Tails of Woe: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Battlefield Header | |||
| name = Tails of Woe | |||
| | | type = BCNM | ||
| zone = Horlais Peak | |||
| location = | |||
| level = 40 | |||
| members = 6 | |||
| time = 30 minutes | |||
| entry item = Star Orb | |||
}} | |||
==Mobs== | ==Mobs== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="horizon-table bcnm-table center-col-2 center-col-3 table-sm" | ||
! | ! Name || Level || Job || Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Helltail Harry]] | ||
[[Helltail Harry]] | |45 | ||
| | |[[Red Mage]] | ||
45 | |[[:category:Rabbits|Rabbit]] | ||
| | |||
[[:category:Rabbits|Rabbit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cottontail]] x 7 | ||
[[Cottontail]] x 7 | |38-39 | ||
| | |{{question}} | ||
38-39 | |[[:category:Rabbits|Rabbit]] | ||
| | |||
[[:category:Rabbits|Rabbit]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Possible Rewards== | ==Possible Rewards== | ||
Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings: | *Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings: | ||
{| class=" | *{{changes}} '''[[Buffalo Helm]] has been added to the loot pool''' | ||
! Unknown | <div class="flex-container"> | ||
|- | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
|[[ | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|- | ! Unknown Groupings | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|- | |{{changes}} [[Buffalo Helm]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=false|0|0}} | ||
|[[ | |} | ||
|- | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|[[ | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blitz Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |} | ||
|[[Pearl]] | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|- | ! Zero to One of | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|- | |[[Aegis Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}} | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|- | |[[Tundra Mantle]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}} | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|- | |[[Druid's Rope]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}} | ||
|[[ | |} | ||
|- | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|[[ | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Phalanx]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=87/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Refresh]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=75/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Utsusemi: Ni]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=75/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Oak Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=80/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rosewood Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=97/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yellow Rock]] {{ | |[[Pearl]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=86/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Turquoise]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=88/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Goshenite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=79/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Black Pearl]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=93/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sphene]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=79/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Garnet]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=71/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ametrine]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=90/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |} | ||
|[[ | </div> | ||
|- | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
|[[ | {| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | ||
|- | ! One of | ||
|[[Rosewood Log]] {{ | |- | ||
|- | |[[Fire Spirit]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=145/1000|0|0}} | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|- | |[[Erase]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=165/1000|0|0}} | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|- | |[[Phalanx]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=140/1000|0|0}} | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Absorb-STR]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=123/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peridot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=94/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pearl]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=94/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=13/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ametrine]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=53/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=70/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=53/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! Zero to One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Erase]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=125/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phalanx]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=110/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Absorb-STR]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=104/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peridot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=94/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pearl]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=94/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=53/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ametrine]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=73/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=70/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=70/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=73/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Spirit]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=174/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vile Elixir]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=16/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Spikes]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=114/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Refresh]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=174/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Utsusemi: Ni]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=138/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=18/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Black Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=18/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=17/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=16/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Purple Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=16/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[White Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=16/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=17/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Translucent Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=17/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=21/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oak Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=22/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rosewood Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=18/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=120/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=102/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pearl]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=21/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Turquoise]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=23/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goshenite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=19/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Black Pearl]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=18/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sphene]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=17/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garnet]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=20/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ametrine]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=18/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
| Line 102: | Line 189: | ||
*Helltail Harry is immune to [[Sleep]] and [[Lullaby]]. | *Helltail Harry is immune to [[Sleep]] and [[Lullaby]]. | ||
*The Cottontail are susceptible to [[Lullaby]], [[Sleep]], and [[Charm]]. | *The Cottontail are susceptible to [[Lullaby]], [[Sleep]], and [[Charm]]. | ||
==Strategy== | |||
''Be the first one to provide a ground-breaking strategy'' | |||
---- | |||
{{Bcnms}} | {{Bcnms}} | ||
[[category:BCNM]] | |||
[[Category:Battlefields]] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:39, 26 January 2025
| Tails of Woe | |
|---|---|
| Type: | BCNM |
| Zone: | Horlais Peak |
| Entry Item: | Star Orb |
| Level: | 40 |
| Members: | 6 |
| Time: | 30 minutes |
Mobs
| Name | Level | Job | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helltail Harry | 45 | Red Mage | Rabbit |
| Cottontail x 7 | 38-39 | Rabbit |
Possible Rewards
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
Buffalo Helm has been added to the loot pool
| Unknown Groupings |
|---|
Buffalo Helm (???%)
|
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Blitz Ring (15%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Aegis Ring (30%) |
| Tundra Mantle (20%) |
| Druid's Rope (20%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Phalanx (8.7%) |
| Refresh (7.5%) |
| Utsusemi: Ni (7.5%) |
| Oak Log (8%) |
| Rosewood Log (9.7%) |
| Pearl (8.6%) |
| Turquoise (8.8%) |
| Goshenite (7.9%) |
| Black Pearl (9.3%) |
| Sphene (7.9%) |
| Garnet (7.1%) |
| Ametrine (9%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Fire Spirit (14.5%) |
| Erase (16.5%) |
| Phalanx (14%) |
| Absorb-STR (12.3%) |
| Peridot (9.4%) |
| Pearl (9.4%) |
| Green Rock (1.3%) |
| Ametrine (5.3%) |
| Gold Beastcoin (7%) |
| Mythril Beastcoin (5%) |
| Yellow Rock (5.3%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Erase (12.5%) |
| Phalanx (11%) |
| Absorb-STR (10.4%) |
| Peridot (9.4%) |
| Pearl (9.4%) |
| Green Rock (5.3%) |
| Ametrine (7.3%) |
| Gold Beastcoin (7%) |
| Mythril Beastcoin (7%) |
| Yellow Rock (7.3%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Fire Spirit (17.4%) |
| Vile Elixir (1.6%) |
| Ice Spikes (11.4%) |
| Refresh (17.4%) |
| Utsusemi: Ni (13.8%) |
| Green Rock (1.8%) |
| Black Rock (1.8%) |
| Blue Rock (1.7%) |
| Red Rock (1.6%) |
| Purple Rock (1.6%) |
| White Rock (1.6%) |
| Yellow Rock (1.7%) |
| Translucent Rock (1.7%) |
| Reraiser (2.1%) |
| Oak Log (2.2%) |
| Rosewood Log (1.8%) |
| Gold Beastcoin (12%) |
| Mythril Beastcoin (10.2%) |
| Pearl (2.1%) |
| Turquoise (2.3%) |
| Goshenite (1.9%) |
| Black Pearl (1.8%) |
| Sphene (1.7%) |
| Garnet (2%) |
| Ametrine (1.8%) |
Notes
- All have Rabbit special attacks
- Helltail Harry casts Blizzard II, Slowga, Hastega.
- Helltail Harry is immune to Sleep and Lullaby.
- The Cottontail are susceptible to Lullaby, Sleep, and Charm.
Strategy
Be the first one to provide a ground-breaking strategy
| BCNM Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Level 20: Cloudy Orb |
|
| Level 30: Sky Orb |
|
| Level 40: Star Orb |
|
| Level 50: Comet Orb |
|
| Level 60: Moon Orb |
|
