Knight's Minne IV: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(infobox: icon) |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__{{Collapse Sections}}{{Infobox Magic | __NOTOC__{{Collapse Sections}}{{Infobox Magic | ||
| spell name = Knight's Minne IV | | spell name = Knight's Minne IV | ||
| | | icon = File:Song-earth-menu.webp | ||
| type = Song | |||
| description = Increases [[defense]] for party members within the area of effect. | | description = Increases [[defense]] for party members within the area of effect. | ||
| element = Earth | | element = Earth | ||
| | | brd level = 61 | ||
| casting time = 8 | | casting time = 8 | ||
| recast time = 24 | | recast time = 24 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
| level = 61 | | level = 61 | ||
| description = Teaches the Knight's Minne IV.<br>Enhances defense for party members<br>within area of effect. | | description = Teaches the Knight's Minne IV.<br>Enhances defense for party members<br>within area of effect. | ||
| notes = Defense bonus is a function of combined Singing and Instrument Skill of the Bard. The natural cap of the Defense Bonus is + | | notes = Defense bonus is a function of combined Singing and Instrument Skill of the Bard. The natural cap of the Defense Bonus is +48. | ||
Equipment that gives "Minne +" or "All Songs +" increases the total defense. The base duration of the song is also increased by 10% for every +1 granted. | Equipment that gives "Minne +" or "All Songs +" increases the total defense. The base duration of the song is also increased by 10% for every +1 granted. | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
{{AH|Scrolls|Songs}} | {{AH|Scrolls|Songs}} | ||
===Dropped By=== | ===Dropped By=== | ||
{| class="ffxi-table table- | {| class="ffxi-table table-sm" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Level | ! Level | ||
| Line 57: | Line 58: | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{| class=" | * All values below are based upon [https://github.com/AirSkyBoat ASB] code. It is presumed but unknown if this matches Horizon server's code. Testing is required to verify. {{verification}} | ||
| | {| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-sm" | ||
! colspan="4" | Increases Defense Based on Skill Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Skill Level !! Base + Defense !! Song +1 !! Song +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0-14 || | | 0-14 || 12 || 14 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-29 || | | 15-29 || 13 || 15 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-44 || | | 30-44 || 14 || 16 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45-59 || | | 45-59 || 15 || 17 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60-74 || | | 60-74 || 16 || 18 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 75-89 || | | 75-89 || 17 || 19 || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 90-104 || | | 90-104 || 18 || 20 || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 105-119 || | | 105-119 || 19 || 21 || 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 120-134 || | | 120-134 || 20 || 22 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 135-149 || | | 135-149 || 21 || 23 || 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 150-164 || | | 150-164 || 22 || 24 || 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 165-179 || | | 165-179 || 23 || 25 || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 180-194 || | | 180-194 || 24 || 26 || 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 195-209 || | | 195-209 || 25 || 27 || 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 210-224 || | | 210-224 || 26 || 28 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 225-239 || | | 225-239 || 27 || 29 || 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 240-254 || | | 240-254 || 28 || 30 || 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 255-269 || | | 255-269 || 29 || 31 || 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 270-284 || | | 270-284 || 30 || 32 || 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 285-299 || | | 285-299 || 31 || 33 || 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 300-314 || | | 300-314 || 32 || 34 || 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 315-329 || | | 315-329 || 33 || 35 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 330-344 || | | 330-344 || 34 || 36 || 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 345-359 || | | 345-359 || 35 || 37 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 360-374 || | | 360-374 || 36 || 38 || 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 375-389 || | | 375-389 || 37 || 39 || 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 390-404 || | | 390-404 || 38 || 40 || 43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 405-419 || | | 405-419 || 39 || 41 || 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 420-434 || | | 420-434 || 40 || 42 || 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 435-449 || | | 435-449 || 41 || 43 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 450+ || | | 450-464 || 42 || 44 || 47 | ||
|- | |||
| 465-479 || 43 || 45 || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| 480-494 || 44 || 46 || 49 | |||
|- | |||
| 495-509 || 45 || 47 || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| 510-524 || 46 || 48 || 51 | |||
|- | |||
| 525-539 || 47 || 49 || 52 | |||
|- | |||
| 540+ || 48 || 50 || 53 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
----{{SongsNavbox}} | ---- | ||
{{SongsNavbox}} | |||
[[Category:Songs]][[Category:Enhancing Songs]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:03, 4 November 2025
Knight's Minne IV
| Type | Song |
|---|---|
| Description | Increases defense for party members within the area of effect. |
| Element | |
| Jobs |
|
| Casting Time | 8 seconds |
| Recast Time | 24 seconds |
| Affected Targets | AOE, centered on caster |
| Base Duration | 120 seconds |
Statistics
Scroll of Knight's Minne IV
BRD Lv.61 Teaches the Knight's Minne IV.
