Crab Shell: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(→‎BCNM: updating formatting)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 13: Line 13:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|371|392}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|371|392}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|491|574}}}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|491|574}}}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 28: Line 25:
{{rl|Bone Patas|Bonecraft|68}}
{{rl|Bone Patas|Bonecraft|68}}
{{rl|Kilo Fan|Bonecraft|71}}
{{rl|Kilo Fan|Bonecraft|71}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
Line 42: Line 36:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="horizon-table table-md npc-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 1,941~13,398 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 1,941~13,398 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 53: Line 46:
|[[Retto-Marutto]]
|[[Retto-Marutto]]
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Bonecraft|Windurst}}
|-
|-
|[[Shih Tayuun]]
|[[Shih Tayuun]]
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Bonecraft|Windurst}}
|}
|}


Line 73: Line 66:


===Excavating===
===Excavating===
{|class="horizon-table table-md excavating-table"
{| class="excavating-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
!width="40%"| Rarity
Line 80: Line 72:
|[[Korroloka Tunnel]]
|[[Korroloka Tunnel]]
|Rare
|Rare
|}
===Clamming===
{| class="clamming-table helm-table"; width="100%"
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
|- valign="top"
|[[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
|Very Rare
|}
|}


Line 298: Line 299:
| [[Foret de Hennetiel]]
| [[Foret de Hennetiel]]
|}
|}
===Despoiled From===
{|class="horizon-table table-md droppedby"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
| [[Robber Crab]]
|align="center"| 60-63
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]]
|- valign="top"
|[[Steelshell]]
| align="center" |73-76
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
|}


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 326: Line 309:
| align="center" |15 minutes
| align="center" |15 minutes
| align="center" |3
| align="center" |3
|}
===Clamming===
{|class="horizon-table table-md clamming-table"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
|- valign="top"
|[[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
|Very Rare
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:18, 6 July 2025

Crab Shell

Statistics

Crab shell
A strong land crab shell.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 371~392 gil
Guild Resale Price: 491~574 gil

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Bonecraft AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 1,941~13,398 gil
Name Location Type
Retto-Marutto Windurst Woods (H-12) Boneworkers' Guild (Windurst)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Windsday.
Shih Tayuun Windurst Woods (H-12) Boneworkers' Guild (Windurst)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Windsday.

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Buburimu Peninsula HorizonXI specific changes 13.9%Uncommon(13.9%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Excavating

Zone Rarity
Korroloka Tunnel Rare

Clamming

Zone Rarity
Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle Very Rare

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Land Crab 5 - 7 Dangruf Wadi
Coral Crab 8 - 10 La Theine Plateau
10 - 12 Dangruf Wadi
Ocean Crab 10 - 14 Ship bound for Mhaura
Sea Crab 10 - 20 Ship bound for Mhaura
Thickshell 10 - 20 Phanauet Channel
12 - 14 La Theine Plateau
Stag Crab 15 - 17 Valkurm Dunes
Triangle Crab 15 - 19 Carpenters' Landing
Snipper 15 - 19 Phanauet Channel
20 - 22 Valkurm Dunes
22 - 24 Korroloka Tunnel
Clipper 25 - 29 Qufim Island
23 - 25 Rolanberry Fields
29 - 32 Korroloka Tunnel
30 - 33 Yhoator Jungle
Cutter 25 - 35 Manaclipper
28 - 30 Valkurm Dunes
29 - 31 Castle Oztroja
30 - 33 Eastern Altepa Desert
Gugru Crab 33 - 35 Open sea route to Al Zahbi
33 - 35 Open sea route to Mhaura
Crimson Knight Crab 33 - 36 Lufaise Meadows
33 - 36 Misareaux Coast
Cargo Crab Colin (NM) 35 - 37 Korroloka Tunnel
Knight Crab 35 Jugner Forest
Ironshell 36 - 39 Eastern Altepa Desert
37 - 40 Sea Serpent Grotto
Bigclaw 41 - 43 Yuhtunga Jungle
42 - 45 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
43 - 47 Sea Serpent Grotto
43 - 48 Sea Serpent Grotto
45 - 48 Misareaux Coast
47 - 49 Yuhtunga Jungle
48 - 51 Eastern Altepa Desert
Rock Crab 53 - 55 Den of Rancor
53 - 58 Sea Serpent Grotto
55 - 57 Sea Serpent Grotto
59 - 60 Cape Teriggan
King Arthro (NM) 55 Jugner Forest
Scavenger Crab 60 - 62 Toraimarai Canal
60 - 62 Kuftal Tunnel
Robber Crab 60 - 63 Kuftal Tunnel
62 - 66 Boyahda Tree
62 - 67 Sea Serpent Grotto
64 - 67 Cape Teriggan
65 - 68 Gustav Tunnel
Cancer (NM) 65 Kuftal Tunnel
Greatclaw 66 - 69 Sea Serpent Grotto
Aquarius (NM) 69 - 71 Boyahda Tree
Wootzshell 70 - 71 Mount Zhayolm
Arrapago Crab 72 - 74 Periqia - Seagull Grounded
Steelshell 73 - 76 Boyahda Tree
Carrion Crab 76 - 77 Ilrusi Atoll - Extermination
Orichalcumshell 88-89 Mount Zhayolm
Undead Crab (NM) Unknown Ilrusi Atoll - Extermination
Slasher Information Needed Abyssea - Misareaux
Depthswalker Crab 101 - 102 Rala Waterways
Perfidious Crab 102 - 103 Foret de Hennetiel

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Crustacean Conundrum Waughroon Shrine 20 15 minutes 3