Earth Elemental: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Infobox Monster | image = Earth Elemental.png | image caption = Earth Elemental | job = Black Mage/Red Mage | family = Elementals | family2 = | family3 = | crystal = Earth | weaknesses = {{Element|Wind}} | resistances = {{Element|Earth}}{{Element|Lightning}} | immunities = | absorbs = | type = | subtype = | tier = | title obtained = | exp party type = | mob 1 level = | mob 1 area = }} {| class="droppedby horizon-table table-xl center-col-2 center-co...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Zone || Level || Drops || Steal || Spawns || Notes | ! Zone || Level || Drops || Steal || Spawns || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Konschtat Highlands]] | |||
|18 - 20 | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=300|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tahrongi Canyon]] | |||
|18 - 20 | |||
| | | | ||
* {{Hxi Drop Rate| | *[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meriphataud Mountains]] | |||
|27 - 29 | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |5 | ||
|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valkurm Dunes]] | |||
|28 - 30 | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gusgen Mines]] | |||
|33 - 36 | |||
| | | | ||
* {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb= | *[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | ||
*[[Gusgen Chest Key]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maze of Shakhrami]] | |||
|33 - 36 | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
*[[Shakhrami Chest Key]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Batallia Downs]] | |||
|38 - 40 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Sauromugue Champaign]] | |||
|align="center"|38 - 40 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Attohwa Chasm]] | |||
|align="center"|40 - 76 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|6 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Batallia Downs (S)]] | |||
|align="center"|45 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Oldton Movalpolos]] | |||
|align="center"|45 - 50 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
*[[Oldton Chest Key]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|5 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Castle Oztroja]] | |||
|align="center"|47 - 49 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
*[[White Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|8 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Eastern Altepa Desert]] | |||
|align="center"|47 - 49 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|7 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Garlaige Citadel]] | |||
|align="center"|52 - 54 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|7 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Eldieme Necropolis]] | |||
|align="center"|52 - 55 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|5 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Western Altepa Desert]] | |||
|56 - 58 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|6 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Newton Movalpolos]] | |||
|70 - 71 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ve'Lugannon Palace]] | |||
:''No Weather Requirements'' | |||
|align="center"|73 - 74 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|3<br>''Respawn: 16 minutes'' | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Shrine of Ru'Avitau]] | |||
:''No Weather Requirements'' | |||
|align="center"|73 - 74 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|4<br>''Respawn: 16 minutes'' | |||
|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- class="toau" | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Mount Zhayolm]] | |||
|align="center"|74 - 76 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|7 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Gustav Tunnel]] | |||
|align="center"|75-77 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Ru'Aun Gardens]] | |||
:''No Weather Requirements'' | |||
|align="center"|78 - 79 | |||
| | |||
*[[Earth Cluster]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}} | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|4<br>''Respawn: 5 minutes'' | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=4500 |low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Riverne - Site A01|Riverne - Site #A01]] | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|1<br>''Assists [[Ouryu]]'' | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Riverne - Site B01|Riverne - Site #B01]] | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|1<br>''Assists [[Ouryu]]'' | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Cloister of Tremors]] | |||
:''No Weather Requirements'' | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|4 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding-left:1ex"|[[Dynamis - Qufim]] | |||
:''No Weather Requirement'' | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|align="center"|A, M<br>{{HPMP|low hp=|high hp=|low mp=|high mp=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" | | !colspan="6" | | ||
Latest revision as of 18:28, 6 July 2025
| Zone | Level | Drops | Steal | Spawns | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Konschtat Highlands | 18 - 20 | 3 | A, M ~300 HP ??? MP | ||
| Tahrongi Canyon | 18 - 20 | 4 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Meriphataud Mountains | 27 - 29 | 5 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Valkurm Dunes | 28 - 30 | 3 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Gusgen Mines | 33 - 36 | 5 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Maze of Shakhrami | 33 - 36 | 4 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Batallia Downs | 38 - 40 | 3 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Sauromugue Champaign | 38 - 40 | 3 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Attohwa Chasm | 40 - 76 | 6 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Batallia Downs (S) | 45 | 3 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Oldton Movalpolos | 45 - 50 | 5 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Castle Oztroja | 47 - 49 | 8 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Eastern Altepa Desert | 47 - 49 | 7 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Garlaige Citadel | 52 - 54 | 7 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Eldieme Necropolis | 52 - 55 | 5 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Western Altepa Desert | 56 - 58 | 6 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Newton Movalpolos | 70 - 71 | 3 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
Ve'Lugannon Palace
|
73 - 74 | 3 Respawn: 16 minutes |
A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
The Shrine of Ru'Avitau
|
73 - 74 | 4 Respawn: 16 minutes |
A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Mount Zhayolm | 74 - 76 | 7 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
| Gustav Tunnel | 75-77 | 2 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | ||
Ru'Aun Gardens
|
78 - 79 | 4 Respawn: 5 minutes |
A, M ~4,500 HP ??? MP | ||
| Riverne - Site #A01 | 1 Assists Ouryu |
A, M ??? HP ??? MP | |||
| Riverne - Site #B01 | 1 Assists Ouryu |
A, M ??? HP ??? MP | |||
Cloister of Tremors
|
4 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | |||
Dynamis - Qufim
|
1 | A, M ??? HP ??? MP | |||
|
HP = Detects Low HP; M = Detects Magic; Sc = Follows by Scent; T(S) = True-sight; T(H) = True-hearing JA = Detects job abilities; WS = Detects weaponskills; Z(D) = Asleep in Daytime; Z(N) = Asleep at Nighttime; A(R) = Aggressive to Reive participants | |||||
Horizon Changes 
none
Notes
- All Earth Elementals (excluding NM's in Dynamis) will always drop at least one Earth Cluster (up to x3).
- Earth Elementals normally only spawn during sandstorms, except where noted above.
- The Earth Elemental at Riverne is spawned by Ouryu in the BCNM's Ouryu Cometh and The Wyrmking Descends events.
- Cloister of Tremors: Assists and shares hate with Titan Prime for the Waking the Beast quest.
- Dynamis - Qufim: Spawns in the northern tunnel at F-5. Defeating it will reduce Antaeus' resistance to earth.
- An earth elemental will spawn from the Strange Apparatus in Gusgen Mines if the wrong chip is used.
