Goblin Armor: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 22: Line 24:
| hq yield = 3
| hq yield = 3
| hq 2 yield = 4
| hq 2 yield = 4
| hq 3 yield = 5
| crystal = Lightning
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = Goblin Armor
| ingredient = Goblin Armor
Line 38: Line 41:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
===Clamming===
{| class="clamming-table helm-table"; width="100%"
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
|-
| [[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
| Very Rare
|}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="horizon-table table-md droppedby"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Level
! Level
Line 329: Line 339:
|align="center"| 76-78
|align="center"| 76-78
| [[Bibiki Bay]]
| [[Bibiki Bay]]
|}
===Clamming===
{| class="horizon-table table-md clamming-table"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
|-
| [[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
| Very Rare
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:35, 16 November 2025

Goblin Armor

Statistics

Suit of Goblin armor
Armor made of cloth and leather.
Due to its odd shape, only Goblins
can wear it.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Desynthesis Recipe

Clothcraft (9)
Yield: Cotton Thread x 2
HQ 1: Cotton Thread x 3
HQ 2: Cotton Thread x 4
HQ 3: Cotton Thread x 5
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Goblin Armor
Leathercraft (36)
Yield: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 1: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 2: Ram Leather x 1
Wind Crystal
  • 1 x Goblin Armor

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Clamming

Zone Rarity
Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle Very Rare

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Weaver 3-8 South Gustaberg
4-8 East Ronfaure
4-8 North Gustaberg
8-10 La Theine Plateau
8-10 Konschtat Highlands
Goblin Digger 5-8 East Ronfaure
5-8 West Ronfaure
5-8 North Gustaberg
5-8 South Gustaberg
11-14 La Theine Plateau
11-14 Konschtat Highlands
11-14 Tahrongi Canyon
18-21 Pashhow Marshlands
19-21 Valkurm Dunes
35-38 Yuhtunga Jungle
41-44 Yhoator Jungle
51-54 Western Altepa Desert
Goblin Thug 3-8 East Ronfaure
8-10 La Theine Plateau
Goblin Ambusher 12-16 Konschtat Highlands
17-20 Valkurm Dunes
Goblin Mugger 21-23 North Gustaberg
21-25 Meriphataud Mountains
21-25 Pashhow Marshlands
22-25 Valkurm Dunes
26-30 Sauromugue Champaign
Goblin Gambler 22-25 Valkurm Dunes
22-25 Buburimu Peninsula
26-30 Rolanberry Fields
Goblin Pathfinder 30-36 Rolanberry Fields
35-38 Beaucedine Glacier
35-39 Yhoator Jungle
Goblin Shaman 30-36 Rolanberry Fields
35-38 Beaucedine Glacier
35-39 Yhoator Jungle
Goblin Furrier 32-37 Yuhtunga Jungle
Goblin Robber 40-43 Beaucedine Glacier
42-47 Yuhtunga Jungle
45-49 Eastern Altepa Desert
46-49 Labyrinth of Onzozo
46-49 Gustav Tunnel
47-49 Castle Zvahl Baileys
47-49 Castle Zvahl Keep
Goblin Trader 40-43 Beaucedine Glacier
42-46 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
45-49 Yhoator Jungle
45-49 Eastern Altepa Desert
46-49 Labyrinth of Onzozo
47-49 Castle Zvahl Baileys
47-49 Castle Zvahl Keep
Goblin Poacher 40-43 Beaucedine Glacier
42-46 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
42-47 Yuhtunga Jungle
45-49 Yhoator Jungle
45-49 Eastern Altepa Desert
46-49 Labyrinth of Onzozo
46-49 Gustav Tunnel
47-49 Castle Zvahl Baileys
47-49 Castle Zvahl Keep
Goblin Tollman 42-43 Oldton Movalpolos
Goblin Hunter 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
51-55 Yhoator Jungle
51-55 Western Altepa Desert
51-58 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Goblin Enchanter 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
51-55 Western Altepa Desert
51-58 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Mysticmaker Profblix (NM) 50-52 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Goblin Welldigger 51-55 Western Altepa Desert
Goblin Miner 51-58 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Goblin Alchemist 65-68 Cape Teriggan
65-68 Gustav Tunnel
66-69 Ifrit's Cauldron
66-69 Kuftal Tunnel
66-69 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Goblin Shepherd 65-68 Cape Teriggan
65-68 Gustav Tunnel
66-69 Ifrit's Cauldron
66-69 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Goblin Tamer 66-69 Kuftal Tunnel
Goblin Lengthman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Soulstealer Skullnix (NM) 69-71 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Wyvernpoacher Drachlox (NM) 70-75 Gustav Tunnel
Foreseer Oramix (NM) 71-72 Ifrit's Cauldron
Hobgoblin Fascinator 73-75 Bibiki Bay
Hobgoblin Physician 76-78 Bibiki Bay