White Rock: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(new gardening recipes template)
mNo edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|294}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|294}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 22: Line 19:
{{rl|Light Opal|Goldsmithing|20}}
{{rl|Light Opal|Goldsmithing|20}}
<!--{{rl|White Viola Pot|Woodworking|(~|65}}-->
<!--{{rl|White Viola Pot|Woodworking|(~|65}}-->
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Goldsmithing}}
{{AH|Materials|Goldsmithing}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' <3,304 - 6,328 gil>
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 3,304 - 6,328 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
<!--|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Bornahn]]
|[[Bornahn]]
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}-->
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
|-
|-
|[[Visala]]
|[[Visala]]
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|-
|-
|[[Celestina]]
|[[Celestina]]
|{{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
|{{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Mhaura}}
|-
|-
|[[Yabby Tanmikey]]
|[[Yabby Tanmikey]]
|{{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
|{{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Maura}}
|}
|}


===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
Line 68: Line 59:


===Mining===
===Mining===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
!width="40%"| Rarity
Line 84: Line 74:
* Only obtainable on Lightsday.
* Only obtainable on Lightsday.
===Excavating===
===Excavating===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="excavating-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
!width="40%"| Rarity
Line 97: Line 86:
* Only obtainable on Lightsday.
* Only obtainable on Lightsday.
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 115: Line 103:
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|}
|}


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="45%"| Level Cap
!width="45%"| Level Cap

Revision as of 11:17, 18 May 2025

White Rock

Statistics

White rock
White gems are embedded in this rock.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Child's Play
Resale Price: 200~205 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~294 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Goldsmithing AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 3,304 - 6,328 gil
Name Location Type
Bornahn Al Zahbi (J-10) Guild Merchant
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Celestina Mhaura (G-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Yabby Tanmikey Mhaura (G-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Maura)
The Goldsmiths' guilds of Bastok and Mhaura are open 8:00 - 23:00.
They are closed for holiday on Iceday.

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
South Gustaberg 0.2%Extremely Rare(0.2%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Mining

Zone Rarity
Yughott Grotto Very Rare
Gusgen Mines Very Rare
Ifrit's Cauldron Very Rare
  • Only obtainable on Lightsday.

Excavating

Zone Rarity
Maze of Shakhrami Very Rare
Attohwa Chasm Very Rare
  • Only obtainable on Lightsday.

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Bigmouth Billy (NM) 9-10 East Ronfaure
Meat Maggot 29-31 Castle Oztroja
Earth Elemental 47-49 Castle Oztroja

BCNM

Name Level Cap Zone
Wings of Fury Level 20, 15 minutes, 3 members Ghelsba Outpost
Royal Jelly Level 40, 15 minutes, 3 members Palborough Mines
Jungle Boogymen Level 60, 30 minutes, 6 members Sacrificial Chamber


Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Fruit Seeds None Light Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Ice Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Earth Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Lightning Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal None 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Earth Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (20%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems None Light Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal None 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Earth Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (20%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 White Rock (10%)