Mercury: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}ja:水銀 <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Mercury.jpg|Mercury}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 914 | name = Vial of mercury | description = This liquid metal is silver in color. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|300|8160}} | resale price = {{Resale Price|300|307}} | guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|337|352}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{...")
 
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}[[ja:水銀]]
{{Item Sections}}
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Mercury.jpg|Mercury}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Mercury.png|Mercury}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 11: Line 11:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|300|8160}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|300|2720}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|300|307}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|300|307}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|337|352}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|337|352}}
Line 34: Line 34:
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Silencing Potion|Alchemy|8}}
{{rl|Silencing Potion|Alchemy|8}}
{{rl|Dark Card|Alchemy|17}}
<span class="toau">{{rl|Dark Card|Alchemy|17}}
{{rl|Earth Card|Alchemy|17}}
{{rl|Earth Card|Alchemy|17}}
{{rl|Fire Card|Alchemy|17}}
{{rl|Fire Card|Alchemy|17}}
Line 41: Line 41:
{{rl|Thunder Card|Alchemy|17}}
{{rl|Thunder Card|Alchemy|17}}
{{rl|Water Card|Alchemy|17}}
{{rl|Water Card|Alchemy|17}}
{{rl|Wind Card|Alchemy|17}}
{{rl|Wind Card|Alchemy|17}}</span>
{{rl|Poison Potion|Alchemy|18}}
{{rl|Poison Potion|Alchemy|18}}
{{rl|Vermilion Lacquer|Alchemy|24}}
{{rl|Vermilion Lacquer|Alchemy|24}}
{{rl|Ethereal Vermilion Lacquer|Alchemy|25}}
{{rl|Ethereal Vermilion Lacquer|Alchemy|25}}
{{rl|Blinding Potion|Alchemy|28}}
{{rl|Blinding Potion|Alchemy|28}}
{{rl|Volant Serum|Alchemy|33|Bonecraft|???}}
<!--{{rl|Volant Serum|Alchemy|33|Bonecraft|???}}-->
{{rl|Plasma Oil|Alchemy|39}}
<span class="toau">{{rl|Plasma Oil|Alchemy|39}}</span>
{{rl|Osseous Serum|Alchemy|44|Bonecraft|???}}
<!--{{rl|Osseous Serum|Alchemy|44|Bonecraft|???}}-->
{{rl|Mana Booster|Alchemy|49|Goldsmithing|?}}
<span class="toau">{{rl|Mana Booster|Alchemy|49|Goldsmithing|?}}
{{rl|Mana Converter|Alchemy|49|Goldsmithing|1}}
{{rl|Mana Converter|Alchemy|49|Goldsmithing|1}}</span>
{{rl|Spectral Serum|Alchemy|49|Clothcraft|???}}
<!--{{rl|Spectral Serum|Alchemy|49|Clothcraft|???}}-->
{{rl|Venom Potion|Alchemy|68}}
{{rl|Venom Potion|Alchemy|68}}
{{rl|Dark Anima|Alchemy|75}}
{{rl|Dark Anima|Alchemy|75}}
Line 68: Line 68:
{{rl|Cantarella|Alchemy|99}}
{{rl|Cantarella|Alchemy|99}}
{{rl|Sun Water|Alchemy|100}}
{{rl|Sun Water|Alchemy|100}}
{{rl|Saline Broth|Alchemy|104}}
<!--{{rl|Saline Broth|Alchemy|104}}-->
{{rl|Ogre Jambiya|Bonecraft|64|Smithing|52|Goldsmithing|20}}
{{rl|Ogre Jambiya|Bonecraft|64|Smithing|52|Goldsmithing|20}}
{{rl|Jambiya|Bonecraft|91|Goldsmithing|60|Smithing|?}}
<span class="toau">{{rl|Jambiya|Bonecraft|91|Goldsmithing|60|Smithing|?}}
{{rl|Khimaira Jambiya|Bonecraft|98|Goldsmithing|?}}
{{rl|Khimaira Jambiya|Bonecraft|98|Goldsmithing|?}}</span>
{{rl|Decaying Broth|Cooking|105~107}}
<!--{{rl|Decaying Broth|Cooking|105~107}}-->
{{rl|Silver Mask|Goldsmithing|39}}
{{rl|Silver Mask|Goldsmithing|39}}
{{rl|Silver Greaves|Goldsmithing|42}}
{{rl|Silver Greaves|Goldsmithing|42}}
{{rl|Mana Tank|Goldsmithing|56|Alchemy|?}}
<span class="toau">{{rl|Mana Tank|Goldsmithing|56|Alchemy|?}}</span>
{{rl|Mythril Gorget|Goldsmithing|56}}
{{rl|Mythril Gorget|Goldsmithing|56}}
{{rl|Chakram|Goldsmithing|59|Smithing|?}}
{{rl|Chakram|Goldsmithing|59|Smithing|?}}
{{rl|Oberon's Rapier|Goldsmithing|64|Smithing|??}}
<!--{{rl|Oberon's Rapier|Goldsmithing|64|Smithing|??}}
{{rl|Oberon's Sainti|Goldsmithing|64|Woodworking|31|Smithing|??}}
{{rl|Oberon's Sainti|Goldsmithing|64|Woodworking|31|Smithing|??}}-->
{{rl|Junior Musketeer's Chakram +1|Goldsmithing|65}}
{{rl|Junior Musketeer's Chakram +1|Goldsmithing|65}}
{{rl|Mana Tank II|Goldsmithing|66|Alchemy|?}}
<span class="toau">{{rl|Mana Tank II|Goldsmithing|66|Alchemy|?}}</span>
{{rl|Sainti|Goldsmithing|66|Woodworking|?}}
{{rl|Sainti|Goldsmithing|66|Woodworking|?}}
{{rl|Mailbreaker|Goldsmithing|69}}
{{rl|Mailbreaker|Goldsmithing|69}}
Line 107: Line 107:
{{rl|Epee|Goldsmithing|85}}
{{rl|Epee|Goldsmithing|85}}
{{rl|Lord's Sabatons|Goldsmithing|85}}
{{rl|Lord's Sabatons|Goldsmithing|85}}
{{rl|Royal Knight Army Shield +1|Goldsmithing|85}}
<span class="toau">{{rl|Royal Knight Army Shield +1|Goldsmithing|85}}
{{rl|Temple Knight Army Shield +1|Goldsmithing|85}}
{{rl|Temple Knight Army Shield +1|Goldsmithing|85}}</span>
{{rl|Verdun|Goldsmithing|99|Smithing|53}}
{{rl|Verdun|Goldsmithing|99|Smithing|53}}
{{rl|Darksteel Sainti|Goldsmithing|86|Woodworking|?|Clothcraft|?}}
{{rl|Darksteel Sainti|Goldsmithing|86|Woodworking|?|Clothcraft|?}}
Line 150: Line 150:
{{rl|Rosenbogen|Woodworking|88|Alchemy|59}}
{{rl|Rosenbogen|Woodworking|88|Alchemy|59}}
{{rl|Primate Staff|Woodworking|99|Smithing|47|Goldsmithing|53}}
{{rl|Primate Staff|Woodworking|99|Smithing|47|Goldsmithing|53}}
{{rl|Decaying Broth|Synergy|Expert|Cooking|Expert}}
<!--{{rl|Decaying Broth|Synergy|Expert|Cooking|Expert}}-->


