The Worm's Turn: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
|{{changes}} [[Buffalo Helm]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|{{changes}} [[Buffalo Helm]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-
|-
|{{changes}} [[Enlight]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|[[Black Pearl]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|}
|-
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
|[[Ametrine]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
! Zero to One of
|-
|[[Yellow Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|-
|[[Peridot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|-
|-
| [[Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|[[Turquoise]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
Line 51: Line 57:
|{{changes}} [[Enlight]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|{{changes}} [[Enlight]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
Line 79: Line 83:
</div>
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to One of
|-
| [[Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of

Revision as of 11:56, 17 January 2025

The Worm's Turn
Type: BCNM
Zone: Waughroon Shrine
Entry Item: Star Orb
Level: 40
Members: 6
Time: 30 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Flesh Eater x 15 38-42 Black Mage/White Mage Worm
Flayer Franz 45 Black Mage/White Mage Worm

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
  • HorizonXI specific changes Enlight and Buffalo Helm has been added to the loot pool

Notes

  • All have the Worm special attacks:
Bind, Rasp, Stone II, Stonega and Stonega II.

Strategy

Be the first one to provide a ground-breaking strategy

Historical Background

The names of the 3 leeches in this BCNM are parodies of the three main characters of a TV show called "Charmed" about 3 witches: Piper, Phoebe and Prue.