Anniversary 2025: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
(60 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown)
Line 39: Line 39:
* [[Sehri|Sehri]] will give you a random hunt.
* [[Sehri|Sehri]] will give you a random hunt.
* Find and defeat the hinted monsters or the NM in question.
* Find and defeat the hinted monsters or the NM in question.
** At time of receiving a riddle, unbeknownst to them, players are assigned one MobID which they must kill.
*** Riddles involving non-NM mobs can have up to potentially 4 MobIDs, however, riddles involving an NM mob will assign all participating players the same MobID (the NM)
** ''''' Confirmed MobIDs are listed below with their clues. Please update the section if you find an ID that is not listed.'''''
* After each kill, check if you have received the following message: '''''You find something on the monster's remains, maybe the hunter will be interested.'''''
* After each kill, check if you have received the following message: '''''You find something on the monster's remains, maybe the hunter will be interested.'''''
** Monsters can be killed solo or in a party, but party members can receive the message at different times. Always check your chat log and coordinate with your group.
** Monsters can be killed solo, in a party, or in an alliance, but members may receive the message at different times. Always check your chat log and coordinate with your group.
** Normal monsters may require multiple kills before you receive the message.
** Players '''''DO NOT need to attack the mob''''', however, must be alive in Exp range to be eligible to receive the message so long as your group gets credit for the kill.
*** It is rumored that your character is assigned a unique Mob ID from the pool of eligible mobs relating to your assigned riddle upon receiving said riddle and thus the message is always received when killing the mob assigned to your character. With this in mind, rather than focusing on a single mob, track unique mobs and move to other applicable mobs which you have not yet defeated in the surrounding area.  
** Regardless if NM or non-NM, the player will '''always''' receive the message upon defeating the correct monster matching their assigned MobID.
** NMs always grant you the message on the first kill.
** '''Using Call For Help will give no one credit for that Mob.'''
* After you get the message, return to [[Sehri|Sehri]] for another hunt.
* After you get the message, return to [[Sehri|Sehri]] for another hunt.
* Rewards are obtained from the [[???|???]] Spriggan next to [[Sehri|Sehri]] after a certain amount of completed hunts.
* Rewards are obtained from the [[???|???]] Spriggan next to [[Sehri|Sehri]] after a certain amount of completed hunts.
Line 62: Line 65:
|[[Coeurl Mount]]
|[[Coeurl Mount]]
|23rd turn-in
|23rd turn-in
|-
| +5 [[Mog Satchel]] slots
|30th turn-in
|}
|}


Line 89: Line 95:
| [[Treant]]
| [[Treant]]
| {{Location|Batallia Downs|D-5}}
| {{Location|Batallia Downs|D-5}}
|Weeping Willow area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Batallia-downs NM.png|NM= Lumber Jack }}
|Weeping Willow area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Batallia-downs NM.png|NM= Lumber Jack }}  
MobID: 18E/17207694


|- id="anni25-hint-03"
|- id="anni25-hint-03"
Line 98: Line 105:
One mighty smack and you go numb.</i>
One mighty smack and you go numb.</i>
| [[Tom Tit Tat]]
| [[Tom Tit Tat]]
|[[West Sarutabaruta]]
|{{location|West Sarutabaruta}}
| Tom Tit Tat spawn location {{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[File:Sarutabaruta-west NM.png|40px|Tom Tit Tat Spawn Location]]|map=Sarutabaruta-west NM.png|mapsize = 501}}
| Tom Tit Tat spawn location {{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[File:Sarutabaruta-west NM.png|40px|Tom Tit Tat Spawn Location]]|map=Sarutabaruta-west NM.png|mapsize = 501}}


Line 109: Line 116:
| [[Thread Leech]]
| [[Thread Leech]]
| {{Location|Valkurm Dunes|B-7}}
| {{Location|Valkurm Dunes|B-7}}
| Secret beach.
| Secret beach.<br>Confirmed MobID's: 1B8/17199544, 17199545, IB7, 1b5


|- id="anni25-hint-05"
|- id="anni25-hint-05"
Line 118: Line 125:
Whats near wakes the air without a sound?</i>
Whats near wakes the air without a sound?</i>
|[[Cursed Puppet]]  
|[[Cursed Puppet]]  
|{{Location|Ro'Maeve|H-6}}
|{{Location|Ro'Maeve|H-6}} Confirmed 06E is one of the ID's up near fountain that gives message.
|Near the fountain.
|Near the fountain.


