Category:Elemental Magic: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(hiding ooe content with css classes; minor formatting edits) |
(→Job Ratings: job ratings table template) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Magic]] | [[Category:Magic]] | ||
Elemental magics focus the pure energy of the elements into a destructive force. All of these magics deal elemental damage to your opponents. [[:Category:Elemental Magic|Elemental magic]] scrolls bought from vendors have reduced prices. The amount needs further investigation. | Elemental magics focus the pure energy of the elements into a destructive force. All of these magics deal elemental damage to your opponents. [[:Category:Elemental Magic|Elemental magic]] scrolls bought from vendors have reduced prices. The amount needs further investigation. | ||
| Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
Elemental Magic '''Skill''' lowers the [[resistance]] rate and spell interruption rate for Elemental Magic spells. It ''does not'' affect the damage of direct damage spells; see [[Calculating Magic Damage]] for the relevant formulas. | Elemental Magic '''Skill''' lowers the [[resistance]] rate and spell interruption rate for Elemental Magic spells. It ''does not'' affect the damage of direct damage spells; see [[Calculating Magic Damage]] for the relevant formulas. | ||
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} == | |||
{{#section:Category:Horizon Changes|Elemental Magic}} | |||
==Job Ratings== | |||
{{Job ratings table|Elemental}} | |||
:<span class="wotg">*''Scholar's Elemental Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Dark Arts]].''</span> | |||
== | ==Equipment that Enhances this Skill== | ||
===By Amount Added=== | |||
| | {| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs sortable center-col-2" | ||
|- | |||
| | ! width="80%" | Name | ||
| | ! width="20%" | Skill Increase | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Ice Ring]] (Icedays) | |||
| +15 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Scholar's Gown]] | |||
| +15 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Scholar's Gown +1]] | |||
| +15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wizard's Gloves]] | |||
| +15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wizard's Gloves +1]] | |||
| +15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mighty Pole]] (Windsdays) | |||
| +13 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duelist's Tights +1]] | |||
| +12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aquilo's Staff]] | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Demon's Cloak]] | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duelist's Tights]] | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Staff]] | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warlock's Chapeau]] | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Black | | [[Warlock's Chapeau +1]] | ||
| | | +10 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Black Cloak]] | ||
| | | +8 | ||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Genie Gages]] | |||
| +8 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Argute Mortarboard]] | |||
| +7 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Argute Mortarboard +1]] | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elemental Torque]] | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] | |||
| +7 | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Seveneyes]] | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorcerer's Coat +1]] | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genie Manillas]] | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genie Weskit]] | |||
| +6 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Patrician's Cuffs]] | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Druid's Slops]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite Beret +1]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Igqira Manillas]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Igqira Weskit]] | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Merciful Cape]] | ||
| | | +5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nashira Crackows]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- class="toau znm" | |||
| [[Oracle's Cap]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Shaman's Cloak]] | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Sorcerer's Coat]] | ||
| | | +5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wizard's Earring]] | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elite Beret]] | |||
| +4 | |||
|-class="toau znm" | |||
| [[Numerist Pumps]] | |||
| +4 | |||
|- class="wotg" | |- class="wotg" | ||
|[[ | | [[Shrewd Pumps]] | ||
| | | +4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Elemental Earring]] | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glamor Jupon]] | |||
| +3 | |||
|- class="toau assault assault-sl" | |||
| [[Theta Sash]] | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elemental | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Theta Sash]] | | |||
|} | |} | ||
==By Equipment Slot== | |||
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%" | {|cellpadding="5" width="100%" | ||
|width="50%" valign="top"| | |width="50%" valign="top"| | ||
====Weapons==== | ====Weapons==== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 159: | Line 164: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 51 | |align="center"| 51 | ||
|align="center"| [[Aquilo's Staff]] | |align="center"| [[Aquilo's Staff]] | ||