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
Line 163: Line 163:


===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 1,125 - 7,295 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 1,125 - 7,295
|-
|-  
!width="30%"| Name
! width="25%" |Name
!width="35%"| Location
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-  
| [[Odoba]]
| [[Odoba]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-7}}
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-7}}
Line 176: Line 176:


===Dropped by===
===Dropped by===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|-  
|rowspan="2"| [[Magic Pot]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Magic Pot]]
| align="center"|28-29
| align="center"|28-29
Line 196: Line 195:
|align="center"| 31-32
|align="center"| 31-32
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|rowspan="2"| [[Hecteyes]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Hecteyes]]
| align="center"|31-34
| align="center"|31-34
Line 211: Line 210:
|align="center"| 35-38
|align="center"| 35-38
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| '''[[Argus]] ([[NM]])'''
| '''[[Argus]] ([[NM]])'''
|align="center"| 36-37
|align="center"| 36-37
Line 219: Line 218:
|align="center"| 37-39
|align="center"| 37-39
| [[Beaucedine Glacier]]
| [[Beaucedine Glacier]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|rowspan="2"| [[Clockwork Pod]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Clockwork Pod]]
| align="center"|41-43
| align="center"|41-43
Line 226: Line 225:
|align="center"| 44-45
|align="center"| 44-45
| [[Garlaige Citadel]]
| [[Garlaige Citadel]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|rowspan="2"| [[Gazer]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Gazer]]
| align="center"|41-43
| align="center"|41-43
Line 233: Line 232:
|align="center"| 48-50
|align="center"| 48-50
| [[Sacrarium]]
| [[Sacrarium]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|rowspan="2"| [[Droma]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Droma]]
| align="center"|52-54
| align="center"|52-54
Line 244: Line 243:
|align="center"| 53-55
|align="center"| 53-55
| [[Fei'Yin]]
| [[Fei'Yin]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|rowspan="3"| [[Blubber Eyes]]
|rowspan="3"| [[Blubber Eyes]]
| align="center"|53-58
| align="center"|53-58
Line 258: Line 257:
|align="center"| 54-58
|align="center"| 54-58
| [[Pso'Xja]]
| [[Pso'Xja]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| '''[[Manipulator]] ([[NM]])'''
| '''[[Manipulator]] ([[NM]])'''
|align="center"| 60
|align="center"| 60
| [[Temple of Uggalepih]]
| [[Temple of Uggalepih]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| '''[[Taisaijin]] ([[NM]])'''
| '''[[Taisaijin]] ([[NM]])'''
|align="center"| 60
|align="center"| 60
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|rowspan="2"| [[Thousand Eyes]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Thousand Eyes]]
| align="center"|60-62
| align="center"|60-62
Line 289: Line 288:
|align="center"| 65-69
|align="center"| 65-69
| [[Ro'Maeve]]
| [[Ro'Maeve]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| '''[[Sacrificial Goblet]] ([[NM]])'''
| '''[[Sacrificial Goblet]] ([[NM]])'''
|align="center"| 66-68
|align="center"| 66-68
| [[Temple of Uggalepih]]
| [[Temple of Uggalepih]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|rowspan="2"| [[Mindgazer]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Mindgazer]]
| align="center"|66-69
| align="center"|66-69
Line 308: Line 307:
|align="center"| 73-76
|align="center"| 73-76
| [[Ru'Aun Gardens]]
| [[Ru'Aun Gardens]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Million Eyes]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Million Eyes]]
| align="center" |73-76
| align="center" |73-76
Line 335: Line 334:


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table"
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Zone
!width="10%"| Level
!width="15%"| Time
!width="10%"| Members
|- align="center"
|align="left"| [[Factory Rejects]]
|align="left"| [[Factory Rejects]]
|align="left"| [[Qu'Bia Arena]]
|align="left"| [[Qu'Bia Arena]]
Line 348: Line 342:
| 30 minutes
| 30 minutes
| 6
| 6
|- align="center"
|-  
|align="left"| [[Under Observation]]
|align="left"| [[Under Observation]]
|align="left"| [[Horlais Peak]]
|align="left"| [[Horlais Peak]]
Line 360: Line 354:
*[[Dynamis - San d'Oria|San d'Oria]]
*[[Dynamis - San d'Oria|San d'Oria]]


<div class="treasurecasket">
===[[Treasure Casket]]===
===[[Treasure Casket]]===
*[[Beaucedine Glacier]]
*[[Beaucedine Glacier]]
*[[Yhoator Jungle]]
*[[Yhoator Jungle]]</div>

Latest revision as of 15:36, 11 January 2025

Statistics

Vial of mercury
This liquid metal is silver in color.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 300 / 2,720 (9.07 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 300~307 gil
Guild Resale Price: 337~352 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Alchemy (16)
Yield: Mercury x 1
HQ 1: Mercury x 2
HQ 2: Mercury x 3
HQ 3: Mercury x 4
Lightning Crystal

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png


Merchants

Price: 1,125 - 7,295
Name Location Type
Odoba Bastok Mines (K-7) Guild Merchant

Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Magic Pot 28-29 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
68-70 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Chaos Idol 28-30 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Panzer Doll 31-32 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Hecteyes 31-34 Ranguemont Pass
35-38 Attohwa Chasm
Jagd Doll 33-34 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Taisai 35-38 Ranguemont Pass
Argus (NM) 36-37 Maze of Shakhrami
Living Statue 37-39 Beaucedine Glacier
Clockwork Pod 41-43 Fei'Yin
44-45 Garlaige Citadel
Gazer 41-43 Eldieme Necropolis
48-50 Sacrarium
Droma 52-54 Garlaige Citadel
54-56 Fei'Yin
Talos 53-55 Fei'Yin
Blubber Eyes 53-58 Pso'Xja
55-58 Sea Serpent Grotto
57-59 Sacrarium
Magic Millstone 54-58 Pso'Xja
Manipulator (NM) 60 Temple of Uggalepih
Taisaijin (NM) 60 Ranguemont Pass
Thousand Eyes 60-62 King Ranperre's Tomb
64-68 Pso'Xja
Magic Jug 62-64 Garlaige Citadel
Dodomeki 63-69 Ifrit's Cauldron
Hover Tank 64-67 Temple of Uggalepih
Cursed Puppet 65-69 Ro'Maeve
Sacrificial Goblet (NM) 66-68 Temple of Uggalepih
Mindgazer 66-69 Sea Serpent Grotto
69-72 Uleguerand Range
Magic Flagon 68-70 Ro'Maeve
Sprinkler 73-76 Ru'Aun Gardens
Million Eyes 73-76 Den of Rancor
74-77 Pso'Xja
Groundskeeper 75-78 Ru'Aun Gardens
Aura Pot 75-80 Shrine of Ru'Avitau
Dustbuster 77-78 Ve'Lugannon Palace
Caretaker 78-79 Ve'Lugannon Palace


BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Factory Rejects Qu'Bia Arena 40 30 minutes 6
Under Observation Horlais Peak 40 15 minutes 3

Dynamis