Line 137: Line 144:
Not all three rest where I remain,<br>
Not all three rest where I remain,<br>
Yet monsters gather near this particular soul.</i>
Yet monsters gather near this particular soul.</i>
| Unknown
| [[Stealth Bat]]
|
|{{Location|Yughott Grotto|map=Map 2}}
|Help solve this riddle by sharing your thoughts on this [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HYSt9xmK3WGxie8sY-9LR9JEnLGFiBAZ8-H2gsv00tM external sheet]
|Bats near the BCNM
Note: The sheet enters read‑only mode once over 100 users are viewing it. If you’re not editing, please close it so others can make changes.


|- id="anni25-hint-08"
|- id="anni25-hint-08"
Line 170: Line 176:
| [[Abraxas]]
| [[Abraxas]]
| {{Location|Lufaise Meadows|K-7}}
| {{Location|Lufaise Meadows|K-7}}
|Mob ID 7A and 7F seem to be common triggers{{verification}}
|Mob ID 7A, 7C, and 7F seem to be common triggers{{verification}} Also 081 is confirmed, we were a party of 4 and all got their messege to the right side by the water all 4 of these ID's are on that side and there is 3 other birds on that same side to that might be the ID you need.




Line 181: Line 187:
|[[Darter]]
|[[Darter]]
|{{Location|The Boyahda Tree|map=Map 3|E-11}}
|{{Location|The Boyahda Tree|map=Map 3|E-11}}
|In the [[Ancient Goobbue]] area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Boyahda-tree 3 NM.png|NM= Ancient Goobbue}}
|In the [[Ancient Goobbue]] area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Boyahda-tree 3 NM.png|NM= Ancient Goobbue}} <br>
MobIDs (last 3 HEX): 188, 183, 186


|- id="anni25-hint-12"
|- id="anni25-hint-12"
Line 190: Line 197:
What takes root in borrowed nest?</i>
What takes root in borrowed nest?</i>
|[[Exoray]]
|[[Exoray]]
|{{Location|Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 2|G-9}}
|{{Location|Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 2|G-9}}  
|
|MobIDs: 053/17584211


|- id="anni25-hint-13"
|- id="anni25-hint-13"
Line 211: Line 218:
| [[Carnero]]
| [[Carnero]]
|{{Location|South Gustaberg}}
|{{Location|South Gustaberg}}
|Carnero spawn area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map=SouthGustabergNMs.png|NM= Carnero }}
|Carnero spawn area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map=SouthGustabergNMs.png|NM= Carnero }} Can spawn on second level of the mountain. Widescan is helpful


|- id="anni25-hint-15"
|- id="anni25-hint-15"
Line 220: Line 227:
The past made pale, yet still here.</i>
The past made pale, yet still here.</i>
|[[Specter]]
|[[Specter]]
|{{Location|Fei'Yin|F-7}} {{Position|Fei'Yin|G-7}}
|{{Location|Fei'Yin|F-7|pos 2= G-7}} Confirmed ID: 13C (the war in the southern shadow room.)
|
|


Line 231: Line 238:
|[[Ooze]]
|[[Ooze]]
|{{Location|Castle Oztroja|map=Map 2|H-9}}
|{{Location|Castle Oztroja|map=Map 2|H-9}}
|Basement pool.
|Basement pool. There's 2 Oozes that share a spawn.<br>Confirmed MobID's: 152/17396050 and 153/17396051


|- id="anni25-hint-17"
|- id="anni25-hint-17"
Line 240: Line 247:
What guards the castle's second way?</i>
What guards the castle's second way?</i>
| Demons
| Demons
|{{Location|Castle Zvahl Keep|map=Map 3|I-9}}
|{{Location|Castle Zvahl Keep|map=Map 3|I-9}} Confirmed ID's 0C6(was the warlock) , 0C8 (the dark knight)
| Near the teleporters. Southeast quadrant only.
| Near the teleporters. Southeast quadrant only.


