Bomb Ash: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>[[File:Bomb ash.png]]<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>[[File:Bomb ash.png]]<section end="Item Image"/>
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 8: Line 6:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
{{Tocright}}
|}
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
'''[[:Category:Quests|Used in Quests]]:'''
*[[Curses, Foiled Again!]]
*[[The Wisdom of Elders]]
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = {{Resale Price|95|105}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|95|105}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|154}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|154}}
| quest = Curses, Foiled Again!
|quest 2 =The Wisdom of Elders
}}
}}
|width="50%" valign="top" align="left"|
 
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Sairui-Ran|Alchemy|28|Cooking|11}}
{{rl|Sairui-Ran|Alchemy|28|Cooking|11}}
Line 39: Line 31:
{{rl|Steel Ingot|Smithing|54}}
{{rl|Steel Ingot|Smithing|54}}
{{rl|Steel Ingot|Smithing|55}}
{{rl|Steel Ingot|Smithing|55}}
|}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 463 - 535 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 463 - 535 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 51: Line 42:
|-
|-
|[[Olaf]]
|[[Olaf]]
|[[Metalworks]] (G-7)
|{{location|Metalworks|G-7}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}
===Mining===
===Mining===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
!width="40%"| Rarity
Line 62: Line 52:
| [[Ifrit's Cauldron]]
| [[Ifrit's Cauldron]]
| Rare
| Rare
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Mount Zhayolm]]
| [[Mount Zhayolm]]
| Common
| Common
|}
|}
===Dropped by===
===Dropped by===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level

Latest revision as of 17:25, 17 May 2025

Bomb ash.png

Statistics

Pinch of bomb ash
The burnt remains of a bomb.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quests:
Resale Price: 95~105 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~154 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 463 - 535 gil
Name Location Type
Olaf Metalworks (G-7) Standard Merchant

Mining

Zone Rarity
Ifrit's Cauldron Rare
Mount Zhayolm Common

Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Balloon 8-10 East Sarutabaruta
8-10 West Sarutabaruta
8-10 Inner Horutoto Ruins
8-10 Outer Horutoto Ruins
Bomb 8-10 East Ronfaure
8-10 West Ronfaure
Shrapnel 8-10 North Gustaberg
8-10 South Gustaberg
Grenade 15-17 Tahrongi Canyon
15-17 La Theine Plateau
15-17 Konschtat Highlands
Bomb King (NM) 16-18 Outer Horutoto Ruins
Glide Bomb 20-21 Carpenters' Landing
Will-o'-the-Wisp 22-25 Inner Horutoto Ruins
23-25 Ordelle's Caves
24-25 Meriphataud Mountains
24-25 Jugner Forest
25-26 Carpenters' Landing
25-27 Buburimu Peninsula
25-27 Valkurm Dunes
Fox Fire 24-25 Pashhow Marshlands
Spunkie 28-30 Gusgen Mines
32 Carpenters' Landing
Napalm 31-33 Ordelle's Caves
Ignis Fatuus 34-36 Rolanberry Fields
34-36 Sauromugue Champaign
34-36 Batallia Downs
35-37 Bibiki Bay
35-37 Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle
Feu Follet 35-38 Gusgen Mines
Will-o'-the-Wykes 41 Attohwa Chasm
Puroboros 42-44 Eldieme Necropolis
43-45 Garlaige Citadel
45 Crawlers' Nest
47-49 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
51-54 Yhoator Jungle
Lava Bomb 47-49 Yuhtunga Jungle
Azer 51-53 Eldieme Necropolis
Dark Spark (NM) 55 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Hellmine 59-62 Garlaige Citadel
Volcanic Gas 62-68 Ifrit's Cauldron
Enna-enna 65-69 Cape Teriggan
Cannonball 67-68 Ro'Maeve
Bifrons 68-70 Den of Rancor
74-76 Attohwa Chasm
Friar Rush 70 Den of Rancor
Volcanic Bomb 71-78 Ifrit's Cauldron
Teine Sith 75-77 Bibiki Bay
Bomb Queen (NM) 80-81 Ifrit's Cauldron