Grimshell Shocktroopers: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Raise II]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=125/1000|0|0}}/{{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}} | |[[Raise II]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=125/1000|0|0}}/{{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ebony Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chrysoberyl]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fluorite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jadeite ]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 22:44, 25 January 2025
| Grimshell Shocktroopers | |
|---|---|
| Type: | BCNM |
| Zone: | Waughroon Shrine |
| Entry Item: | Moon Orb |
| Level: | 60 |
| Members: | 6 |
| Time: | 30 |
Mobs
Possible Rewards
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
| Zero to Two of |
|---|
| Raise II (12.5%)/(20%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Ebony Log (25%) |
| Chrysoberyl (25%) |
| Fluorite (25%) |
| Jadeite (25%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Mythril Ingot (25%) |
| Steel Ingot (25%) |
| Gold Ingot (25%) |
| Darksteel Ingot (25%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Assault Earring (12.5%) |
| Vassago's Scythe (12.5%) |
| Chicken Knife (12.5%) |
| Fey Wand (12.5%) |
| Astral Shield (12.5%) |
| Enhancing Mantle (12.5%) |
Notes
- All have the Quadav special attacks.
- Bi'Fho Jestergrin has Perfect Dodge.
- Ea'Tho Cruelheart has Blood Weapon.
- Ka'Nha Jabbertongue has Manafont.
- Ku'Tya Hotblood has Invincible.
- Yo'Bhu Hideousmask has Mighty Strikes.
- Zo'Dha Legslicer has Benediction and casts Curaga and Curaga II.
- All are susceptible to Lulluby, Sleep, and Silence.
Stragegy
Be the first one to provide a gil-making strategy!
| BCNM Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Level 20: Cloudy Orb |
|
| Level 30: Sky Orb |
|
| Level 40: Star Orb |
|
| Level 50: Comet Orb |
|
| Level 60: Moon Orb |
|
