Creeping Doom: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{changes}} [[Shepherd's Hose]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} | |{{changes}} [[Shepherd's Hose]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! Zero to One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silk Thread]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! Zero to One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silk Thread]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! Zero to One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bast Parchment]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=400/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hi-Potion]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=100/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! Zero to One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chestnut Log ]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hi-Ether]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! Zero to One of | |||
|- | |||
|[[Erase]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dispel]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Finale]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Utsusemi: Ni]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! Zero to | ! Zero to Two of | ||
|- | |||
|[[Singer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}} / {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=20/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashigaru Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} / {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=20/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magician's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Warlock's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Healer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Esquire's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=45/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wizard's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wyvern Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=40/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mercenary's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Killer Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=45/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wrestler's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=45/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Genin Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beater's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pilferer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=45/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Trimmer's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! Zero to | ! Zero to Zwo of | ||
|- | |||
|[[Amber Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elm Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lapis Lazuli]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Onyx]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sardonyx]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tourmaline]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Light Opal]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 161: | Line 252: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 15 January 2025
| Creeping Doom | |
|---|---|
| Type: | BCNM |
| Zone: | Balga's Dais |
| Entry Item: | Sky Orb |
| Level: | 30 |
| Members: | 3 |
| Time: | 15 minutes |
Mobs
| Name | Level | Job | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitoso x 1 | 38 | White Mage | Crawler |
Possible Rewards
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
- The HorizonXI custom item Shepherd's Hose drops from this BCNM
| All of |
|---|
| Silk Thread (100%) |
| 3,000 Gil (100%) |
| Unknown Grouping |
|---|
Shepherd's Hose (0%)
|
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Silk Thread (30%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Silk Thread (10%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Bast Parchment (40%) |
| Hi-Potion (10%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Chestnut Log (25%) |
| Hi-Ether (25%) |
| Zero to One of |
|---|
| Erase (15%) |
| Dispel (20%) |
| Magic Finale (25%) |
| Utsusemi: Ni (15%) |
| Zero to Two of |
|---|
| Singer's Earring (4%) / (2%) |
| Ashigaru Earring (5%) / (2%) |
| Magician's Earring (5%) |
| Warlock's Earring (5%) |
| Healer's Earring (4%) |
| Esquire's Earring (4.5%) |
| Wizard's Earring (5%) |
| Wyvern Earring (4%) |
| Mercenary's Earring (5%) |
| Killer Earring (4.5%) |
| Wrestler's Earring (4.5%) |
| Genin Earring (5%) |
| Beater's Earring (5%) |
| Pilferer's Earring (4.5%) |
| Trimmer's Earring (5%) |
| Zero to Zwo of |
|---|
| Amber Stone (5%) |
| Darksteel Ore (5%) |
| Elm Log (5%) |
| Iron Ingot (5%) |
| Iron Ore (5%) |
| Lapis Lazuli (5%) |
| Mythril Ingot (5%) |
| Mythril Ore (5%) |
| Onyx (5%) |
| Sardonyx (5%) |
| Silver Ingot (5%) |
| Silver Ore (5%) |
| Steel Ingot (5%) |
| Tourmaline (5%) |
| Light Opal (5%) |
|
|
|
|
Notes
- Bitoso has all the Crawler special attacks.
- Can cast Paralyga and will frequently Cure III himself.
- Very high resistance to Silence. Elemental Seal is advised.
- Has limited MP, will be unable to cast Cure III after several Aspirs
Stragegy
Be the first one to provide a ground-shaking strategy!
| BCNM Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Level 20: Cloudy Orb |
|
| Level 30: Sky Orb |
|
| Level 40: Star Orb |
|
| Level 50: Comet Orb |
|
| Level 60: Moon Orb |
|

