Imperial Relief Effort: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) m (adding goblins) |
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) m (→Woodworking Guild: adding IS amounts) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Recklix]] || {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-9}} | | [[Recklix]] || {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-9}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tradenox]] || {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|F-5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fundrix]] || {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|G-3}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Countrox]] || {{Location|Port Windurst|D-7}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snagwick]] || {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|F-10}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
| Line 168: | Line 176: | ||
! Item !! IS | ! Item !! IS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item Tooltip|Willow Lumber}} x12 || | | {{Item Tooltip|Willow Lumber}} x12 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item Tooltip|Walnut Lumber}} x12 || | | {{Item Tooltip|Walnut Lumber}} x12 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item Tooltip|Piccolo}} x1 || | | {{Item Tooltip|Piccolo}} x1 || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Latest revision as of 23:23, 28 December 2025
A server-wide material donation event tied to Imperial Standing turn-ins at crafting guilds.
Overview
Emissaries from a distant land have appeared near the crafting guilds, requesting supplies to stabilize strained supply lines. Accepted turn-ins grant small amounts of Imperial Standing.
How to Start
- Speak with any emissary stationed near a crafting guild.
- Accept the request for aid.
- Talk to an emissary near your crafting guild to learn the current phase materials required.
- Trade the requested items to receive Imperial Standing.
Rewards
- Imperial Standing (amount varies by item/turn-in)
- Any additional rewards at phase or event completion:

Event NPCs
Goblin NPCs
| Name | Location |
|---|---|
| Skimnix | Southern San d'Oria (D-7) |
| Coinmuck | Windurst Woods (H-12) |
| Giltpix | Windurst Woods (G-12) |
| Hoardlix | Bastok Mines (I-6) |
| Recklix | Bastok Markets (H-9) |
| Tradenox | Northern San d'Oria (F-5) |
| Fundrix | Northern San d'Oria (G-3) |
| Countrox | Port Windurst (D-7) |
| Snagwick | Windurst Waters, North (F-10) |
Guild Turn-ins
Fishing Guild
| Item | IS |
|---|---|
| Moat Carp x12 | 2 |
| Copper Frog x12 | 2 |
| Yellow Globe x12 | 1 |
Cooking Guild
| Item | IS |
|---|---|
| Hard-Boiled Egg x12 | 1 |
| Pea Soup x1 | 2 |
| Bug Broth x12 | 3 |
Clothcraft Guild
| Item | IS |
|---|---|
| Grass Cloth x12 | 3 |
| Cotton Cloth x12 | 3 |
| Cotton Doublet x1 | 4 |
Blacksmithing Guild
| Item | IS |
|---|---|
| Copper Ingot x12 | 3 |
| Tin Ingot x12 | 1 |
| Aspis x1 | 1 |
Bonecraft Guild
| Item | IS |
|---|---|
| Shell Powder x12 | 3 |
| Fish Scales x12 | 1 |
| Fang Necklace x1 | 1 |
Woodworking Guild
| Item | IS |
|---|---|
| Willow Lumber x12 | 1 |
| Walnut Lumber x12 | 2 |
| Piccolo x1 | 1 |
Goldsmithing Guild
| Item | IS |
|---|---|
| Copper Ingot x12 | 2 |
| Brass Ingot x12 | 3 |
| Brass Zaghnal x1 | 1 |
Leathercraft Guild
| Item | IS |
|---|---|
| Sheep Leather x12 | 5 |
| Sheep Wool x12 | 3 |
| Rabbit Mantle x1 | 1 |
Alchemy Guild
| Item | IS |
|---|---|
| Wax Sword x1 | 1 |
| Poison Potion x12 | 1 |
| Animal Glue x12 | 1 |



















