Anniversary 2025: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(β†’β€ŽScavenger Hunt: no. 1 replaced the text location with the hover map)
(Removed Carpenters' Landing Schedule and Bibiki Bay Schedule since the hunts don't require them)
Β 
(41 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== πŸŽ‰ Celebrating Horizon's 3rd Year Anniversary πŸŽ‰ ==
== πŸŽ‰ Celebrating Horizon's 3rd Year Anniversary πŸŽ‰ ==
We celebrate Horizon's third year anniversary with a special content update released on December 17th, 2025. This update brings us yet another wild Scavenger Hunt!


== Event NPCs ==
To get started, head to {{Location|Kazham|I-11}} to pay a visit to [[Sehri|Sehri]]. She will send you on many wild hunts across Vana'diel. Have a look at the rewards as they may be worth your time. Have fun adventurer!
Β 
== Kazham Airship ==
For your convenience, here is the next Kazham Airship schedule:
<span id="vanatime-airship-schedule-kazham-table"></span>
Β 
== Vendors ==
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! NPC !! Location !! Notes
|-
| [[Anny Moogle]]
| {{Location|Lower Jeuno|I-6}}
| Sells fireworks.
|}
Β 
== Scavenger Hunt NPCs ==
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! Role !! NPC !! Location !! Notes
! Role !! NPC !! Location !! Notes
Line 13: Line 29:
| [[???|???]]
| [[???|???]]
| {{Location|Kazham|I-11}}
| {{Location|Kazham|I-11}}
| ''Hidden name''<br>'''''???:''''' Talk: "Hunter know how get shiny."
| ''No-name Spriggan'' that provide rewards.<br>
|}
When talked to:<br>'''''???:''''' "Hunter know how get shiny."<br>


== Airship ==
When you're receiving a reward:<br>'''''???:''''' "Oooh! Shiny! Spriggan want shiny!"<br>'''''???:''''' "Hmm paper here."<br>
<span id="vanatime-airship-schedule-kazham-table"></span>


==Carpenters' Landing Schedule==
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin:0.6em 0; border:1px solid #afc7cf; border-radius:6px;">
<div style="background-color:#afc7cf; font-size:116.3599%; font-weight:bold; color:#000; padding:0.35em 0.55em;">
Daily Schedule for [[Carpenters' Landing]]<br>(OOS = Out Of Service)
</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content" style="padding:0.55em;">
<span id="vanatime-boat-schedule-northLanding-table"></span>
<span id="vanatime-boat-schedule-centralLanding-table"></span>
<span id="vanatime-boat-schedule-southLanding-table"></span>
</div>
</div>
==Bibiki Bay Boat Schedule's==
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin:0.6em 0; border:1px solid #afc7cf; border-radius:6px;">
<div style="background-color:#afc7cf; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; color:#000; padding:0.35em 0.55em;">
Daily Schedule for [[Bibiki Bay]]
</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content" style="padding:0.55em;">
<span id="vanatime-boat-schedule-bibiki-table"></span>
<span id="vanatime-boat-schedule-purgonorgoIsle-table"></span>
</div>
</div>
== Vendors ==
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! NPC !! Location !! Notes
|-
| [[Anny Moogle]]
| {{Location|Lower Jeuno|I-6}}
| Sells fireworks.
|}
|}


== About the Scavenger Hunt ==
== About the Scavenger Hunt ==
* Monsters can be killed solo or in a party, but party members may receive credit at different times. Check your chat log and confirm with your party.
* [[Sehri|Sehri]] will give you a random hunt.
* Normal monsters may require more than one kill for credit; NMs appear to be 100%.
* Find and defeat the hinted monsters or the NM in question.
* After you get the message, return to the mithra for another clue.
* After each kill, check if you have received the following message: '''''You find something on the monster's remains, maybe the hunter will be interested.'''''
* Rewards are from the Spriggan NPC next to the mithra (not the mithra).
** Monsters can be killed solo or in a party, but party members can receive the message at different times. Always check your chat log and coordinate with your group.
** Normal monsters may require multiple kills before you receive the message.
** NMs always grant you the message on the first kill.
* After you get the message, return to [[Sehri|Sehri]] for another hunt.
* Rewards are obtained from the [[???|???]] Spriggan next to [[Sehri|Sehri]] after a certain amount of completed hunts.


