Jungle Boogymen: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Dark Torque]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Elemental Torque]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healing Torque]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind Torque]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Enfeebling Torque]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Evasion Torque]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guarding Torque]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summoning Torque]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Platinum Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=833/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=167/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darksteel Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=154/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Painite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=154/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=154/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aquamarine]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=77/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vile Elixir +1]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=77/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mythril Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=153/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chrysoberyl]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunstone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moonstone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zircon]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aquamarine]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ebony Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mahogany Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of | ||
|- | |||
|[[Darksteel Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=77/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moonstone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=134/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Ingot]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=154/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chrysoberyl]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hi-Reraiser]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=154/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jadeite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=121/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malboro Fiber]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beetle Blood]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Purple Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[White Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Black Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Translucent Rock]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fluorite]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-3"> | <div class="flex-container-item-3"> | ||
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | {| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable" | ||
! | ! One of: | ||
|- | |||
|[[Platinum Beastcoin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Absorb-STR|Scroll of Absorb-STR]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=28/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Erase|Scroll of Erase]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=143/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phalanx|Scroll of Phalanx]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=119/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Spirit Pact]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=48/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=48/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=48/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=48/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=48/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lightning Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=48/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Earth Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=48/1000|0|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Water Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=48/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wind Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=46/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
Revision as of 12:51, 15 January 2025
| Jungle Boogymen | |
|---|---|
| Type: | BCNM |
| Zone: | Sacrificial Chamber |
| Entry Item: | Moon Orb |
| Level: | 60 |
| Members: | 6 |
| Time: | 30 minutes |
Mobs
Possible Rewards
- Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
| One of |
|---|
| Dark Torque (25%) |
| Elemental Torque (25%) |
| Healing Torque (25%) |
| Wind Torque (25%) |
| One of: |
|---|
| Enfeebling Torque (25%) |
| Evasion Torque (25%) |
| Guarding Torque (25%) |
| Summoning Torque (0%) |
| One of: |
|---|
| Platinum Beastcoin (83.3%) |
| Ice Ore (16.7%) |
| One of |
|---|
| Darksteel Ingot (15.4%) |
| Painite (15.4%) |
| Gold Ingot (15.4%) |
| Aquamarine (7.7%) |
| Vile Elixir +1 (7.7%) |
| Mythril Ingot (15.3%) |
| Chrysoberyl (3%) |
| Sunstone (3%) |
| Moonstone (3%) |
| Zircon (0%) |
| Aquamarine (3%) |
| Ebony Log (3%) |
| Mahogany Log (3%) |
| Philosopher's Stone (3%)
|
| One of |
|---|
| Darksteel Ingot (7.7%) |
| Moonstone (13.4%) |
| Steel Ingot (15.4%) |
| Chrysoberyl (5%) |
| Hi-Reraiser (15.4%) |
| Jadeite (12.1%) |
| Malboro Fiber (1%) |
| Beetle Blood (1%) |
| Blue Rock (3%) |
| Green Rock (3%) |
| Purple Rock (3%) |
| Red Rock (3%) |
| White Rock (3%) |
| Yellow Rock (3%) |
| Black Rock (3%) |
| Translucent Rock (3%) |
| Fluorite (5%) |
| One of: |
|---|
| Platinum Beastcoin (50%) |
| Scroll of Absorb-STR (2.8%) |
| Scroll of Erase (14.3%) |
| Scroll of Phalanx (11.9%) |
| Fire Spirit Pact (4.8%) |
| Dark Ore (4.8%) |
| Fire Ore (4.8%) |
| Ice Ore (4.8%) |
| Light Ore (4.8%) |
| Lightning Ore (4.8%) |
| Earth Ore (4.8%) |
| Water Ore (4.8%) |
| Wind Ore (4.6%) |
Notes
- All use the Tonberry special attacks
- Cyaneous-toed Yallberry has Mijin Gakure, Sable-tounged Gonberry has Manafont, Vermillion-eared Noberry has Astral Flow, and Virid-faced Shanberry has Perfect Dodge.
- All are susceptible to Sleep; Lullaby is possible, but difficult.
- Both Astral Flow and Mijin Gakure can inflict heavy damage on the party. It's possible for weaker mages to run back towards door to get out of range.
| BCNM Navigation | |
|---|---|
| Level 20: Cloudy Orb |
|
| Level 30: Sky Orb |
|
| Level 40: Star Orb |
|
| Level 50: Comet Orb |
|
| Level 60: Moon Orb |
|
