Land Crab Meat: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (Changed file extension to match file uploaded)
mNo edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|271|277}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|271|277}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Boiled Crab|Cooking|27}}
{{rl|Boiled Crab|Cooking|27}}
{{rl|Pet Food Delta Biscuit|Cooking|39}}
{{rl|Pet Food Delta Biscuit|Cooking|39}}
<div class="toau">
{{rl|Crab Sushi|Cooking|50}}
{{rl|Crab Sushi|Cooking|50}}
</div>
{{rl|Crab Stewpot|Cooking|71}}
{{rl|Crab Stewpot|Cooking|71}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
===Green Thumb Moogle===
{{Green Thumb Moogle|1344|Crab memento}}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! width="35%" |Name
! width="35%" |Name
! width="15%" |Level
! width="15%" |Level
Line 128: Line 116:
| align="center" |30-33
| align="center" |30-33
|[[Eastern Altepa Desert]]
|[[Eastern Altepa Desert]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="toau"
| rowspan="2" |[[Gugru Crab]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gugru Crab]]
| align="center" |33-35
| align="center" |33-35
|[[Open sea route to Al Zahbi]]
|[[Open sea route to Al Zahbi]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| align="center" |33-35
| align="center" |33-35
|[[Open sea route to Mhaura]]
|[[Open sea route to Mhaura]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"  
| rowspan="2" |[[Crimson Knight Crab]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Crimson Knight Crab]]
| align="center" |33-36
| align="center" |33-36
Line 142: Line 130:
| align="center" |33-36
| align="center" |33-36
|[[Misareaux Coast]]
|[[Misareaux Coast]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="toau"
| rowspan="2" |[[Passage Crab]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Passage Crab]]
| align="center" |34-37
| align="center" |34-37
|[[Open sea route to Al Zahbi]]
|[[Open sea route to Al Zahbi]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| align="center" |34-37
| align="center" |34-37
|[[Open sea route to Mhaura]]
|[[Open sea route to Mhaura]]
Line 165: Line 153:
|[[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|[[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="9" |[[Bigclaw]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Bigclaw]]
| align="center" |41-43
| align="center" |41-43
|[[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
|[[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
Line 186: Line 174:
| align="center" |48-51
| align="center" |48-51
|[[Eastern Altepa Desert]]
|[[Eastern Altepa Desert]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| align="center" |50-52
| align="center" |50-52
|[[Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi]]
|[[Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| align="center" |50-52
| align="center" |50-52
|[[Silver Sea route to Nashmau]]
|[[Silver Sea route to Nashmau]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| rowspan="2" |[[Cyan Deep Crab]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Cyan Deep Crab]]
| align="center" |50-52
| align="center" |50-52
|[[Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi]]
|[[Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| align="center" |50-52
| align="center" |50-52
|[[Silver Sea route to Nashmau]]
|[[Silver Sea route to Nashmau]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| rowspan="2" |[[Cyan Deep Pugil]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Cyan Deep Pugil]]
| align="center" |50-52
| align="center" |50-52
|[[Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi]]
|[[Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi]]
|-
|- class="toau"
| align="center" |50-52
| align="center" |50-52
|[[Silver Sea route to Nashmau]]
|[[Silver Sea route to Nashmau]]
Line 258: Line 246:
| align="center" |69-71
| align="center" |69-71
|[[Boyahda Tree]]
|[[Boyahda Tree]]
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Wootzshell]]
|[[Wootzshell]]
| align="center" |70-71
| align="center" |70-71
|[[Mount Zhayolm]]
|[[Mount Zhayolm]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="toau"
|[[Arrapago Crab]]
|[[Arrapago Crab]]
| align="center" |72-74
| align="center" |72-74
Line 270: Line 258:
| align="center" |73-76
| align="center" |73-76
|[[Boyahda Tree]]
|[[Boyahda Tree]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="toau"
|[[Carrion Crab]]
|[[Carrion Crab]]
| align="center" |76-77
| align="center" |76-77
|[[Ilrusi Atoll]] - [[Extermination]]
|[[Ilrusi Atoll]] - [[Extermination]]
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Orichalcumshell]]
|[[Orichalcumshell]]
| align="center" |88-89
| align="center" |88-89
Line 281: Line 269:


===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! width="35%" |Name
! width="35%" |Name
! width="15%" |Level
! width="15%" |Level

Revision as of 10:52, 14 June 2025

Land Crab Meat

Statistics

Slice of land crab meat
Land crab meat is known for
its tenderness.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (5 minutes, Mithra*)

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Expertise
Resale Price: 271~277 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Land Crab 5-6 South Gustaberg
5-7 Dangruf Wadi
Coral Crab 8-10 La Theine Plateau
10-12 Dangruf Wadi
Ocean Crab 10-14 Ship bound for Mhaura
Sea Crab 10-20 Ship bound for Mhaura
Thickshell 10-20 Phanauet Channel
12-14 La Theine Plateau
Stag Crab 15-17 Valkurm Dunes
16-18 Jugner Forest
Triangle Crab 15-19 Carpenters' Landing
Snipper 15-19 Phanauet Channel
15-19 Carpenters' Landing
17-20 Pashhow Marshlands
18-22 Buburimu Peninsula
20-22 Valkurm Dunes
22-24 Korroloka Tunnel
Clipper 25-29 Qufim Island
29-32 Korroloka Tunnel
30-33 Yhoator Jungle
Cutter 25-35 Manaclipper
28-30 Valkurm Dunes
29-31 Castle Oztroja
30-33 Eastern Altepa Desert
Gugru Crab 33-35 Open sea route to Al Zahbi
33-35 Open sea route to Mhaura
Crimson Knight Crab 33-36 Lufaise Meadows
33-36 Misareaux Coast
Passage Crab 34-37 Open sea route to Al Zahbi
34-37 Open sea route to Mhaura
Cargo Crab Colin (NM) 35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Knight Crab 35 Jugner Forest
Ironshell 36-39 Eastern Altepa Desert
37-40 Sea Serpent Grotto
Bigclaw 41-43 Yuhtunga Jungle
42-45 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
43-47 Sea Serpent Grotto
43-48 Sea Serpent Grotto
45-48 Misareaux Coast
47-49 Yuhtunga Jungle
48-51 Eastern Altepa Desert
50-52 Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi
50-52 Silver Sea route to Nashmau
Cyan Deep Crab 50-52 Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi
50-52 Silver Sea route to Nashmau
Cyan Deep Pugil 50-52 Silver Sea route to Al Zahbi
50-52 Silver Sea route to Nashmau
Rock Crab 53-55 Den of Rancor
53-58 Sea Serpent Grotto
55-57 Sea Serpent Grotto
59-60 Cape Teriggan
King Arthro (NM) 55 Jugner Forest
Scavenger Crab 60-62 Kuftal Tunnel
60-62 Toraimarai Canal
Robber Crab 60-63 Kuftal Tunnel
62-66 Boyahda Tree
62-67 Sea Serpent Grotto
64-67 Cape Teriggan
65-68 Gustav Tunnel
Cancer (NM) 65 Kuftal Tunnel
Greatclaw 66-69 Sea Serpent Grotto
Aquarius (NM) 69-71 Boyahda Tree
Wootzshell 70-71 Mount Zhayolm
Arrapago Crab 72-74 Periqia - Seagull Grounded
Steelshell 73-76 Boyahda Tree
Carrion Crab 76-77 Ilrusi Atoll - Extermination
Orichalcumshell 88-89 Mount Zhayolm

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Forest Tiger 22-25 Jugner Forest
Sabertooth Tiger 28-32 Batallia Downs
29-32 Carpenters' Landing
Tundra Tiger 34-37 Beaucedine Glacier
Ovinnik 77-79 Kuftal Tunnel
Nue (NM) 41-42 Beaucedine Glacier

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Crustacean Conundrum Waughroon Shrine 20 15 minutes 3