Shooting Fish: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! All of | ! All of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mannequin Head]] | |[[Mannequin Head]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=1000/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shall Shell]] | |[[Shall Shell]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=1000/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! Zero to One of | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mannequin Body]] | |[[Mannequin Body]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=70/1000|0|0}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! One of | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blaze Spikes|Scroll of Blaze Spikes]] | |[[Blaze Spikes|Scroll of Blaze Spikes]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=180/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Horde Lullaby|Scroll of Horde Lullaby]] | |[[Horde Lullaby|Scroll of Horde Lullaby]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=510/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thunder Spirit Pact]] | |[[Thunder Spirit Pact]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=280/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warp|Scroll of Warp]] | |[[Warp|Scroll of Warp]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
! Zero to One of | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pugil Scales]] | |[[Shepherd's Bonnet]] {{Changes}} {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! Zero to One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pugil Scales]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=190/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shall Shell]] | |[[Shall Shell]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=140/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! One of | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]] | |[[Mythril Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Black Rock]] | |[[Black Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=70/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Purple Rock]] | |[[Purple Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[White Rock]] | |[[White Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Platoon Bow]] | |[[Platoon Bow]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Platoon Disc]] | |[[Platoon Disc]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Platoon Gun]] | |[[Platoon Gun]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Platoon Mace]] | |[[Platoon Mace]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 87: | Line 91: | ||
! One of | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]] | |[[Mythril Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=310/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Green Rock]] | |[[Green Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yellow Rock]] | |[[Yellow Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blue Rock]] | |[[Blue Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Rock]] | |[[Red Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Translucent Rock]] | |[[Translucent Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=110/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Platoon Cesti]] | |[[Platoon Cesti]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=130/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Platoon Cutter]] | |[[Platoon Cutter]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Platoon Spatha]] | |[[Platoon Spatha]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=80/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Platoon Zaghnal]] | |[[Platoon Zaghnal]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 15 January 2025
| Shooting Fish | |
|---|---|
| Type: | BCNM |
| Zone: | Horlais Peak |
| Entry Item: | Cloudy Orb |
| Level: | 20 |
| Members: | 3 |
| Time: | 15 minutes |
Mobs
| Name | Level | Job | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sniper Pugil x 1 | Ranger | Pugil | |
| Archer Pugil x 2 | Ranger | Pugil |
Possible Rewards
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
The HorizonXI custom item Shepherd's Bonnet drops from this BCNM
| All of |
|---|
| Mannequin Head (100%) |
| Shall Shell (100%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Mannequin Body (7%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Scroll of Blaze Spikes (18%) |
| Scroll of Horde Lullaby (51%) |
| Thunder Spirit Pact (28%) |
| Scroll of Warp (3%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
Shepherd's Bonnet (0%)
|
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Pugil Scales (19%) |
| Shall Shell (14%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Mythril Beastcoin (30%) |
| Black Rock (7%) |
| Purple Rock (3%) |
| White Rock (10%) |
| Platoon Bow (10%) |
| Platoon Disc (10%) |
| Platoon Gun (15%) |
| Platoon Mace (15%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Mythril Beastcoin (31%) |
| Green Rock (5%) |
| Yellow Rock (4%) |
| Blue Rock (4%) |
| Red Rock (4%) |
| Translucent Rock (11%) |
| Platoon Cesti (13%) |
| Platoon Cutter (10%) |
| Platoon Spatha (8%) |
| Platoon Zaghnal (10%) |
Notes
The Pugils in this BCNM are equipped with a ranged bubble attack (that they will use like a regular attack). This attack causes knock-back and makes the Pugils hard to kill with a traditional party of a Tank, a Healer, and a Damage Dealer. This attack is not affected by Perfect Dodge.
Stragegy
Be the first one to provide a gil-making strategy!
| BCNM Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Level 20: Cloudy Orb |
|
| Level 30: Sky Orb |
|
| Level 40: Star Orb |
|
| Level 50: Comet Orb |
|
| Level 60: Moon Orb |
|