| Line 165: | Line 170: | ||
|align="center"| +10 | |align="center"| +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 51 | |align="center"| 51 | ||
|align="center"| [[Ice Staff]] | |align="center"| [[Ice Staff]] | ||
| Line 171: | Line 176: | ||
|align="center"| +10 | |align="center"| +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class="toau" | ||
|align="center"| 71 | |align="center"| 71 | ||
|align="center"| [[Seveneyes]] | |align="center"| [[Seveneyes]] | ||
| Line 177: | Line 182: | ||
|align="center"| +7 | |align="center"| +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 72 | |align="center"| 72 | ||
|align="center"| [[Mighty Pole]] | |align="center"| [[Mighty Pole]] | ||
| Line 186: | Line 191: | ||
====Head==== | ====Head==== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 193: | Line 198: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 60 | |align="center"| 60 | ||
|align="center"| [[Warlock's Chapeau]] | |align="center"| [[Warlock's Chapeau]] | ||
| Line 199: | Line 204: | ||
|align="center"| +10 | |align="center"| +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |-class="toau znm" | ||
|align="center"| 72 | |align="center"| 72 | ||
|align="center"| [[Oracle's Cap]] | |align="center"| [[Oracle's Cap]] | ||
| Line 205: | Line 210: | ||
|align="center"| +5 | |align="center"| +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 74 | |align="center"| 74 | ||
|align="center"| [[Elite Beret]] | |align="center"| [[Elite Beret]] | ||
| Line 211: | Line 216: | ||
|align="center"| +4 | |align="center"| +4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 74 | |align="center"| 74 | ||
|align="center"| [[Elite Beret +1]] | |align="center"| [[Elite Beret +1]] | ||
| Line 217: | Line 222: | ||
|align="center"| +5 | |align="center"| +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 74 | |align="center"| 74 | ||
|align="center"| [[Warlock's Chapeau +1]] | |align="center"| [[Warlock's Chapeau +1]] | ||
| Line 223: | Line 228: | ||
|align="center"| +10 | |align="center"| +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"| 75 | |align="center"| 75 | ||
|align="center"| [[Argute Mortarboard]] | |align="center"| [[Argute Mortarboard]] | ||
| Line 229: | Line 234: | ||
|align="center"| +7 | |align="center"| +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"| 75 | |align="center"| 75 | ||
|align="center"| [[Argute Mortarboard +1]] | |align="center"| [[Argute Mortarboard +1]] | ||
| Line 235: | Line 240: | ||
|align="center"| +7 | |align="center"| +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 75 | |align="center"| 75 | ||
|align="center"| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] | |align="center"| [[Sorcerer's Petasos]] | ||
| Line 241: | Line 246: | ||
|align="center"| +10 | |align="center"| +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 75 | |align="center"| 75 | ||
|align="center"| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] | |align="center"| [[Sorcerer's Petasos +1]] | ||
| Line 250: | Line 255: | ||
====Neck==== | ====Neck==== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 257: | Line 262: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 65 | |align="center"| 65 | ||
|align="center"| [[Elemental Torque]] | |align="center"| [[Elemental Torque]] | ||
| Line 266: | Line 271: | ||
====Body==== | ====Body==== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 273: | Line 278: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 50 | |align="center"| 50 | ||
|align="center"| [[Glamor Jupon]] | |align="center"| [[Glamor Jupon]] | ||
| Line 279: | Line 284: | ||
|align="center"| +3 | |align="center"| +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 56 | |align="center"| 56 | ||
|align="center"| [[Shaman's Cloak]] | |align="center"| [[Shaman's Cloak]] | ||
| Line 285: | Line 290: | ||
|align="center"| +5 | |align="center"| +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"| 58 | |align="center"| 58 | ||
|align="center"| [[Scholar's Gown]] | |align="center"| [[Scholar's Gown]] | ||
| Line 291: | Line 296: | ||
|align="center"| +15* | |align="center"| +15* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 68 | |align="center"| 68 | ||
|align="center"| [[Black Cloak]] | |align="center"| [[Black Cloak]] | ||
| Line 297: | Line 302: | ||
|align="center"| +8 | |align="center"| +8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 68 | |align="center"| 68 | ||
|align="center"| [[Demon's Cloak]] | |align="center"| [[Demon's Cloak]] | ||
| Line 303: | Line 308: | ||
|align="center"| +10 | |align="center"| +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 73 | |align="center"| 73 | ||
|align="center"| [[Igqira Weskit]] | |align="center"| [[Igqira Weskit]] | ||
| Line 309: | Line 314: | ||
|align="center"| +5 | |align="center"| +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 73 | |align="center"| 73 | ||
|align="center"| [[Genie Weskit]] | |align="center"| [[Genie Weskit]] | ||
| Line 315: | Line 320: | ||
|align="center"| +6 | |align="center"| +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 74 | |align="center"| 74 | ||
|align="center"| [[Sorcerer's Coat]] | |align="center"| [[Sorcerer's Coat]] | ||
| Line 321: | Line 326: | ||
|align="center"| +5 | |align="center"| +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"| 74 | |align="center"| 74 | ||
|align="center"| [[Scholar's Gown +1]] | |align="center"| [[Scholar's Gown +1]] | ||
| Line 327: | Line 332: | ||
