Category:Beetles: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|[[Blazer Beetle]] | |[[Blazer Beetle]] | ||
| align="center" | 52-54 | | align="center" | 52-54 | ||
|[[Crawlers' Nest]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Den Beetle]] {{changes|HorizonXI custom mob}} | |||
| align="center" | ~56 | |||
|[[Crawlers' Nest]] | |[[Crawlers' Nest]] | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 24 February 2024
| Beetles | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
These living tanks are worth the trouble in farming. Getting past their defense and subduing them gives you the chance to collect their sought-after shells and jaws. They make for a durable yet light armor, as well as rings and earrings. Their wings can also be used to make earrings and arrow fletchings. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Special Attacks
| Special Abilities | Original and Zilart Areas | Promathia Areas | Wings of the Goddess Areas | |
| Spoil: - Single target STR Down. | ||||
| Rhino Guard: - Evasion Boost. | ||||
| Rhino Attack: - Single target Knockback. | ||||
| Hi-Freq Field: - Cone Attack Evasion Down. | ||||
| Power Attack - Single target critical damage. | ||||
| Note: Notorious Monsters in this family may use all of the above and/or additional unique special abilities. | ||||
Notorious Monsters in Family
Monsters in Family
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Scarab Beetle | 3-6 | East Ronfaure |
| 3-6 | West Ronfaure | |
| 21-23 | East Ronfaure (S) | |
| Copper Beetle | 9-12 | Palborough Mines |
| Beady Beetle | 11-16 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 15-18 | Carpenters' Landing | |
| Stag Beetle | 20-23 | Carpenters' Landing |
| 20-23 | Jugner Forest | |
| 20-23 | Meriphataud Mountains | |
| 38-41 | Jugner Forest (S) | |
| 45-48 | Meriphataud Mountains (S) | |
| Goblin's Beetle | 23-25 | Sauromugue Champaign |
| 61-63 | Sauromugue Champaign (S) | |
| Dung Beetle | 23-26 | Ordelle's Caves |
| Diving Beetle | 25-28 | Sauromugue Champaign |
| 27-30 | Carpenters' Landing | |
| 44-47 | Sauromugue Champaign (S) | |
| Goliath Beetle | 29-31 | Ordelle's Caves |
| 34-36 | Vunkerl Inlet (S) | |
| Sand Beetle | 36-40 | Eastern Altepa Desert |
| Borer Beetle | 41-44 | Garlaige Citadel |
| Nest Beetle | 45-47 | Crawlers' Nest |
| Desert Beetle | 47-51 | Western Altepa Desert |
| Helm Beetle | 51-58 | Quicksand Caves |
| 59-62 | Crawlers' Nest | |
| Blazer Beetle | 52-54 | Crawlers' Nest |
Den Beetle
|
~56 | Crawlers' Nest |
| Chamber Beetle | 56-58 | Garlaige Citadel |
| Armet Beetle | 64-66 | King Ranperre's Tomb |
| Starmite | 65-67 | Toraimarai Canal |
Pages in category "Beetles"
The following 18 pages are in this category, out of 18 total.

