Silver Beastcoin: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Corrected used in recipes from Smithing to Gold Smithing)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 7: Line 7:
| type = Material
| type = Material
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 16: Line 18:
}}
}}


==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Silver Ingot|GoldSmithing|18}}
{{rl|Silver Ingot|GoldSmithing|18}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
 
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
Line 104: Line 101:
| align="center" |26-30
| align="center" |26-30
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="bg-nm"
|[[Yagudo Avatar (NM)]]
|{{NM|Yagudo Avatar}}
| align="center"|75
| align="center"|75
| [[Altar Room]]
| [[Altar Room]]
|}
|}
<!--
 
===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 601: Line 597:
| [[Altar Room]]
| [[Altar Room]]
|}
|}
===Chocobo Raising===
*[[Chocobo Raising/Go on a Walk|Go on a Walk]]: Short and Regular walks
===Mog Garden===
*[[Flotsam]]
===Monster Rearing===
{{Rearing Reward|Abyssal Wyrm|Collect}}
{{Rearing Reward|Clot|Collect}}
===Treasure Casket===
*[[East Sarutabaruta]]
*[[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
*[[South Gustaberg]]
*[[West Ronfaure]]
*[[West Sarutabaruta]]
*[[Zeruhn Mines]]
-->

Latest revision as of 14:11, 22 November 2025

Silver Beastcoin

Statistics

Silver beastcoin
The Goblins mint this silver currency.
Widely used among beastmen.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Early Bird Catches the Bookworm
Resale Price: 26~28 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Chocobo Digging

Zone Abundance
Batallia Downs Uncommon
Sauromugue Champaign (S) Uncommon
Xarcabard (S) Uncommon
Sauromugue Champaign Rare
Tahrongi Canyon Rare
The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah Very Rare
Rolanberry Fields Extremely Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Yagudo Mendicant 11-18 Giddeus
12-16 Tahrongi Canyon
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
Yagudo Persecutor 11-18 Giddeus
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
Yagudo Piper 12-16 Tahrongi Canyon
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
Goblin Leecher 21-25 Jugner Forest
22-25 Buburimu Peninsula
26-30 Batallia Downs
26-30 Valkurm Dunes
Goblin Mugger 22-25 Valkurm Dunes
26-30 Sauromugue Champaign
Yagudo Avatar (NM) 75 Altar Room