Line 251: Line 258:
| [[Volcanic Bomb]]
| [[Volcanic Bomb]]
|{{Location|Ifrit's Cauldron|map=Map 7|J-4}}
|{{Location|Ifrit's Cauldron|map=Map 7|J-4}}
| Map 7 off bombs in room near J-4.
| Map 7 off bombs in room near J-4.<br> 
MobIndex: 183/0xB7, 185/0xB9, 181/0xB5


|- id="anni25-hint-19"
|- id="anni25-hint-19"
Line 261: Line 269:
| [[Pyrodrake]]
| [[Pyrodrake]]
|{{Location|Riverne - Site B01|J-6}}
|{{Location|Riverne - Site B01|J-6}}
|
|Confirmed MobID's: 70/16896112 and 72/16896114<br>
Unconfirmed MobID's: 71/16896113


|- id="anni25-hint-20"
|- id="anni25-hint-20"
Line 272: Line 281:
|{{Location|Ordelle's Caves|map=Map 2|G-7}}
|{{Location|Ordelle's Caves|map=Map 2|G-7}}
| Map #2 (G-7), near PLD Stalactite Dew area.
| Map #2 (G-7), near PLD Stalactite Dew area.
Confirmed IDs: 133


|- id="anni25-hint-21"
|- id="anni25-hint-21"
Line 281: Line 291:
| [[Greater Pugil]]
| [[Greater Pugil]]
|{{Location|Gusgen Mines|map=Map 3|H-7}}
|{{Location|Gusgen Mines|map=Map 3|H-7}}
| Near [[Wounded Wurfel]] spawn {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= GusgenMines3.png|NM= Wounded Wurfel }}
| Near [[Wounded Wurfel]] spawn {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= GusgenMines3.png|NM= Wounded Wurfel }}<br>Confirmed MobID's: 11B/17580315, 11C/17580316<br>Unconfirmed MobID's: 119/17580313, 11A/17580314


|- id="anni25-hint-22"
|- id="anni25-hint-22"
Line 291: Line 301:
| [[Ice Elemental]]
| [[Ice Elemental]]
| {{Location|Uleguerand Range|G-7}} {{Position|Uleguerand Range|G-8}}
| {{Location|Uleguerand Range|G-7}} {{Position|Uleguerand Range|G-8}}
| Ice elementals in [[Jormungand]] area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Uleguerand-range NM.png|NM= Jormungand}}<br>Mob ID 17 and 18 seem to be common triggers{{verification}}
| Ice elementals in [[Jormungand]] area {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Uleguerand-range NM.png|NM= Jormungand}}<br>Mob ID 17 and 18 seem to be common triggers. Hex ID: 16797975{{verification}}


|- id="anni25-hint-23"
|- id="anni25-hint-23"
Line 301: Line 311:
|[[Diremite]]
|[[Diremite]]
|{{Location|Pso'Xja|map=Map 8|H-8}}
|{{Location|Pso'Xja|map=Map 8|H-8}}
| Tower directly north of Outpost Warp, level 40 sync.
| Tower directly north of Outpost Warp, level 40 sync. Inside the circle area of the map. Mob IDs: 0E9/16841313, ect. Yes it can be any of the diremites in the first circled room before zoning into any of the colored fog gates.
|- id="anni25-hint-24"
|- id="anni25-hint-24"
| 24
| 24
Line 310: Line 320:
|[[Greater Manticore]]
|[[Greater Manticore]]
|{{Location|Cape Teriggan|G-5}}
|{{Location|Cape Teriggan|G-5}}
|The manticores closest to the Cermet Headstone {{Position|Cape Teriggan|G-5}}
|The manticores closest to the Cermet Headstone {{Position|Cape Teriggan|G-5}}<br>Confirmed MobID's: 13B/17240379, 13D/17240381, 13F/17240383