== Rewards ==
== Rewards ==
Line 64: Line 51:
|-
|-
| [[Anniversary Ring]]
| [[Anniversary Ring]]
| First turn-in
| 1st turn-in
|-
|-
|[[Korrigan Beret]]
|[[Korrigan Beret]]
|5th turn in
|5th turn-in
|-
|-
|[[Ophidian Sword]]
|[[Ophidian Sword]]
|12th turn in
|12th turn-in
|}
|}


== Scavenger Hunt ==
== Scavenger Hunts ==
''Progress:'' 24/30 hunts solved<br>
Here are the 30 hunts that [[Sehri]] may randomly assign to you during the Scavenger Hunt:
''Start:'' [[Sehri]], {{Location|Kazham|I-11}}<br>
''Notes:'' Gives random hints. The hint appears to lead you to a family or monster that will "drop" an item. The "item" is a chat message:<br>
'''''You find something on the monster's remains, maybe the hunter will be interested..'''''
Β 
;Worksheet for testing
* [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HYSt9xmK3WGxie8sY-9LR9JEnLGFiBAZ8-H2gsv00tM/edit?gid=173385364#gid=173385364 External sheet]


{| class="general-table horizon-table table-xxl sortable center-col-1 center-col-6"
{| class="general-table horizon-table table-xxl sortable center-col-1 center-col-6"
! # !! Hint !! Drops from / Target !! Location !! Pop / Notes !! Status
! # !! Hint !! Target !! Location !! Notes !! Status
|-
|-


Line 94: Line 75:
| [[Mycophile]]
| [[Mycophile]]
|{{Location|Carpenters' Landing|I-11}}
|{{Location|Carpenters' Landing|I-11}}
| Trade [[Sleepshroom]] + [[Woozyshroom]] + [[Danceshroom]] all at once to the ???.
| Trade [[Sleepshroom]] + [[Woozyshroom]] + [[Danceshroom]] all at once to the ???. {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Carpenters-landing NM.png|NM= Mycophile }}
| Solved
| Solved


Line 104: Line 85:
What walks as offspring of the dead tree's death?</i>
What walks as offspring of the dead tree's death?</i>
| [[Treant]]
| [[Treant]]
| [[Batallia Downs]]
| {{Location|Batallia Downs|D-5}}
|Near Lumberjack spawn
|Weeping Willow area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Batallia-downs NM.png|NM= Lumber Jack }}
| Solved
| Solved


Line 116: Line 97:
| [[Tom Tit Tat]]
| [[Tom Tit Tat]]
|[[West Sarutabaruta]]
|[[West Sarutabaruta]]
|
| Tom Tit Tat spawn location {{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[File:Sarutabaruta-west NM.png|40px|Tom Tit Tat Spawn Location]]|map=Sarutabaruta-west NM.png|mapsize = 501}}
| Solved
| Solved


Line 126: Line 107:
Thriving where the hidden stay.</i>
Thriving where the hidden stay.</i>
| [[Thread Leech]]
| [[Thread Leech]]
| [[Valkurm Dunes]]
| {{Location|Valkurm Dunes|B-7}}
| Secret beach.
| Secret beach.
| Solved
| Solved
Line 137: Line 118:
Whats near wakes the air without a sound?</i>
Whats near wakes the air without a sound?</i>
|[[Cursed Puppet]] Β 
|[[Cursed Puppet]] Β 
|[[Ro'Maeve]]
|{{Location|Ro'Maeve|H-6}}
|(Near the Fountain)
|Near the fountain.
| Solved
| Solved


