Imperial Relief Effort: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (deleting dialogue section as information as been added the npcs directly.)
m (→‎Event NPCs: spelling)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
* [[Imperial Standing]] (amount varies by item/turn-in)  
* [[Imperial Standing]] (amount varies by item/turn-in)  
* Any additional rewards at phase or event completion: {{Verification}}
* Any additional rewards at phase or event completion: {{Verification}}
 
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container-item-2">
== Event NPCs ==
== Event NPCs ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="horizon-table sortable"
|+ Imperial Relief Effort NPCs
|+ Imperial Relief Effort NPCs
|-
|-
Line 63: Line 64:
| [[Nudahaal]] || [[Bonecraft]] || {{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
| [[Nudahaal]] || [[Bonecraft]] || {{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
|-
|-
| [[Bunished Bones]] || [[Bonecraft]] || {{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
| [[Burnished Bones]] || [[Bonecraft]] || {{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
|}
|}
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-2>


== Goblin NPCs ==
{| class="horizon-table sortable"
|+ Guileful Goblin NPCs
|-
! Name !! Location
|-
| [[Coinmuck]] || {{Location|Windurst Woods|H-12}}
|-
| [[Giltpix]] || {{Location|Windurst Woods|G-12}}
|}
</div></div>
== Guild Turn-ins ==
== Guild Turn-ins ==



Latest revision as of 08:35, 28 December 2025

A server-wide material donation event tied to Imperial Standing turn-ins at crafting guilds. Verification Needed

Overview

Emissaries from a distant land have appeared near the crafting guilds, requesting supplies to stabilize strained supply lines. Accepted turn-ins grant small amounts of Imperial Standing.

How to Start

  1. Speak with any emissary stationed near a crafting guild.
  2. Accept the request for aid.
  3. Talk to an emissary near your crafting guild to learn the current phase materials required.
  4. Trade the requested items to receive Imperial Standing.

Rewards

  • Imperial Standing (amount varies by item/turn-in)
  • Any additional rewards at phase or event completion: Verification Needed

Guild Turn-ins

Fishing Guild

Item IS
Moat Carp x12 2
Copper Frog x12 2
Yellow Globe x12 1

Cooking Guild

Item IS
Hard-Boiled Egg x12 1
Pea Soup x1 2
Bug Broth x12 3

Clothcraft Guild

Blacksmithing Guild

Item IS
Copper Ingot x12 3
Tin Ingot x12 1
Aspis x1 1

Bonecraft Guild

Item IS
Shell Powder x12 3
Fish Scales x12 1
Fang Necklace x1 1

Woodworking Guild

Goldsmithing Guild

Item IS
Copper Ingot x12 2
Brass Ingot x12 3
Brass Zaghnal x1 1

Leathercraft Guild

Alchemy Guild

Item IS
Wax Sword x1 1
Poison Potion x12 1
Animal Glue x12 1

See Also