|- id="anni25-hint-25"
|- id="anni25-hint-25"
Line 319: Line 329:
A lurking threat where cliffsides weep.</i>
A lurking threat where cliffsides weep.</i>
| [[Tartarus Eft]]
| [[Tartarus Eft]]
| {{Location|Bibiki Bay|G-10|id=tartarus-eft-g10}}
| {{Location|Bibiki Bay|G-10|id=tartarus-eft-g10}} Confirmed that one of the eft's above on the cliff is a ID that give the messge too. Not just the one by the Gobin Angler down below.
| Absolute bottom of the map near Hobgoblin Angler, past the small glowing tower. Not on the other cliff.
| Absolute bottom of the map near Hobgoblin Angler, past the small glowing tower. Not on the other cliff. <br>
Testimony: In a PT of 3, 2 individuals received the message from this mob, however, the 3rd member did not. It was confirmed the player had the appropriate riddle; and assumed there is another Eft eligible for this riddle.<br>
Confirmed MobID's: EB/16793835, 0E8/16793832
 


|- id="anni25-hint-26"
|- id="anni25-hint-26"
Line 329: Line 342:
What monster waits beyond the veil?</i>
What monster waits beyond the veil?</i>
| [[Snipper]]
| [[Snipper]]
| {{Location|Dangruf Wadi|H-3|id=Snipper-h3}}
| {{Location|Dangruf Wadi|H-3|id=Snipper-h3}} {{Position|Dangruf Wadi|H-4}}
|
| Confirmed MobID: 17559784


|- id="anni25-hint-27"
|- id="anni25-hint-27"
Line 360: Line 373:
| [[Thread Leech]]
| [[Thread Leech]]
| {{Location|Pashhow Marshlands|F-5}}
| {{Location|Pashhow Marshlands|F-5}}
| Near [[Bloodpool Vorax]] {{Tooltip-NMMap|map=PashowMarshlandsNMs.png|NM=Bloodpool Vorax }}
| Near [[Bloodpool Vorax]] {{Tooltip-NMMap|map=PashowMarshlandsNMs.png|NM=Bloodpool Vorax }} <br> Confirmed MobID's: 152/17224018, confirmed ID 150 also.


|- id="anni25-hint-30"
|- id="anni25-hint-30"
Line 370: Line 383:
| [[Phasma]]
| [[Phasma]]
| {{Location|Upper Delkfutt's Tower}}  
| {{Location|Upper Delkfutt's Tower}}  
| Floor 11 and 12. {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Delkfutts-tower-11-NM.png|NM= Ixtab}} {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Delkfutts-tower-12-NM.png|NM= Ixtab}}
| Floor 11 and 12. {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Delkfutts-tower-11-NM.png|NM= Ixtab}} {{Tooltip-NMMap|map= Delkfutts-tower-12-NM.png|NM= Ixtab}} MobIDs: 05A/17424474, ect. Confirmed 07F in upstairs room. i didn't get the id of one it was on the 11th floor room.
|}
|}
== Tracking Spreadsheet ==
Below is the spreadsheet that Adventurers used to discuss the event:
* [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HYSt9xmK3WGxie8sY-9LR9JEnLGFiBAZ8-H2gsv00tM/edit?gid=218091844#gid=218091844 external spreadsheet tracker]
* [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1w5tWbaprbPZ327vcx2Bn6kqvT20ki7nOOPqDew9Dzh0/copy?usp=sharing Anniversary Quest #3 Tracker (Public)] Sign in to gmail account, and it will ask to make a copy of the spreadsheet.
[[Category:Special Events]]

Latest revision as of 06:05, 2 January 2026

🎉 Celebrating Horizon's 3rd Year Anniversary 🎉

We celebrate Horizon's third year anniversary with a special content update released on December 17th, 2025. This update brings us yet another wild Scavenger Hunt!

