Shooting Fish: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
! All of
! All of
|-
|-
|[[Mannequin Head]]
|[[Mannequin Head]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=1000/1000|0|0}}
|-
|-
|[[Shall Shell]]
|[[Shall Shell]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=1000/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to One of
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Mannequin Body]]
|[[Mannequin Body]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=70/1000|0|0}}
|-
|[[Shepherd's Bonnet]] {{Changes}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Blaze Spikes|Scroll of Blaze Spikes]]
|[[Blaze Spikes|Scroll of Blaze Spikes]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=180/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Horde Lullaby|Scroll of Horde Lullaby]]
|[[Horde Lullaby|Scroll of Horde Lullaby]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=510/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Thunder Spirit Pact]]
|[[Thunder Spirit Pact]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=280/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Warp|Scroll of Warp]]
|[[Warp|Scroll of Warp]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 59: Line 58:
! Zero to One of
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Pugil Scales]]
|[[Shepherd's Bonnet]] {{Changes}}  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to One of
|-
|[[Pugil Scales]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=190/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Shall Shell]]
|[[Shall Shell]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=140/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]]
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Black Rock]]  
|[[Black Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=70/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Purple Rock]]
|[[Purple Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[White Rock]]
|[[White Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Bow]]
|[[Platoon Bow]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Disc]]
|[[Platoon Disc]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Gun]]
|[[Platoon Gun]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Mace]]
|[[Platoon Mace]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 87: Line 91:
! One of
! One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]]
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=310/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Green Rock]]
|[[Green Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Yellow Rock]]
|[[Yellow Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Blue Rock]]
|[[Blue Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Red Rock]]
|[[Red Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Translucent Rock]]
|[[Translucent Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=110/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Cesti]]
|[[Platoon Cesti]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=130/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Cutter]]
|[[Platoon Cutter]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Spatha]]
|[[Platoon Spatha]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=80/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Zaghnal]]
|[[Platoon Zaghnal]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 19:12, 15 January 2025

Shooting Fish
Type: BCNM
Zone: Horlais Peak
Entry Item: Cloudy Orb
Level: 20
Members: 3
Time: 15 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Sniper Pugil x 1 Unknown Ranger Pugil
Archer Pugil x 2 Unknown Ranger Pugil

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
  • HorizonXI specific changesThe HorizonXI custom item Shepherd's Bonnet drops from this BCNM

Notes

The Pugils in this BCNM are equipped with a ranged bubble attack (that they will use like a regular attack). This attack causes knock-back and makes the Pugils hard to kill with a traditional party of a Tank, a Healer, and a Damage Dealer. This attack is not affected by Perfect Dodge.

Stragegy

Be the first one to provide a gil-making strategy!