Hostile Herbivores: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! Zero to Two of | ||
|- | |||
|[[Quake]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=176/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Spirit Pact]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Freeze]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=176/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Regen III]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=176/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=60/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vile Elixir]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=60/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raise II]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=176/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! Zero to Two of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ram Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=59/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mahogany Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=59/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=2000/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manticore Hide]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=59/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wyvern Scales]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=90/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wyvern Skin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=90/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Petrified Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=176/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=59/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ram Skin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=59/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Platinum Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=90/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! Zero to One of | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ocean Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=95/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jungle Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=95/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steppe Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=95/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Desert Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=95/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Forest Belt]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=95/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ocean Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=95/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jungle Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=95/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steppe Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=95/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Desert Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=95/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forest Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=95/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of | ||
|- | |||
|[[Guardian's Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=64/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kampfer Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=65/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Conjurer's Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=65/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shinobi Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=65/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slayer's Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=65/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorcerer's Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=65/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soldier's Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=64/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tamer's Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=65/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker's Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=64/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drake Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=65/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fencer's Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=65/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Minstrel's Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=65/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Medicine Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=64/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rogue's Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=65/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ronin Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=65/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Platinum Ring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 19 January 2025
| Hostile Herbivores | |
|---|---|
| Type: | BCNM |
| Zone: | Horlais Peak |
| Entry Item: | Comet Orb |
| Level: | 50 |
| Members: | 6 |
| Time: | 30 minutes |
Mobs
| Name | Level | Job | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fighting Sheep x 3 | Sheep |
Possible Rewards
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
| Zero to Two of |
|---|
| Quake (17.6%) |
| Light Spirit Pact (1%) |
| Freeze (17.6%) |
| Regen III (17.6%) |
| Reraiser (6%) |
| Vile Elixir (6%) |
| Raise II (17.6%) |
| Zero to Two of |
|---|
| Ram Horn (5.9%) |
| Mahogany Log (5.9%) |
| Mythril Ingot (200%) |
| Manticore Hide (5.9%) |
| Wyvern Scales (9%) |
| Wyvern Skin (9%) |
| Petrified Log (17.6%) |
| Darksteel Ingot (5.9%) |
| Ram Skin (5.9%) |
| Platinum Ingot (9%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Ocean Belt (9.5%) |
| Jungle Belt (9.5%) |
| Steppe Belt (9.5%) |
| Desert Belt (9.5%) |
| Forest Belt (9.5%) |
| Ocean Stone (9.5%) |
| Jungle Stone (9.5%) |
| Steppe Stone (9.5%) |
| Desert Stone (9.5%) |
| Forest Stone (9.5%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Guardian's Ring (6.4%) |
| Kampfer Ring (6.5%) |
| Conjurer's Ring (6.5%) |
| Shinobi Ring (6.5%) |
| Slayer's Ring (6.5%) |
| Sorcerer's Ring (6.5%) |
| Soldier's Ring (6.4%) |
| Tamer's Ring (6.5%) |
| Tracker's Ring (6.4%) |
| Drake Ring (6.5%) |
| Fencer's Ring (6.5%) |
| Minstrel's Ring (6.5%) |
| Medicine Ring (6.4%) |
| Rogue's Ring (6.5%) |
| Ronin Ring (6.5%) |
| Platinum Ring (3%) |
Notes
- All have the Sheep special attacks. All are susceptible to Gravity, and partially resistant to Bind.
- The Sheep's melee attacks cause knockback.
- All are highly resistant to Ice elemental magic (including Freeze and Bind).
- Sheep are not Charmable.
- Immune to sleep.
- Poison Pots highly recomended for Sheep Song
- Sheep can attack very fast.
- Sheep seem to build resistance to spells over time.
Strategy
Be the first one to provide a ground-breaking strategy
| BCNM Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Level 20: Cloudy Orb |
|
| Level 30: Sky Orb |
|
| Level 40: Star Orb |
|
| Level 50: Comet Orb |
|
| Level 60: Moon Orb |
|
