Gold Ore: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 28: Line 28:
  ! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Guild Price|1890|13230}}
  ! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Guild Price|1890|13230}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|- class="not-restocked"
|- class="not-restocked"
| [[Celestina]]
| [[Celestina]]
| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8|[[Goldsmiths' Guild (Mhaura)|Goldsmiths' Guild]]}}
| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8|[[Goldsmiths' Guild (Mhaura)|Goldsmiths' Guild]]}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Goldsmithing|Mhaura|rank = Apprentice|restocked=no}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Goldsmithing|Mhaura|restocked=no}}
|- class="not-restocked"
|- class="not-restocked"
| [[Yabby Tanmikey]]
| [[Yabby Tanmikey]]
Line 41: Line 41:
| [[Teerth]]
| [[Teerth]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8|[[Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)|Goldsmiths' Guild]]}}
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8|[[Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)|Goldsmiths' Guild]]}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok|rank = Apprentice|restocked=no}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok|restocked=no}}
|- class="not-restocked"
|- class="not-restocked"
| [[Visala]]
| [[Visala]]
Line 63: Line 63:
! width="50%"|Item
! width="50%"|Item
! width="50%"|Abundance
! width="50%"|Abundance
<!--|-  
|- class="burrowbore"
| [[Eastern Altepa Desert]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| [[Eastern Altepa Desert]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| {{#section:Eastern Altepa Desert/Chocobo Digging|Gold Ore}}
| {{#section:Eastern Altepa Desert/Chocobo Digging|Gold Ore}}
|-
|- class="burrowbore"
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| {{#section:Meriphataud Mountains/Chocobo Digging|Gold Ore}}-->
| {{#section:Meriphataud Mountains/Chocobo Digging|Gold Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]

Latest revision as of 09:20, 25 June 2025

Gold Ore

Statistics

Chunk of gold ore
This ore contains
the precious metal gold.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~407 - 430 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~630 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Goldsmithing AH Black.png

Guild Merchants

Price: 1,890 - 13,230 gil
Name Location Type
Celestina Mhaura (G-8)
Goldsmiths' Guild
Goldsmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Not automatically restocked.
Yabby Tanmikey Mhaura (G-8)
Goldsmiths' Guild
Teerth Bastok Markets (H-8)
Goldsmiths' Guild
Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Not automatically restocked.
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8)
Goldsmiths' Guild

 - not available unless a player previously sold the item to the npc.

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Eastern Altepa Desert
Meriphataud Mountains
Tahrongi Canyon 5.5%Rare(5.5%)
Western Altepa Desert 2.4%Very Rare(2.4%)
Valkurm Dunes HorizonXI specific changes 2.2%Very Rare(2.2%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Mining

Zone Abundance
Gusgen Mines 1.1%Very Rare(1.1%)
Halvung
Newton Movalpolos 0%Unknown(0%)
Oldton Movalpolos 3.5%Very Rare(3.5%) significant abundance increase
Yughott Grotto 1.5%Very Rare(1.5%)

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Cactus Stems None Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal None 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (20%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Earth Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Gold Ore (10%)


Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Goblin Miner 51-58 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Tomb Worm 58-60 King Ranperre's Tomb
Cave Worm 60-63 Kuftal Tunnel
61-64 Den of Rancor
Kuftal Digger 66-69 Kuftal Tunnel

Stolen from

Name Level Zone
Bigmouth Billy (NM) 9-10 East Ronfaure

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Come Into My Parlor Qu'Bia Arena 75 30 minutes 6
Contaminated Colosseum Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 6
Copycat Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 6
Double Dragonian Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 6
Eye of the Storm Chamber of Oracles 75 30 minutes 6
Horns of War Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 18
Legion XI Comitatensis Chamber of Oracles 60 30 minutes 6
Operation Desert Swarm Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 6
The Hills Are Alive Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 18
Treasure and Tribulations Balga's Dais 50 30 minutes 6

Assault

Assault Zone Rank Mission Name ??? Item
Periqia SP Saving Private Ryaaf ??? Box

Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.