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Goblin Thug 1-6 Inner Horutoto Ruins
1-7 Outer Horutoto Ruins
3-8 East Sarutabaruta
3-6 West Sarutabaruta
3-8 South Gustaberg
3-8 East Ronfaure
4-8 North Gustaberg
4-8 West Ronfaure
4-8 Ranguemont Pass
4-8 King Ranperre's Tomb
5-8 Dangruf Wadi
8-10 La Theine Plateau
8-10 Konschtat Highlands
8-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Yagudo Scribe 1-8 East Sarutabaruta
3-10 Giddeus
4-8 West Sarutabaruta
8-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Yagudo Initiate 1-8 East Sarutabaruta
3-10 Giddeus
4-8 West Sarutabaruta
8-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Yagudo Acolyte 1-8 East Sarutabaruta
3-10 Giddeus
4-8 West Sarutabaruta
8-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Goblin Fisher 3-4 South Gustaberg
3-8 East Ronfaure
4-6 North Gustaberg
5-8 West Ronfaure
Amber Quadav 3-8 North Gustaberg
3-8 South Gustaberg
3-10 Palborough Mines
8-10 Konschtat Highlands
Young Quadav 3-8 North Gustaberg
3-8 South Gustaberg
3-10 Palborough Mines
8-10 Konschtat Highlands
Orcish Mesmerizer 3-8 East Ronfaure
3-9 Ghelsba Outpost
4-8 West Ronfaure
8-10 Fort Ghelsba
8-10 La Theine Plateau
Amethyst Quadav 3-8 North Gustaberg
3-8 South Gustaberg
3-10 Palborough Mines
Orcish Grappler 3-8 East Ronfaure
3-8 West Ronfaure
3-9 Ghelsba Outpost
8-10 Fort Ghelsba
8-10 La Theine Plateau
Orcish Fodder 3-8 East Ronfaure
3-8 West Ronfaure
3-9 Ghelsba Outpost
8-10 Fort Ghelsba
8-10 La Theine Plateau
Goblin Digger 5-8 East Sarutabaruta
5-8 West Sarutabaruta
5-8 South Gustaberg
5-8 East Ronfaure
5-8 West Ronfaure
11-14 La Theine Plateau
11-14 Tahrongi Canyon
11-14 Konschtat Highlands
18-21 Meriphataud Mountains
18-21 Jugner Forest
19-21 Buburimu Peninsula
Goblin Tinkerer 10-14 Outer Horutoto Ruins
12-16 La Theine Plateau
12-16 Dangruf Wadi
12-16 King Ranperre's Tomb
12-16 Tahrongi Canyon
12-16 Konschtat Highlands
14-18 Inner Horutoto Ruins
16-18 Maze of Shakhrami
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
16-20 Jugner Forest
16-20 Pashhow Marshlands
17-20 Ordelle's Caves
17-20 Buburimu Peninsula
17-20 Valkurm Dunes
Goblin Butcher 10-14 Outer Horutoto Ruins
12-16 La Theine Plateau
12-16 Dangruf Wadi
12-16 King Ranperre's Tomb
12-16 Tahrongi Canyon
12-16 Konschtat Highlands
14-18 Inner Horutoto Ruins
16-18 Maze of Shakhrami
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
16-20 Jugner Forest
16-20 Pashhow Marshlands
17-20 Buburimu Peninsula
17-20 Valkurm Dunes
17-20 Ordelle's Caves
Onyx Quadav 10-16 Konschtat Highlands
11-18 Palborough Mines
16-20 Pashhow Marshlands
Veteran Quadav 10-16 Konschtat Highlands
11-18 Palborough Mines
16-20 Pashhow Marshlands
Greater Quadav 10-16 Konschtat Highlands
11-18 Palborough Mines
16-20 Pashhow Marshlands
Orcish Stonechucker 11-15 Ghelsba Outpost
11-17 Fort Ghelsba
12-16 La Theine Plateau
14-18 Yughott Grotto
16-20 Jugner Forest
16-20 Carpenters' Landing
Orcish Neckchopper 11-17 Fort Ghelsba
11-15 Ghelsba Outpost
12-16 La Theine Plateau
14-18 Yughott Grotto
16-20 Jugner Forest
16-20 Carpenters' Landing
Orcish Grunt 11-17 Fort Ghelsba
11-15 Ghelsba Outpost
12-16 La Theine Plateau
14-18 Yughott Grotto
16-20 Jugner Forest
16-20 Carpenters' Landing
Yagudo Persecutor 11-18 Giddeus
12-16 Tahrongi Canyon
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
Yagudo Mendicant 11-18 Giddeus
12-16 Tahrongi Canyon
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
Yagudo Piper 11-18 Giddeus
12-16 Tahrongi Canyon
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
Ashmaker Gotblut (NM) 17-18 Yughott Grotto
Goblin Miner 51-58 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Goblin Mercenary 65-68 Cape Teriggan
65-68 Gustav Tunnel
66-69 Labyrinth of Onzozo
66-69 Kuftal Tunnel
66-69 Ifrit's Cauldron
Goblin Alchemist 65-68 Gustav Tunnel
66-69 Kuftal Tunnel
66-69 Ifrit's Cauldron
Goblin Shepherd 65-68 Gustav Tunnel
66-69 Ifrit's Cauldron
Goblin Tamer 66-69 Kuftal Tunnel
Goblin Bandit 66-69 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Yagudo Templar (NM) 72-74 Castle Oztroja
Yagudo High Priest (NM) 72-74 Castle Oztroja
Ruby Quadav (NM) 72-74 Qulun Dome
Yagudo Avatar (NM) 75 Castle Oztroja
75 Altar Room