Claim Shield: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Started page, this list needs a lot of work) |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
*'''When spawning some NM's Will have this shield.''' | *'''When spawning some NM's Will have this shield.''' | ||
*'''anyone can action the NM and will be put into the lottery for claim.''' | *'''anyone can action the NM and will be put into the lottery for claim.''' | ||
*''' | *'''Claim Shield Timers from Patch Notes 05/30/2025:''' | ||
** Under the new system, the following claim shield timers will be observed: | |||
** 300+ Players : 9s | |||
** 250+ Players : 8s | |||
** 175+ Players : 7s | |||
** 100+ Players : 6s | |||
** Less than 100: 5s | |||
==Notorious Monsters With Claim Shield== | ==Notorious Monsters With Claim Shield== | ||
{| class="editing-table horizon-table table-xl sortable" | |||
{| | |||
|- style="background:#ffdead;" | |- style="background:#ffdead;" | ||
! width="25%"|Name | ! width="25%"|Name | ||
| Line 18: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
|[[Behemoth's Dominion]]<br> | |[[Behemoth's Dominion]]<br> | ||
<!--[[Sauromugue Champaign]]{{changes}}<br> | |||
[[Sauromugue | |||
[[Rolanberry Fields]]{{changes}}<br> | [[Rolanberry Fields]]{{changes}}<br> | ||
[[Batallia Downs]]{{changes}} | [[Batallia Downs]]{{changes}}--> | ||
|[[:Category: | |[[:Category:Behemoths|Behemoth]] | ||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |- style="background:#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[King Behemoth]] | |[[King Behemoth]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 85 | ||
|[[Behemoth's Dominion]]<br> | |[[Behemoth's Dominion]]<br> | ||
[[ | |[[:Category:Behemoths|Behemoth]] | ||
[[Sauromugue | |- style="background:#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Quu Domi the Gallant]] | |||
| align="center" | 36 | |||
|[[Castle Oztroja]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Yagudo|Yagudo]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Hoo Mjuu the Torrent]] | |||
| align="center" | 16-17 | |||
|[[Castle Oztroja]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Yagudo|Yagudo]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Capricious Cassie]] | |||
| align="center" | 70 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Morbols|Morbols]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Xolotl]] | |||
| align="center" | 80-81 | |||
|[[Attohwa Chasm]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Corses|Corses]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Citipati]] | |||
| align="center" | 67-70 | |||
|[[Attohwa Chasm]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Corses|Corses]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Eastern Shadow]] | |||
| align="center" | 63 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Shadows|Shadows]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Northern Shadow]] | |||
| align="center" | 63 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Shadows|Shadows]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Western Shadow]] | |||
| align="center" | 63 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Shadows|Shadows]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Southern Shadow]] | |||
| align="center" | 63 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Shadows|Shadows]] | |||
<!--[[Sauromugue Champaign]]{{changes}}<br> | |||
[[Rolanberry Fields]]{{changes}}<br> | [[Rolanberry Fields]]{{changes}}<br> | ||
[[Batallia Downs]]{{changes}} | [[Batallia Downs]]{{changes}}--> | ||
|[[:Category: | |- style="background:#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Fafnir]] | |||
| align="center" | 88-90 | |||
|[[Dragon's Aery]]<br> | |||
<!--[[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]]{{changes}}<br> | |||
[[The Boyahda Tree]]{{changes}}<br> | |||
[[Ro'Maeve]]{{changes}}--> | |||
|[[:Category:Wyrms|Wyrm]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Nidhogg]] | |||
| align="center" | 88-90 | |||
|[[Dragon's Aery]]<br> | |||
<!--[[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]]{{changes}}<br> | |||
[[The Boyahda Tree]]{{changes}}<br> | |||
[[Ro'Maeve]]{{changes}}--> | |||
|[[:Category:Wyrms|Wyrm]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Adamantoise]] | |||
| align="center" | 85 | |||
|[[Valley of Sorrows]]<br> | |||
<!--[[Cape Teriggan]]{{changes}}<br> | |||
[[Gustav Tunnel]]{{changes}}<br> | |||
[[Kuftal Tunnel]]{{changes}}--> | |||
|[[:Category:Adamantoises|Adamantoises]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Aspidochelone]] | |||
| align="center" | 85 | |||
|[[Valley of Sorrows]]<br> | |||
<!--[[Cape Teriggan]]{{changes}}<br> | |||
[[Gustav Tunnel]]{{changes}}<br> | |||
[[Kuftal Tunnel]]{{changes}}--> | |||
|[[:Category:Adamantoises|Adamantoises]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Leaping Lizzy]] | |||
| align="center" | 10-11 | |||
|[[South Gustaberg]] | |||
|[[:Category:Lizards|Lizards]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Valkurm Emperor]] | |||
| align="center" | 29-30 | |||
|[[Valkurm Dunes]] | |||
|[[:Category:Flies|Flies]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[King Vinegarroon]] | |||
| align="center" | 80-85 | |||
|[[Western Altepa Desert]] | |||
|[[:Category:Scorpions|Scorpions]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Spook]] | |||
| align="center" | 11-13 | |||
|[[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | |||
|[[:Category:Ghosts|Ghosts]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Lord of Onzozo]] | |||
| align="center" | 70-74 | |||
|[[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | |||
|[[:Category:Sea Monks|Sea Monks]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Mysticmaker Profblix]] | |||
| align="center" | 50-52 | |||
|[[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | |||
|[[:Category:Goblins|Goblin]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Padfoot]] | |||
| align="center" | 45-46 | |||
|[[Lufaise Meadows]] | |||
|[[:Category:Sheep|Sheep]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Argus]] | |||
| align="center" | 36-37 | |||
|[[Maze of Shakhrami]] | |||
|[[:Category:Hecteyes|Hecteyes]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Leech King]] | |||
| align="center" | 35-36 | |||
|[[Maze of Shakhrami]] | |||
|[[:Category:Leeches|Leeches]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[King Arthro]] | |||
| align="center" | 55 | |||
|[[Jugner Forest]] | |||
|[[:Category:Crabs|Crabs]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Simurgh]] | |||
| align="center" | 58 | |||
|[[Rolanberry Fields]] | |||
|[[:Category:Rocs|Rocs]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Roc]] | |||
| align="center" | 55 | |||
|[[Sauromugue Champaign]] | |||
|[[:Category:Rocs|Rocs]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Shikigami Weapon]] | |||
| align="center" | 77-80 | |||
|[[Ro'Maeve]] | |||
|[[:Category:Evil Weapons|Evil Weapon]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Charybdis]] | |||
| align="center" | 80-81 | |||
|[[Sea Serpent Grotto]] | |||
|[[:Category:Sea Monks|Sea Monk]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Sea Hog]] | |||
| align="center" | 62 | |||
|[[Sea Serpent Grotto]] | |||
|[[:Category:Pugils|Pugils]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Hoo Mjuu the Torrent]] | |||
| align="center" | 16-17 | |||
|[[Giddeus]] | |||
|[[:Category:Yagudo|Yagudo]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Elel]] | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
|[[Sacrarium]] | |||
|[[:Category:Corses|Corse]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Serket]] | |||
| align="center" | 70 | |||
|[[Garlaige Citadel]] | |||
|[[:Category:Scorpions|Scorpions]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Satiator]] | |||
| align="center" | 38 - 40 | |||
|[[Promyvion - Dem]] | |||
|[[:Category:Gorgers|Gorger]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Zipacna]] | |||
| align="center" | 83 - 85 | |||
|[[Ve'Lugannon Palace]] | |||
|[[:Category:Golems|Golem]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Vrtra]] | |||
| align="center" | 95 | |||
|[[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | |||
|[[:Category:Wyrms|Wyrm]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Tiamat]] | |||
| align="center" | 95 | |||
|[[Attohwa Chasm]] | |||
|[[:Category:Wyrms|Wyrm]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Jormungand]] | |||
| align="center" | 95 | |||
|[[Uleguerand Range]] | |||
|[[:Category:Wyrms|Wyrm]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Mother Globe]] | |||
| align="center" | {{Question}} | |||
|[[Shrine of Ru'Avitau]] | |||
|[[:Category:Spheroids|Spheroid]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:56, 27 October 2025
- A shield that envelops many NM's upon spawning
Notes
- When spawning some NM's Will have this shield.
- anyone can action the NM and will be put into the lottery for claim.
- Claim Shield Timers from Patch Notes 05/30/2025:
- Under the new system, the following claim shield timers will be observed:
- 300+ Players : 9s
- 250+ Players : 8s
- 175+ Players : 7s
- 100+ Players : 6s
- Less than 100: 5s
