | |
| Feet | 52 | Wizard's Sabots | (stats) | |
| Hands | 54 | Wizard's Gloves | (stats) | |
| Legs | 56 | Wizard's Tonban | (stats) | |
| Body | 58 | Wizard's Coat | (stats) | |
| Head | 60 | Wizard's Petasos | (stats) |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Feet | 71 | Sorcerer's Sabots | (stats) | |
| Hands | 72 | Sorcerer's Gloves | (stats) | |
| Legs | 73 | Sorcerer's Tonban | (stats) | |
| Body | 74 | Sorcerer's Coat | (stats) | |
| Head | 75 | Sorcerer's Petasos | (stats) |


