Silver Ore: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(→‎BCNM: updating formatting)
(→‎Mining: transcluded abundance)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|67|71}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|67|71}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
 
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Neutralizing Silver|Goldsmithing|20}}
{{rl|Neutralizing Silver|Goldsmithing|20}}
Line 18: Line 17:
{{rl|Silver Ingot|Goldsmithing|20}}
{{rl|Silver Ingot|Goldsmithing|20}}
{{rl|Electrum Ingot|Goldsmithing|42}}
{{rl|Electrum Ingot|Goldsmithing|42}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
 
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Goldsmithing}}
{{AH|Materials|Goldsmithing}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 315 ~ 1260~ gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 315 ~ 1260~ gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
<!--|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Bornahn]]
| [[Bornahn]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}} -->
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
|-
|-
| [[Teerth]]
| [[Teerth]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|-
|-
| [[Visala]]
| [[Visala]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|-
|-
| [[Celestina]]
| [[Celestina]]
| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Mhaura}}
|-
|-
| [[Yabby Tanmikey]]
| [[Yabby Tanmikey]]
| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Mhaura}}
|}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
Line 70: Line 66:
|}
|}
===Mining===
===Mining===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="40%"| Rarity
|-
|-
| [[Zeruhn Mines]]
| [[Zeruhn Mines]]
| Very Rare
| {{#section:Zeruhn Mines/Mining|Silver Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Palborough Mines]]
| [[Palborough Mines]]
| Rare
| {{#section:Palborough Mines/Mining|Silver Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Yughott Grotto]]
| [[Yughott Grotto]]
| Very Rare
| {{#section:Yughott Grotto/Mining|Silver Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Gusgen Mines]]
| [[Gusgen Mines]]
| Rare
| {{#section:Gusgen Mines/Mining|Silver Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| Uncommon
| {{#section:Oldton Movalpolos/Mining|Silver Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| Rare
| {{#section:Newton Movalpolos/Mining|Silver Ore}}
|}
|}
===Gardening===
===Gardening===
{{Verification}}{{CactusStems
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
| WooNoneLtning = 2
}}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level

Latest revision as of 18:02, 20 May 2025

Silver Ore

Statistics

Chunk of silver ore
This ore contains
the precious metal silver.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 67~71 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Goldsmithing AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 315 ~ 1260~ gil
Name Location Type
Bornahn Al Zahbi (J-10) Guild Merchant
Teerth Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Celestina Mhaura (G-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Yabby Tanmikey Mhaura (G-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Eastern Altepa Desert 6.1%Rare(6.1%)
Pashhow Marshlands 8.8%Rare(8.8%)
Valkurm Dunes HorizonXI specific changes 12.4%Uncommon(12.4%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Mining

Zone Abundance
Zeruhn Mines 1.5%Very Rare(1.5%)
Palborough Mines 10.4%Uncommon(10.4%)
Yughott Grotto 4.3%Very Rare(4.3%)
Gusgen Mines 7.4%Rare(7.4%)
Oldton Movalpolos 8.4%Rare(8.4%)
Newton Movalpolos 0%Unknown(0%)

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Cactus Stems None Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal None 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Earth Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (20%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Silver Ore (10%)

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Carrion Worm 1 - 5 West Ronfaure
Stone Eater 2 - 5 South Gustaberg
Dirt Eater 3 - 5 Giddeus
Rock Eater 7 - 11 La Theine Plateau
7 - 11 Konschtat Highlands
14 - 16 King Ranperre's Tomb
Bigmouth Billy (NM) 9 - 10 East Ronfaure
Earth Eater 10 - 12 Giddeus
Maze Maker 18 - 21 Maze of Shakhrami
Ore Eater 23 - 26 Gusgen Mines
Land Worm 25 - 27 Qufim Island
Abyss Worm 27 - 30 Maze of Shakhrami
Amphisbaena 28 - 30 Gusgen Mines
Tomb Worm 58 - 60 King Ranperre's Tomb
Cave Worm 60 - 63 Kuftal Tunnel
61 - 64 Den of Rancor
Kuftal Digger 66 - 69 Kuftal Tunnel
Phantom Worm 70 - 72 Kuftal Tunnel

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Birds of a Feather Waughroon Shrine 30 15 minutes 3
Creeping Doom Balga's Dais 30 15 minutes 3