Shooting Fish: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
(→‎Possible Rewards: added droprate data from https://horizonffxi.wiki/HorizonXI_Exclusives:_A_Deep_Dive_into_the_Shepherd%27s_Armor_Set)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 29: Line 29:
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to One of
|-
|[[Shepherd's Bonnet]] {{Changes}}  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=false|21|96}}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! All of
! All of
|-
|-
|[[Mannequin Head]]
|[[Mannequin Head]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=1000/1000|0|0}}
|-
|-
|[[Shall Shell]]
|[[Shall Shell]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=1000/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
 
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to One of
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Mannequin Body]]
|[[Mannequin Body]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=70/1000|0|0}}
|-
|[[Shepherd's Bonnet]] {{Changes}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Blaze Spikes|Scroll of Blaze Spikes]]
|[[Blaze Spikes|Scroll of Blaze Spikes]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=180/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Horde Lullaby|Scroll of Horde Lullaby]]
|[[Horde Lullaby|Scroll of Horde Lullaby]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=510/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Thunder Spirit Pact]]
|[[Thunder Spirit Pact]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=280/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Warp|Scroll of Warp]]
|[[Warp|Scroll of Warp]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
 
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to One of
! Zero to One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Pugil Scales]]
|[[Pugil Scales]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=190/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Shall Shell]]
|[[Shall Shell]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=140/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]]
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Black Rock]]  
|[[Black Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=70/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Purple Rock]]
|[[Purple Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[White Rock]]
|[[White Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Bow]]
|[[Platoon Bow]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Disc]]
|[[Platoon Disc]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Gun]]
|[[Platoon Gun]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Mace]]
|[[Platoon Mace]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-  
|-  
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]]
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=310/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Green Rock]]
|[[Green Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Yellow Rock]]
|[[Yellow Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Blue Rock]]
|[[Blue Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Red Rock]]
|[[Red Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Translucent Rock]]
|[[Translucent Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=110/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Cesti]]
|[[Platoon Cesti]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=130/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Cutter]]
|[[Platoon Cutter]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Spatha]]
|[[Platoon Spatha]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=80/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Zaghnal]]
|[[Platoon Zaghnal]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 113: Line 118:
The Pugils in this BCNM are equipped with a ranged bubble attack (that they will use like a regular attack).  This attack causes knock-back and makes the Pugils hard to kill with a traditional party of a Tank, a Healer, and a Damage Dealer.  This attack is not affected by [[Perfect Dodge]].
The Pugils in this BCNM are equipped with a ranged bubble attack (that they will use like a regular attack).  This attack causes knock-back and makes the Pugils hard to kill with a traditional party of a Tank, a Healer, and a Damage Dealer.  This attack is not affected by [[Perfect Dodge]].


==Stragegy==
==Strategy==
''Be the first one to provide a gil-making strategy!''
''Be the first one to provide a gil-making strategy!''


Line 119: Line 124:
{{Bcnms}}
{{Bcnms}}
[[category:BCNM]]
[[category:BCNM]]
[[Category:Battelfields]]
[[Category:Battlefields]]

Latest revision as of 11:14, 9 June 2025

Shooting Fish
Type: BCNM
Zone: Horlais Peak
Entry Item: Cloudy Orb
Level: 20
Members: 3
Time: 15 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Sniper Pugil x 1 Unknown Ranger Pugil
Archer Pugil x 2 Unknown Ranger Pugil

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
  • HorizonXI specific changesThe HorizonXI custom item Shepherd's Bonnet drops from this BCNM

Notes

The Pugils in this BCNM are equipped with a ranged bubble attack (that they will use like a regular attack). This attack causes knock-back and makes the Pugils hard to kill with a traditional party of a Tank, a Healer, and a Damage Dealer. This attack is not affected by Perfect Dodge.

Strategy

Be the first one to provide a gil-making strategy!