To get started, head to Kazham (I-11) to pay a visit to Sehri. She will send you on many wild hunts across Vana'diel. Have a look at the rewards as they may be worth your time. Have fun adventurer!

Kazham Airship

For your convenience, here is the next Kazham Airship schedule:

Vendors

NPC Location Notes
Anny Moogle Lower Jeuno (I-6) Sells fireworks.

Scavenger Hunt NPCs

Role NPC Location Notes
Quest Giver Sehri Kazham (I-11) Gives random scavenger hunt hints.
Rewards NPC ??? Kazham (I-11) No-name Spriggan that provide rewards.

When talked to:
???: "Hunter know how get shiny."

When you're receiving a reward:
???: "Oooh! Shiny! Spriggan want shiny!"
???: "Hmm paper here."

About the Scavenger Hunt

  • Sehri will give you a random hunt.
  • Find and defeat the hinted monsters or the NM in question.
    • At time of receiving a riddle, unbeknownst to them, players are assigned one MobID which they must kill.
      • Riddles involving non-NM mobs can have up to potentially 4 MobIDs, however, riddles involving an NM mob will assign all participating players the same MobID (the NM)
    • Confirmed MobIDs are listed below with their clues. Please update the section if you find an ID that is not listed.
  • After each kill, check if you have received the following message: You find something on the monster's remains, maybe the hunter will be interested.
    • Monsters can be killed solo, in a party, or in an alliance, but members may receive the message at different times. Always check your chat log and coordinate with your group.
    • Players DO NOT need to attack the mob, however, must be alive in Exp range to be eligible to receive the message so long as your group gets credit for the kill.
    • Regardless if NM or non-NM, the player will always receive the message upon defeating the correct monster matching their assigned MobID.
    • Using Call For Help will give no one credit for that Mob.
  • After you get the message, return to Sehri for another hunt.
  • Rewards are obtained from the ??? Spriggan next to Sehri after a certain amount of completed hunts.

Rewards

Reward Notes
Anniversary Ring 1st turn-in
Korrigan Beret 5th turn-in
Ophidian Sword 12th turn-in
Coeurl Mount 23rd turn-in
+5 Mog Satchel slots 30th turn-in

Scavenger Hunts

Here are the 30 hunts that Sehri may randomly assign to you during the Scavenger Hunt:

# Hint Target Location Notes
1 In silence I bloom without a sound,

A drifting haze my calling found.
I breathe out clouds that seed the air,
And life takes root where none should dare.

Mycophile Carpenters' Landing (I-11) Trade Sleepshroom + Woozyshroom + Danceshroom all at once to the ???. Mycophile Spawn Location
2 From splintered bark and silent rings,

I rise where life has lost its breath.
Born of roots that no longer drink,
What walks as offspring of the dead tree's death?

Treant Batallia Downs (D-5) Weeping Willow area Lumber Jack Spawn Location

MobID: 18E/17207694

3 My attacks are bright, my hits are sweet,

A blended blast no foe can beat.
From many fruits my power comes.
One mighty smack and you go numb.

Tom Tit Tat West Sarutabaruta Tom Tit Tat spawn location Tom Tit Tat Spawn Location
4 I drink without a cup or sound,

Leaving marks but rarely found.
I work unseen, I slip away,
Thriving where the hidden stay.

Thread Leech Valkurm Dunes (B-7) Secret beach.
Confirmed MobID's: 1B8/17199544, 17199545, IB7, 1b5
5 I bubble up where clouds might form,

Yet rain and sun I do not chase.
I dance and shimmer, fresh and clear,
Whats near wakes the air without a sound?

Cursed Puppet Ro'Maeve (H-6) Confirmed 06E is one of the ID's up near fountain that gives message. Near the fountain.
6 I linger where the water slows,

Beneath the roots that reach the sky.
Between the shore and flowing deep,
I wait in the shallow water unseen.

