Brass Cap: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
| set = Brass Harness Set
| set = Brass Harness Set
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|327|2640}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|327|2640}}
Horizon Correct
| resale price = {{Resale Price|307|335|exact max}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|307|335|exact max}}
|guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|490|583}}}}
|guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|490|583}}}}
Line 42: Line 43:
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 1,471 - 1,700 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 1,471 - 1,700 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 67: Line 68:


===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' ? - ~2,333 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' ? - ~2,333 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 76: Line 77:
| [[Visala]]
| [[Visala]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmiths'|restocked=no}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok|restocked=no}}
|-
|-
|}
|}


===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level

Revision as of 12:43, 22 June 2025

Brass Cap

Statistics

Brass cap
[Head] All Races
DEF: 5
Lv. 11 WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK /
BRD / BST / SAM / NIN / DRG
/ BLU / COR
/ DNC
View the entire Brass Harness Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 327 / 2,640 (8.07 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~307 - 335 gil
Guild Resale Price: 490~583 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (10)

Yield: Brass Cap x 1
HQ 1: Brass Cap +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (10)

Yield: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 3: Sheep Leather x 2
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Brass Cap

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 1,471 - 1,700 gil
Name Location Type
Deegis Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Graine Mhaura (H-8) Standard Merchant
Miogique Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Orez-Ebrez Windurst Waters, South (H-7) Standard Merchant

Guild Merchants

Price: ? - ~2,333 gil
Name Location Guild
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Not automatically restocked.

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Mugger 20-23 Inner Horutoto Ruins
21-23 North Gustaberg
21-23 Dangruf Wadi
21-23 King Ranperre's Tomb
21-25 Pashhow Marshlands
21-25 Meriphataud Mountains
22-25 Valkurm Dunes
22-26 Maze of Shakhrami
22-26 Ordelle's Caves
26-30 Sauromugue Champaign
26-30 Ranguemont Pass
26-30 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Copper Quadav 20-26 Pashhow Marshlands
22-27 Beadeaux
26-30 Rolanberry Fields
Old Quadav 20-26 Pashhow Marshlands
26-30 Rolanberry Fields
Brass Quadav 24-28 Beadeaux
26-30 Rolanberry Fields
Silver Quadav 30-36 Rolanberry Fields
33-37 Beadeaux