Line 148: Line 129:
I wait in the shallow water unseen.</i>
I wait in the shallow water unseen.</i>
| [[Swamfisk]]
| [[Swamfisk]]
| [[East Ronfaure]]
| {{Location|East Ronfaure}}
|
|Swamfisk spawn area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Ronfaure-east-NM.png|NM= Swamfisk}}
| Solved
| Solved


Line 160: Line 141:
| ''Unknown''
| ''Unknown''
|
|
|
|Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HYSt9xmK3WGxie8sY-9LR9JEnLGFiBAZ8-H2gsv00tM/edit?gid=173385364#gid=173385364 external sheet]
| Unsolved
| Unsolved


Line 170: Line 151:
What whispers walk by those who sleep?</i>
What whispers walk by those who sleep?</i>
| [[Utukku]]
| [[Utukku]]
| [[Eldieme Necropolis]]
| {{Location|The Eldieme Necropolis|map=Map 2|E-6}}
| Most likely only the ones thru Glacier entrance.
|Accessible from entrance number 7 in {{Location|Batallia Downs|F-5}}.
| Solved
| Solved


Line 181: Line 162:
I rise with blades reborn by time.</i>
I rise with blades reborn by time.</i>
| [[Goblin Smithy]] / [[Goblin Furrier]]
| [[Goblin Smithy]] / [[Goblin Furrier]]
| [[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]]
| {{Location|The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah|L-9}}
| Next to the Mandau / SAM Quest tree.
| Next to the Mandau / SAM Quest tree.
| Solved
| Solved
Line 191: Line 172:
I watched the throne with feathered eyes,<br>
I watched the throne with feathered eyes,<br>
A chorus perched at plentys gate.</i>
A chorus perched at plentys gate.</i>
| ''[[Abraxas]]''
| [[Abraxas]]
| ''[[Lufaise Meadows]]'' (K-7)
| {{Location|Lufaise Meadows|K-7}}
|
|
| Solved
| Solved
Line 204: Line 185:
| ''Unknown''
| ''Unknown''
|
|
|
|Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HYSt9xmK3WGxie8sY-9LR9JEnLGFiBAZ8-H2gsv00tM/edit?gid=173385364#gid=173385364 external sheet]
| Unsolved
| Unsolved


Line 213: Line 194:
No wing I have, yet here I grow.<br>
No wing I have, yet here I grow.<br>
What takes root in borrowed nest?</i>
What takes root in borrowed nest?</i>
| [[Exoray]]
|[[Exoray]]
| [[Crawler's Nest]]
|{{Location|Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 2|G-9}}
| Map 2, G-9.
|
| Solved
|Solved


|- id="anni25-hint-13"
|- id="anni25-hint-13"
Line 226: Line 207:
| ''Unknown''
| ''Unknown''
|
|
| <small>Doesn't drop from: Sea Horror, Intulo, random mobs in SSG behind gold door, Swamfisk, Namtar, Leviathan, Charybdis.</small>
|Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HYSt9xmK3WGxie8sY-9LR9JEnLGFiBAZ8-H2gsv00tM/edit?gid=173385364#gid=173385364 external sheet]
| Unsolved
| Unsolved


Line 236: Line 217:
What grazes where the sky and mountain meet?</i>
What grazes where the sky and mountain meet?</i>
| [[Carnero]]
| [[Carnero]]
| [[South Gustaberg]]
|{{Location|South Gustaberg}}
|
|Carnero spawn area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map=SouthGustabergNMs.png|NM= Carnero }}
| Solved
| Solved