Swamfisk East Ronfaure Swamfisk spawn area Swamfisk Spawn Location
7 I lurk where one part lies apart,

A fragment torn from something whole.
Not all three rest where I remain,
Yet monsters gather near this particular soul.

Stealth Bat Yughott Grotto, Map 2 Bats near the BCNM
8 Beneath cold stone where candles fade,

We drift through halls of bone and name.
No breath we draw, no rest we keep,
What whispers walk by those who sleep?

Utukku The Eldieme Necropolis, Map 2 (E-6) Accessible from entrance number 7 in Batallia Downs (F-5).
9 When a shattered soul is made anew,

I gather where the sparks are born.
From reforged edge and tempered fire,
I rise with blades reborn by time.

Goblin Smithy / Goblin Furrier The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah (L-9) Next to the Mandau / SAM Quest tree.
10 High on stone where banners wave,

I circle halls the horn hath claimed.
I watched the throne with feathered eyes,
A chorus perched at plentys gate.

Abraxas Lufaise Meadows (K-7) Mob ID 7A, 7C, and 7F seem to be common triggersVerification Needed Also 081 is confirmed, we were a party of 4 and all got their messege to the right side by the water all 4 of these ID's are on that side and there is 3 other birds on that same side to that might be the ID you need.


11 Where scales once warmed the hollowed stone,

I crawl through ash and charred bones.
No fire I breathe, yet life persists.
What monster claims the dragon's mist?

Darter The Boyahda Tree, Map 3 (E-11) In the Ancient Goobbue area Ancient Goobbue Spawn Location

MobIDs (last 3 HEX): 188, 183, 186

12 In woven twigs where eggs once lay,

I bloom where feathers should have stayed.
No wing I have, yet here I grow.
What takes root in borrowed nest?

Exoray Crawlers' Nest, Map 2 (G-9) MobIDs: 053/17584211
13 With ropes undone and compass lost,

I drift where scaled shadows coil.
The waves grow still, the depths draw near.
What fate awaits in the deepest lair?

Fyuu the Seabellow Sea Serpent Grotto (L-11) (M-11) Fyuu the Seabellow area Fyuu the Seabellow Spawn Location
14 High where winds cut sharp and cold,

I roam on cliffs of stone and gold.
With wooly coat and steady feet,
What grazes where the sky and mountain meet?

Carnero South Gustaberg Carnero spawn area Carnero Spawn Location Can spawn on second level of the mountain. Widescan is helpful
15 We linger where old names were sung,

When stone was young and stars were near.
Our echoes drift through broken time,
The past made pale, yet still here.

Specter Fei'Yin (F-7 / G-7) Confirmed ID: 13C (the war in the southern shadow room.)
16 Alone I rest where water hides,

A secret pool with glassy skin.
No ripples warn, no echoes tell.
What waits beneath, a lone unseen?

Ooze Castle Oztroja, Map 2 (H-9) Basement pool. There's 2 Oozes that share a spawn.
Confirmed MobID's: 152/17396050 and 153/17396051
17 Beyond the first worn arch you pass,

I wait where older footsteps fade.
Not the main road, but the next turn taken.
What guards the castle's second way?

Demons Castle Zvahl Keep, Map 3 (I-9) Confirmed ID's 0C6(was the warlock) , 0C8 (the dark knight) Near the teleporters. Southeast quadrant only.
18 Deep within the mountain's breath,

I thunder, spark, and tear the stone.
Fire blooms where pressure breaks,
A roar of birth from earth alone.

Volcanic Bomb Ifrit's Cauldron, Map 7 (J-4) Map 7 off bombs in room near J-4.

MobIndex: 183/0xB7, 185/0xB9, 181/0xB5

19 We were set apart where no roads lead,

On wandering ground that never agreed.
With earth below or clouds above,
Forgotten by time, we circle alone.

Pyrodrake Riverne - Site B01 (J-6) Confirmed MobID's: 70/16896112 and 72/16896114

Unconfirmed MobID's: 71/16896113

20 At the first sworn step, before songs are earned,

I wait where resolve is newly formed.
Not at the end where heroes shine,
But where honor wakes for the very first time.