|align="center"| +15* | |align="center"| +15* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 75 | |align="center"| 75 | ||
|align="center"| [[Sorcerer's Coat +1]] | |align="center"| [[Sorcerer's Coat +1]] | ||
| Line 337: | Line 342: | ||
====Hands==== | ====Hands==== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 344: | Line 349: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 54 | |align="center"| 54 | ||
|align="center"| [[Wizard's Gloves]] | |align="center"| [[Wizard's Gloves]] | ||
| Line 350: | Line 355: | ||
|align="center"| +15 | |align="center"| +15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 65 | |align="center"| 65 | ||
|align="center"| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] | |align="center"| [[Master Caster's Bracelets]] | ||
| Line 356: | Line 361: | ||
|align="center"| +7 | |align="center"| +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |-class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"| 70 | |align="center"| 70 | ||
|align="center"| [[Patrician's Cuffs]] | |align="center"| [[Patrician's Cuffs]] | ||
| Line 362: | Line 367: | ||
|align="center"| +6 | |align="center"| +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 73 | |align="center"| 73 | ||
|align="center"| [[Igqira Manillas]] | |align="center"| [[Igqira Manillas]] | ||
| Line 368: | Line 373: | ||
|align="center"| +5 | |align="center"| +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 73 | |align="center"| 73 | ||
|align="center"| [[Genie Manillas]] | |align="center"| [[Genie Manillas]] | ||
| Line 374: | Line 379: | ||
|align="center"| +6 | |align="center"| +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class="toau" | ||
|align="center"| 73 | |align="center"| 73 | ||
|align="center"| [[Genie Gages]] | |align="center"| [[Genie Gages]] | ||
| Line 380: | Line 385: | ||
|align="center"| +8 | |align="center"| +8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 74 | |align="center"| 74 | ||
|align="center"| [[Wizard's Gloves +1]] | |align="center"| [[Wizard's Gloves +1]] | ||
| Line 389: | Line 394: | ||
====Legs==== | ====Legs==== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 396: | Line 401: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 64 | |align="center"| 64 | ||
|align="center"| [[Druid's Slops]] | |align="center"| [[Druid's Slops]] | ||
| Line 402: | Line 407: | ||
|align="center"| +5 | |align="center"| +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 73 | |align="center"| 73 | ||
|align="center"| [[Duelist's Tights]] | |align="center"| [[Duelist's Tights]] | ||
| Line 408: | Line 413: | ||
|align="center"| +10 | |align="center"| +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 75 | |align="center"| 75 | ||
|align="center"| [[Duelist's Tights +1]] | |align="center"| [[Duelist's Tights +1]] | ||
| Line 417: | Line 422: | ||
====Waist==== | ====Waist==== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 424: | Line 429: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- class="toau assault assault-sl" | ||
|align="center"| 75 | |align="center"| 75 | ||
|align="center"| [[Theta Sash]] | |align="center"| [[Theta Sash]] | ||
| Line 433: | Line 438: | ||
====Feet==== | ====Feet==== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 440: | Line 445: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- class="toau znm" | ||
|align="center"| 70 | |align="center"| 70 | ||
|align="center"| [[Numerist Pumps]] | |align="center"| [[Numerist Pumps]] | ||
| Line 446: | Line 451: | ||
|align="center"| +4 | |align="center"| +4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
|align="center"| 74 | |align="center"| 74 | ||
|align="center"| [[Shrewd Pumps]] | |align="center"| [[Shrewd Pumps]] | ||
| Line 452: | Line 457: | ||
|align="center"| +4 | |align="center"| +4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 75 | |align="center"| 75 | ||
|align="center"| [[Nashira Crackows]] | |align="center"| [[Nashira Crackows]] | ||
| Line 461: | Line 466: | ||
====Back==== | ====Back==== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 468: | Line 473: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 73 | |align="center"| 73 | ||
|align="center"| [[Merciful Cape]] | |align="center"| [[Merciful Cape]] | ||
| Line 477: | Line 482: | ||
====Ring==== | ====Ring==== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 484: | Line 489: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 65 | |align="center"| 65 | ||
|align="center"| [[Ice Ring]] | |align="center"| [[Ice Ring]] | ||
| Line 493: | Line 498: | ||
====Earring==== | ====Earring==== | ||
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60% | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
! width="5%" | Level | ! width="5%" | Level | ||
! width="45%" | Name | ! width="45%" | Name | ||
| Line 500: | Line 505: | ||
! width="10%" | Bonus | ! width="10%" | Bonus | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 30 | |align="center"| 30 | ||
|align="center"| [[Wizard's Earring]] | |align="center"| [[Wizard's Earring]] | ||
| Line 506: | Line 511: | ||
|align="center"| +5 | |align="center"| +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 35 | |align="center"| 35 | ||
|align="center"| [[Elemental Earring]] | |align="center"| [[Elemental Earring]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:20, 20 September 2025
Elemental magics focus the pure energy of the elements into a destructive force. All of these magics deal elemental damage to your opponents. Elemental magic scrolls bought from vendors have reduced prices. The amount needs further investigation.
