The Worm's Turn: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 31: Line 31:
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Unknown Groupings
! Unknown Groupings
|-
|-
|{{changes}} [[Buffalo Helm]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|{{changes}} [[Buffalo Helm]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=false|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
 
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-
|-
|{{changes}} [[Enlight]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|[[Black Pearl]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|}
|-
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
|[[Ametrine]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
! Zero to One of
|-
|[[Yellow Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|-
|[[Peridot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|-
|-
| [[Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|[[Turquoise]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-
|-
|{{changes}} [[Enlight]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|{{changes}} [[Enlight]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-
|-
Line 60: Line 64:
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}}
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to One of
! Zero to One of
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 83:
</div>
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to One of
|-
| [[Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-
|-
Line 86: Line 95:
|[[Rosewood Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}}
|[[Rosewood Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to One of
! Zero to One of
|-
|-
Line 116: Line 125:
''Be the first one to provide a ground-breaking strategy''
''Be the first one to provide a ground-breaking strategy''


==Historical Background==
----
The names of the 3 leeches in this BCNM are parodies of the three main characters of a TV show called "Charmed" about 3 witches: Piper, Phoebe and Prue.
{{Bcnms}}
{{Bcnms}}
[[category:BCNM]]
[[category:BCNM]]
[[Category:Battlefields]]
[[Category:Battlefields]]

Latest revision as of 02:40, 26 January 2025

The Worm's Turn
Type: BCNM
Zone: Waughroon Shrine
Entry Item: Star Orb
Level: 40
Members: 6
Time: 30 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Flesh Eater x 15 38-42 Black Mage/White Mage Worm
Flayer Franz 45 Black Mage/White Mage Worm

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
  • HorizonXI specific changes Enlight and Buffalo Helm has been added to the loot pool

Notes

  • All have the Worm special attacks:
Bind, Rasp, Stone II, Stonega and Stonega II.

Strategy

Be the first one to provide a ground-breaking strategy