Line 246: Line 227:
Our echoes drift through broken time,<br>
Our echoes drift through broken time,<br>
The past made pale, yet still here.</i>
The past made pale, yet still here.</i>
| [[Specter]]
|[[Specter]]
| [[Fei'Yin]]
|{{Location|Fei'Yin|F-7}} {{Position|Fei'Yin|G-7}}
|
|
| Solved
| Solved
Line 257: Line 238:
No ripples warn, no echoes tell.<br>
No ripples warn, no echoes tell.<br>
What waits beneath, a lone unseen?</i>
What waits beneath, a lone unseen?</i>
| [[Ooze]]
|[[Ooze]]
|[[Castle Oztroja]]
|{{Location|Castle Oztroja|map=Map 2|H-9}}
|(Basement pool)
|Basement pool.
| Solved
|Solved


|- id="anni25-hint-17"
|- id="anni25-hint-17"
Line 269: Line 250:
What guards the castle's second way?</i>
What guards the castle's second way?</i>
| Demons
| Demons
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|{{Location|Castle Zvahl Keep|map=Map 3|I-9}}
| Near the teleporters. Southeast quadrant only.
| Near the teleporters. Southeast quadrant only.
| Solved
| Solved
Line 280: Line 261:
A roar of birth from earth alone.</i>
A roar of birth from earth alone.</i>
| [[Volcanic Bomb]]
| [[Volcanic Bomb]]
| [[Ifrit's Cauldron]]
|{{Location|Ifrit's Cauldron|map=Map 7|J-4}}
| Map 7 off bombs in room near J-4
| Map 7 off bombs in room near J-4.
| Solved
| Solved


Line 291: Line 272:
Forgotten by time, we circle alone.</i>
Forgotten by time, we circle alone.</i>
| [[Pyrodrake]]
| [[Pyrodrake]]
| [[Riverne - Site B01]] (J-6)
|{{Location|Riverne - Site B01|J-6}}
|
|
| Solved
| Solved
Line 302: Line 283:
But where honor wakes for the very first time.</i>
But where honor wakes for the very first time.</i>
| [[Shrieker]]
| [[Shrieker]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
|{{Location|Ordelle's Caves|map=Map 2|G-7}}
| Map #2 (G-7), near PLD Stalactite Dew area.
| Map #2 (G-7), near PLD Stalactite Dew area.
| Solved
| Solved
Line 313: Line 294:
And shapes arise that shun the sight.</i>
And shapes arise that shun the sight.</i>
| [[Greater Pugil]]
| [[Greater Pugil]]
| [[Gusgen Mines]]
|{{Location|Gusgen Mines|map=Map 3|H-7}}
| Map #3 (H-7), near Wounded Wurfel NM spawn.
| Map #3 (H-7), near Wounded Wurfel NM spawn.
| Solved
| Solved
Line 325: Line 306:
| ''Unknown''
| ''Unknown''
|
|
| <small>Doesn't drop from mobs in [[Fei'Yin]].</small>
|Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HYSt9xmK3WGxie8sY-9LR9JEnLGFiBAZ8-H2gsv00tM/edit?gid=173385364#gid=173385364 external sheet]
| Unsolved
| Unsolved


Line 336: Line 317:
| ''Unknown''
| ''Unknown''
|
|
|
|Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HYSt9xmK3WGxie8sY-9LR9JEnLGFiBAZ8-H2gsv00tM/edit?gid=173385364#gid=173385364 external sheet]
| Unsolved
| Unsolved


Line 347: Line 328:
| ''Unknown''
| ''Unknown''
|
|
|
|Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HYSt9xmK3WGxie8sY-9LR9JEnLGFiBAZ8-H2gsv00tM/edit?gid=173385364#gid=173385364 external sheet]
| Unsolved
| Unsolved


Line 357: Line 338:
A lurking threat where cliffsides weep.</i>
A lurking threat where cliffsides weep.</i>
| [[Tartarus Eft]]
| [[Tartarus Eft]]
| [[Bibiki Bay]] - {{Position|Bibiki Bay|G-10|id=tartarus-eft-g10}}
| {{Location|Bibiki Bay|G-10|id=tartarus-eft-g10}}
| Absolute bottom of the map near Hobgoblin Angler, past the small glowing tower 1/2, 0/16 on the other cliff.<br><small>Previously stated Kraken in Qufim (older note).</small>
| Absolute bottom of the map near Hobgoblin Angler, past the small glowing tower. Not on the other cliff.
| Solved
| Solved


Line 368: Line 349:
What monster waits beyond the veil?</i>
What monster waits beyond the veil?</i>
| [[Snipper]]
| [[Snipper]]
| [[Dangruf Wadi]] - {{Position|Dangruf Wadi|H-3|id=Snipper-h3}}
| {{Location|Dangruf Wadi|H-3|id=Snipper-h3}}
|
|
| Solved
| Solved
Line 379: Line 360:
Yet I do not fear the call of time.</i>
Yet I do not fear the call of time.</i>
| [[Garm]]
| [[Garm]]
| [[Bostaunieux Oubliette]]
| {{Location|Bostaunieux Oubliette|map=Map 2|J-7}} {{Position|Bostaunieux Oubliette|map=Map 2|K-7}}
|
| East end of J-7/K-7. Mob ID 17461339.
| Solved
| Solved


Line 390: Line 371:
What trickster swings by sheer will?</i>
What trickster swings by sheer will?</i>
| [[Mischievous Micholas]]
| [[Mischievous Micholas]]
| [[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
| {{Location|Yuhtunga Jungle|F-8}} {{Position|Yuhtunga Jungle|G-8}}
|
| Mischievous Micholas spawn area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map=Yuhtunga-jungle-NM.png|NM= Mischievous Micholas }}
| Solved
| Solved


Line 401: Line 382:
What waits in mud where feet don't belong?</i>
What waits in mud where feet don't belong?</i>
| [[Thread Leech]]
| [[Thread Leech]]
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
| {{Location|Pashhow Marshlands|F-5}}
| Near [[Bloodpool Vorax]].
| Near [[Bloodpool Vorax]] {{Tooltip-NMMap|map=PashowMarshlandsNMs.png|NM=Bloodpool Vorax }}
| Solved
| Solved


Line 412: Line 393:
Just pale forms haunting endless night.</i>
Just pale forms haunting endless night.</i>
| [[Phasma]]
| [[Phasma]]
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
| {{Location|Upper Delkfutt's Tower}}
| Β 
| Floor 11 and 12. {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Delkfutts-tower-11-NM.png|NM= Ixtab}} {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Delkfutts-tower-12-NM.png|NM= Ixtab}}
| Solved
| Solved
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:12, 22 December 2025

πŸŽ‰ Celebrating Horizon's 3rd Year Anniversary πŸŽ‰

We celebrate Horizon's third year anniversary with a special content update released on December 17th, 2025. This update brings us yet another wild Scavenger Hunt!

To get started, head to Kazham (I-11) to pay a visit to Sehri. She will send you on many wild hunts across Vana'diel. Have a look at the rewards as they may be worth your time. Have fun adventurer!

Kazham Airship

For your convenience, here is the next Kazham Airship schedule:

Vendors

NPC Location Notes
Anny Moogle Lower Jeuno (I-6) Sells fireworks.

Scavenger Hunt NPCs

Role NPC Location Notes
Quest Giver Sehri Kazham (I-11) Gives random scavenger hunt hints.
Rewards NPC ??? Kazham (I-11) No-name Spriggan that provide rewards.

When talked to:
???: "Hunter know how get shiny."

When you're receiving a reward:
???: "Oooh! Shiny! Spriggan want shiny!"
???: "Hmm paper here."

About the Scavenger Hunt

  • Sehri will give you a random hunt.
  • Find and defeat the hinted monsters or the NM in question.
  • After each kill, check if you have received the following message: You find something on the monster's remains, maybe the hunter will be interested.
    • Monsters can be killed solo or in a party, but party members can receive the message at different times. Always check your chat log and coordinate with your group.
    • Normal monsters may require multiple kills before you receive the message.
    • NMs always grant you the message on the first kill.
  • After you get the message, return to Sehri for another hunt.
  • Rewards are obtained from the ??? Spriggan next to Sehri after a certain amount of completed hunts.

Rewards

Reward Notes
Anniversary Ring 1st turn-in
Korrigan Beret 5th turn-in
Ophidian Sword 12th turn-in

Scavenger Hunts

Here are the 30 hunts that Sehri may randomly assign to you during the Scavenger Hunt:

# Hint Target Location Notes Status
1 In silence I bloom without a sound,

A drifting haze my calling found.
I breathe out clouds that seed the air,
And life takes root where none should dare.

Mycophile Carpenters' Landing (I-11) Trade Sleepshroom + Woozyshroom + Danceshroom all at once to the ???. Mycophile Spawn Location Solved
2 From splintered bark and silent rings,

I rise where life has lost its breath.
Born of roots that no longer drink,
What walks as offspring of the dead tree's death?

Treant Batallia Downs (D-5) Weeping Willow area Lumber Jack Spawn Location Solved
3 My attacks are bright, my hits are sweet,

A blended blast no foe can beat.
From many fruits my power comes.
One mighty smack and you go numb.

Tom Tit Tat West Sarutabaruta Tom Tit Tat spawn location Tom Tit Tat Spawn Location Solved
4 I drink without a cup or sound,

Leaving marks but rarely found.
I work unseen, I slip away,
Thriving where the hidden stay.

Thread Leech Valkurm Dunes (B-7) Secret beach. Solved
5 I bubble up where clouds might form,

Yet rain and sun I do not chase.
I dance and shimmer, fresh and clear,
Whats near wakes the air without a sound?

Cursed Puppet Ro'Maeve (H-6) Near the fountain. Solved
6 I linger where the water slows,

Beneath the roots that reach the sky.
Between the shore and flowing deep,
I wait in the shallow water unseen.

Swamfisk East Ronfaure Swamfisk spawn area Swamfisk Spawn Location Solved
7 I lurk where one part lies apart,

A fragment torn from something whole.
Not all three rest where I remain,
Yet monsters gather near this particular soul.

Unknown Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this external sheet Unsolved
8 Beneath cold stone where candles fade,

We drift through halls of bone and name.
No breath we draw, no rest we keep,
What whispers walk by those who sleep?

Utukku The Eldieme Necropolis, Map 2 (E-6) Accessible from entrance number 7 in Batallia Downs (F-5). Solved
9 When a shattered soul is made anew,

I gather where the sparks are born.
From reforged edge and tempered fire,
I rise with blades reborn by time.

Goblin Smithy / Goblin Furrier The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah (L-9) Next to the Mandau / SAM Quest tree. Solved
10 High on stone where banners wave,

I circle halls the horn hath claimed.
I watched the throne with feathered eyes,
A chorus perched at plentys gate.

Abraxas Lufaise Meadows (K-7) Solved
11 Where scales once warmed the hollowed stone,

I crawl through ash and charred bones.
No fire I breathe, yet life persists.
What monster claims the dragon's mist?

Unknown Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this external sheet Unsolved
12 In woven twigs where eggs once lay,

I bloom where feathers should have stayed.
No wing I have, yet here I grow.
What takes root in borrowed nest?

Exoray Crawlers' Nest, Map 2 (G-9) Solved
13 With ropes undone and compass lost,

I drift where scaled shadows coil.
The waves grow still, the depths draw near.
What fate awaits in the deepest lair?

Unknown Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this external sheet Unsolved
14 High where winds cut sharp and cold,

I roam on cliffs of stone and gold.
With wooly coat and steady feet,
What grazes where the sky and mountain meet?

Carnero South Gustaberg Carnero spawn area Carnero Spawn Location Solved
15 We linger where old names were sung,

When stone was young and stars were near.
Our echoes drift through broken time,
The past made pale, yet still here.

Specter Fei'Yin (F-7) (G-7) Solved
16 Alone I rest where water hides,

A secret pool with glassy skin.
No ripples warn, no echoes tell.
What waits beneath, a lone unseen?

Ooze Castle Oztroja, Map 2 (H-9) Basement pool. Solved
17 Beyond the first worn arch you pass,

I wait where older footsteps fade.
Not the main road, but the next turn taken.
What guards the castle's second way?

Demons Castle Zvahl Keep, Map 3 (I-9) Near the teleporters. Southeast quadrant only. Solved
18 Deep within the mountain's breath,

I thunder, spark, and tear the stone.
Fire blooms where pressure breaks,
A roar of birth from earth alone.

Volcanic Bomb Ifrit's Cauldron, Map 7 (J-4) Map 7 off bombs in room near J-4. Solved
19 We were set apart where no roads lead,

On wandering ground that never agreed.
With earth below or clouds above,
Forgotten by time, we circle alone.

Pyrodrake Riverne - Site B01 (J-6) Solved
20 At the first sword step, before songs are earned,

I wait where resolve is newly formed.
Not at the end where heroes shine,
But where honor wakes for the very first time.

Shrieker Ordelle's Caves, Map 2 (G-7) Map #2 (G-7), near PLD Stalactite Dew area. Solved
21 Where still waters mirror ghostly light,

I wait beside the pool at night.
The air is cold, the silence tight,
And shapes arise that shun the sight.

Greater Pugil Gusgen Mines, Map 3 (H-7) Map #3 (H-7), near Wounded Wurfel NM spawn. Solved
22 In frozen halls where crystals gleam

We stand as shards of winter's will
Above us coils a watchful flame
its shadow binds us cold and still.

Unknown Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this external sheet Unsolved
23 Through twisting halls where echoes lie

I slip unseen as turns deny
No map can tell the path I take
What creeps where paths always break?

Unknown Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this external sheet Unsolved
24 We stand where breath becomes command,

Silent wardens of unseen skies.
Before the wind takes mortal shape,
This is where our watch begins.

Unknown Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this external sheet Unsolved
25 Where waves below meet broken stone,

I cling to ledges slick and steep.
At the rim of sea and sky I wait,
A lurking threat where cliffsides weep.

Tartarus Eft Bibiki Bay (G-10) Absolute bottom of the map near Hobgoblin Angler, past the small glowing tower. Not on the other cliff. Solved
26 Behind the rushing sheets of spray

I crouch where pounding waters fall.
The roar and mist conceal my form
What monster waits beyond the veil?

Snipper Dangruf Wadi (H-3) Solved
27 In torchless halls beneath the ground

I wander where no breath is found.
Bound by chains of rot and time..
Yet I do not fear the call of time.

Garm Bostaunieux Oubliette, Map 2 (J-7) (K-7) East end of J-7/K-7. Mob ID 17461339. Solved
28 With nimble hands and laughing eyes,

I steal the fruit before you try.
I chatter, dart, and won't sit still.
What trickster swings by sheer will?

Mischievous Micholas Yuhtunga Jungle (F-8) (G-8) Mischievous Micholas spawn area Mischievous Micholas Spawn Location Solved
29 Where water thickens into green,

I lie unseen where reeds convene.
The ground itself seems slow and wrong.
What waits in mud where feet don't belong?

Thread Leech Pashhow Marshlands (F-5) Near Bloodpool Vorax Bloodpool Vorax Spawn Location Solved
30 We drift where peaks outtouch the sky,

Above the world where echoes die..
No grave below, no chains in sight,
Just pale forms haunting endless night.

Phasma Upper Delkfutt's Tower Floor 11 and 12. Ixtab Spawn Location Ixtab Spawn Location Solved