These spells come in three forms;
- Direct Damage (DD)
- Example: Thunder, Blizzaga II, Freeze.
- Helix
- Example Hydrohelix, Cryohelix, Luminohelix
Elemental Magic Skill lowers the resistance rate and spell interruption rate for Elemental Magic spells. It does not affect the damage of direct damage spells; see Calculating Magic Damage for the relevant formulas.
Horizon Changes 
- Some Elemental magic scrolls bought from vendors have reduced prices. The amount needs further investigation but appears to be around 40%. Scrolls with reduced prices can be found to be marked as such on the wiki.
Job Ratings
| Job | Rank | Cap at Level 1 | Cap at Level 37 | Cap at Level 75 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Mage | A+ | 6 | 114 | 276 |
| Dark Knight | B+ | 5 | 109 | 256 |
| Red Mage | C+ | 5 | 105 | 230 |
• See Combat Skills Caps for the skill cap at every level.
- *Scholar's Elemental Magic skill increases to B+ rating under Dark Arts.
Equipment that Enhances this Skill
By Amount Added
| Name | Skill Increase |
|---|---|
| Ice Ring (Icedays) | +15 |
| Scholar's Gown | +15 |
| Scholar's Gown +1 | +15 |
| Wizard's Gloves | +15 |
| Wizard's Gloves +1 | +15 |
| Mighty Pole (Windsdays) | +13 |
| Duelist's Tights +1 | +12 |
| Aquilo's Staff | +10 |
| Demon's Cloak | +10 |
| Duelist's Tights | +10 |
| Ice Staff | +10 |
| Sorcerer's Petasos | +10 |
| Sorcerer's Petasos +1 | +10 |
| Warlock's Chapeau | +10 |
| Warlock's Chapeau +1 | +10 |
| Black Cloak | +8 |
| Genie Gages | +8 |
| Argute Mortarboard | +7 |
| Argute Mortarboard +1 | +7 |
| Elemental Torque | +7 |
| Master Caster's Bracelets | +7 |
| Seveneyes | +7 |
| Sorcerer's Coat +1 | +7 |
| Genie Manillas | +6 |
| Genie Weskit | +6 |
| Patrician's Cuffs | +6 |
| Druid's Slops | +5 |
| Elite Beret +1 | +5 |
| Igqira Manillas | +5 |
| Igqira Weskit | +5 |
| Merciful Cape | +5 |
| Nashira Crackows | +5 |
| Oracle's Cap | +5 |
| Shaman's Cloak | +5 |
| Sorcerer's Coat | +5 |
| Wizard's Earring | +5 |
| Elite Beret | +4 |
| Numerist Pumps | +4 |
| Shrewd Pumps | +4 |
| Elemental Earring | +3 |
| Glamor Jupon | +3 |
| Theta Sash | +3 |
By Equipment Slot
See: Combat Skills for more Skill information.
| Magic of Vana'diel: Elemental Magic | |
|---|---|
| Single Target |
|
| Ancient Magic | |
| Area of Effect | |
| Elemental Debuffs | |
| Magic of Vana'diel | |
|---|---|
| Magic Skills | |
Pages in category "Elemental Magic"
The following 55 pages are in this category, out of 55 total.