Enhances defense for party members
within area of effect.
Enhances defense for party members
within area of effect.
Defense bonus is a function of combined Singing and Instrument Skill of the Bard. The natural cap of the Defense Bonus is +48.
Equipment that gives "Minne +" or "All Songs +" increases the total defense. The base duration of the song is also increased by 10% for every +1 granted.
The Group 1 Merit Point category Minne Effect grants an additional +1 defense per merit level for all active Minne Songs.Other Uses
| Resale Price: ???~??? gil |
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Scrolls > Songs ![]()
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Coastal Sahagin | 62-72 | Sea Serpent Grotto |
| Yagudo Conductor | 63-67 | Castle Oztroja |
| Abyss Sahagin (NM) | 72-74 | Sea Serpent Grotto |
| Denn the Orcavoiced (NM) | 64-65 | Sea Serpent Grotto |
References
- All values below are based upon ASB code. It is presumed but unknown if this matches Horizon server's code. Testing is required to verify.

| Increases Defense Based on Skill Level | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill Level | Base + Defense | Song +1 | Song +2 |
| 0-14 | 12 | 14 | 17 |
| 15-29 | 13 | 15 | 18 |
| 30-44 | 14 | 16 | 19 |
| 45-59 | 15 | 17 | 20 |
| 60-74 | 16 | 18 | 21 |
| 75-89 | 17 | 19 | 22 |
| 90-104 | 18 | 20 | 23 |
| 105-119 | 19 | 21 | 24 |
| 120-134 | 20 | 22 | 25 |
| 135-149 | 21 | 23 | 26 |
| 150-164 | 22 | 24 | 27 |
| 165-179 | 23 | 25 | 28 |
| 180-194 | 24 | 26 | 29 |
| 195-209 | 25 | 27 | 30 |
| 210-224 | 26 | 28 | 31 |
| 225-239 | 27 | 29 | 32 |
| 240-254 | 28 | 30 | 33 |
| 255-269 | 29 | 31 | 34 |
| 270-284 | 30 | 32 | 35 |
| 285-299 | 31 | 33 | 36 |
| 300-314 | 32 | 34 | 37 |
| 315-329 | 33 | 35 | 38 |
| 330-344 | 34 | 36 | 39 |
| 345-359 | 35 | 37 | 40 |
| 360-374 | 36 | 38 | 41 |
| 375-389 | 37 | 39 | 42 |
| 390-404 | 38 | 40 | 43 |
| 405-419 | 39 | 41 | 44 |
| 420-434 | 40 | 42 | 45 |
| 435-449 | 41 | 43 | 46 |
| 450-464 | 42 | 44 | 47 |
| 465-479 | 43 | 45 | 48 |
| 480-494 | 44 | 46 | 49 |
| 495-509 | 45 | 47 | 50 |
| 510-524 | 46 | 48 | 51 |
| 525-539 | 47 | 49 | 52 |
| 540+ | 48 | 50 | 53 |
| Magic of Vana'diel: Songs | |
|---|---|
| Carols |
|
| Enfeebling Songs | |
| Threnodies | |
| Etudes | |
| Recovery/Misc. | |
| Status Enhancing | |
| Status Resistance | |
| Magic of Vana'diel | |
|---|---|
| Magic Skills | |

