Goblin Mask: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image| | {{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Goblin Mask.jpg|Goblin Mask}}<section end="Item Image"/> | ||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{Item Statistics | {{Item Statistics | ||
| type = Material | | type = Material | ||
| name = Goblin mask | | name = Goblin mask | ||
| description = A mask that filters out bad odors.<br> Due to its odd shape, only Goblins<br>can wear it. | | description = A mask that filters out bad odors.<br> Due to its odd shape, only Goblins<br>can wear it. | ||
| stackable = 12 | | stackable = 12 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}== | ==Horizon Changes {{changes}}== | ||
{{HorizonChangesBox}} | {{HorizonChangesBox}} | ||
==Other Uses== | ==Other Uses== | ||
{{Used In | {{Used In | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}} | {{AH|Others|Beast-made}} | ||
===Dropped by=== | ===Dropped by=== | ||
{| class="horizon-table table- | {| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Level | ! Level | ||
! Zone | ! Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan="14"| [[Goblin Ambusher]] | |rowspan="14"| [[Goblin Ambusher]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 106: | ||
|align="center"| 66-69 | |align="center"| 66-69 | ||
| [[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | | [[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"| [[Goblin Thug]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 3-8 | ||
| [[ | | [[East Ronfaure]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 3-8 | ||
| [[ | | [[East Sarutabaruta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 3-8 | ||
| [[ | | [[South Gustaberg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center"| 4-8 | ||
|align="center"| | | [[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | ||
| [[ | |- | ||
|- | |align="center"| 4-8 | ||
|align="center"| | | [[North Gustaberg]] | ||
| [[ | |- | ||
|- | |align="center"| 4-8 | ||
| | | [[Ranguemont Pass]] | ||
|align="center"| | |- | ||
| [[ | |align="center"| 4-8 | ||
|- | | [[West Ronfaure]] | ||
|align="center"| | |- | ||
| [[ | |align="center"| 4-8 | ||
|- | | [[West Sarutabaruta]] | ||
|align="center"| | |- | ||
| [[ | |align="center"| 5-8 | ||
| [[Dangruf Wadi]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 8-10 | |||
| [[Konschtat Highlands]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 8-10 | |||
| [[La Theine Plateau]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 8-10 | |||
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan="21"| [[Goblin Digger]] | |rowspan="21"| [[Goblin Digger]] | ||
| Line 220: | Line 207: | ||
|align="center"| 51-54 | |align="center"| 51-54 | ||
| [[Western Altepa Desert]] | | [[Western Altepa Desert]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan="3"| [[Goblin Enchanter]] | |rowspan="3"| [[Goblin Enchanter]] | ||
| Line 243: | Line 218: | ||
|align="center"| 51-55 | |align="center"| 51-55 | ||
| [[Western Altepa Desert]] | | [[Western Altepa Desert]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan="1"| [[Goblin Foreman]] | |rowspan="1"| [[Goblin Foreman]] | ||
| Line 418: | Line 377: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 26-30 | |align="center"| 26-30 | ||
| [[Lower Delkfutt | | [[Lower Delkfutt Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 26-30 | |align="center"| 26-30 | ||
| Line 447: | Line 406: | ||
|align="center"| 35-39 | |align="center"| 35-39 | ||
| [[Yhoator Jungle]] | | [[Yhoator Jungle]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan="10"| [[Goblin Poacher]] | |rowspan="10"| [[Goblin Poacher]] | ||
| Line 565: | Line 511: | ||
|align="center"| 66-69 | |align="center"| 66-69 | ||
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]] | | [[Kuftal Tunnel]] | ||
|- class="bg-nm" | |||
| '''[[Foreseer Oramix]] ([[NM]])''' | |||
|align="center"| 71-72 | |||
| [[Ifrit's Cauldron]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"| [[Goblin Alchemist]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 62-68 | ||
| [[ | | [[Pso'Xja]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 65-68 | ||
| [[ | | [[Cape Teriggan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 65-68 | ||
| [[ | | [[Gustav Tunnel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 66-69 | ||
| [[ | | [[Ifrit's Cauldron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 66-69 | ||
| [[ | | [[Kuftal Tunnel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 66-69 | ||
| [[ | | [[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan="1"| [[Goblin Tollman]] | |rowspan="1"| [[Goblin Tollman]] | ||
| Line 698: | Line 632: | ||
|align="center"| 70-75 | |align="center"| 70-75 | ||
| [[Gustav Tunnel]] | | [[Gustav Tunnel]] | ||
|} | |}</div> | ||
Latest revision as of 04:36, 16 July 2025
Statistics
Goblin mask
A mask that filters out bad odors.
Due to its odd shape, only Goblins
can wear it.
Due to its odd shape, only Goblins
can wear it.
Stackable: 12
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs. |
Desynthesis Recipes
Alchemy (21)
Yield: Glass Fiber x 2
HQ 1: Glass Fiber x 4
HQ 2: Glass Fiber x 6
HQ 3: Glass Fiber x 8
Lightning Crystal
HQ 1: Glass Fiber x 4
HQ 2: Glass Fiber x 6
HQ 3: Glass Fiber x 8
- 1 x Goblin Mask
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made ![]()