Shrieker Ordelle's Caves, Map 2 (G-7) Map #2 (G-7), near PLD Stalactite Dew area.

Confirmed IDs: 133

21 Where still waters mirror ghostly light,

I wait beside the pool at night.
The air is cold, the silence tight,
And shapes arise that shun the sight.

Greater Pugil Gusgen Mines, Map 3 (H-7) Near Wounded Wurfel spawn Wounded Wurfel Spawn Location
Confirmed MobID's: 11B/17580315, 11C/17580316
Unconfirmed MobID's: 119/17580313, 11A/17580314
22 In frozen halls where crystals gleam

We stand as shards of winter's will
Above us coils a watchful flame
its shadow binds us cold and still.

Ice Elemental Uleguerand Range (G-7) (G-8) Ice elementals in Jormungand area Jormungand Spawn Location
Mob ID 17 and 18 seem to be common triggers. Hex ID: 16797975Verification Needed
23 Through twisting halls where echoes lie

I slip unseen as turns deny
No map can tell the path I take
What creeps where paths always break?

Diremite Pso'Xja, Map 8 (H-8) Tower directly north of Outpost Warp, level 40 sync. Inside the circle area of the map. Mob IDs: 0E9/16841313, ect. Yes it can be any of the diremites in the first circled room before zoning into any of the colored fog gates.
24 We stand where breath becomes command,

Silent wardens of unseen skies.
Before the wind takes mortal shape,
This is where our watch begins.

Greater Manticore Cape Teriggan (G-5) The manticores closest to the Cermet Headstone (G-5)
Confirmed MobID's: 13B/17240379, 13D/17240381, 13F/17240383
25 Where waves below meet broken stone,

I cling to ledges slick and steep.
At the rim of sea and sky I wait,
A lurking threat where cliffsides weep.

Tartarus Eft Bibiki Bay (G-10) Confirmed that one of the eft's above on the cliff is a ID that give the messge too. Not just the one by the Gobin Angler down below. Absolute bottom of the map near Hobgoblin Angler, past the small glowing tower. Not on the other cliff.

Testimony: In a PT of 3, 2 individuals received the message from this mob, however, the 3rd member did not. It was confirmed the player had the appropriate riddle; and assumed there is another Eft eligible for this riddle.
Confirmed MobID's: EB/16793835, 0E8/16793832


26 Behind the rushing sheets of spray

I crouch where pounding waters fall.
The roar and mist conceal my form
What monster waits beyond the veil?

Snipper Dangruf Wadi (H-3) (H-4) Confirmed MobID: 17559784
27 In torchless halls beneath the ground

I wander where no breath is found.
Bound by chains of rot and time..
Yet I do not fear the call of time.

Garm Bostaunieux Oubliette, Map 2 (J-7) (K-7) East end of J-7/K-7.
28 With nimble hands and laughing eyes,

I steal the fruit before you try.
I chatter, dart, and won't sit still.
What trickster swings by sheer will?

Mischievous Micholas Yuhtunga Jungle (F-8) (G-8) Mischievous Micholas spawn area Mischievous Micholas Spawn Location
29 Where water thickens into green,

I lie unseen where reeds convene.
The ground itself seems slow and wrong.
What waits in mud where feet don't belong?

Thread Leech Pashhow Marshlands (F-5) Near Bloodpool Vorax Bloodpool Vorax Spawn Location
Confirmed MobID's: 152/17224018, confirmed ID 150 also.
30 We drift where peaks outtouch the sky,

Above the world where echoes die..
No grave below, no chains in sight,
Just pale forms haunting endless night.

Phasma Upper Delkfutt's Tower Floor 11 and 12. Ixtab Spawn Location Ixtab Spawn Location MobIDs: 05A/17424474, ect. Confirmed 07F in upstairs room. i didn't get the id of one it was on the 11th floor room.

Tracking Spreadsheet

Below is the spreadsheet that Adventurers used to discuss the event: