Copper Ore: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Yughott Grotto]] | | [[Yughott Grotto]] | ||
| Rare | | Rare | ||
|- | <!--|- | ||
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]] | | [[North Gustaberg (S)]] | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gardening=== | ===Gardening=== | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
!width="50%"| Zone | !width="50%"| Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"| [[Tunnel Worm]] | ||
|align="center"| 1 | |align="center"| 1 | ||
| [[East Ronfaure]] | | [[East Ronfaure]] | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|align="center"| 1 | |align="center"| 1 | ||
| [[North Gustaberg]] | | [[North Gustaberg]] | ||
|- | <!--|- | ||
|align="center"| 10-12 | |align="center"| 10-12 | ||
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]] | | [[North Gustaberg (S)]] --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 1 | |align="center"| 1 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|align="center"| 66 - 69 | |align="center"| 66 - 69 | ||
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]] | | [[Kuftal Tunnel]] | ||
|- valign="top" | <!--|- valign="top" | ||
| [[Mold Eater]] | | [[Mold Eater]] | ||
|align="center"| 69 - 71 | |align="center"| 69 - 71 | ||
| [[Aydeewa Subterrane]] | | [[Aydeewa Subterrane]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Boulder Eater]] | | [[Boulder Eater]] | ||
|align="center"| 100 - 105 | |align="center"| 100 - 105 | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 6 July 2023
Statistics
Chunk of copper ore
This ore contains the metal copper.
Stackable: 12
Other Uses
| Resale Price: 2~3 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~3 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
None
Used in Recipes
3,4 Copper Ingot
09 Brass Ingot
02 Bronze Ingot
Desynthesis Recipes
None
Obtained from Desynthesis
- None
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Materials > Smithing ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 8 - 38 gil | ||
| Name | Location | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Bagnobrok | Port Bastok (I-6) | Regional Merchant |
| Vendavoq | Port San d'Oria (H-9) | Regional Merchant |
| Prestapiq | Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps) | Regional Merchant |
| Denvihr | Port Bastok (G-7)
Airship Dock |
Standard Merchant
|
| Albinie | Port San d'Oria (H-6)
Airship Dock |
Standard Merchant
|
| Uli Pehkowa | Port Windurst (M-7)
Airship Dock |
Standard Merchant
|
Guild Merchants
| Price: 9 - 26 gil | ||
| Name | Location | Guild |
|---|---|---|
| Teerth | Bastok Markets (H-8) | Goldsmiths' Guild |
| Amulya | Metalworks (E-9) | Blacksmiths' Guild |
| Vicious Eye | ||
| Celestina | Mhaura (G-8) | Goldsmiths' Guild |
| Yabby Tanmikey | ||
| Kamilah | Mhaura (G-9) | Blacksmiths' Guild |
| Mololo | ||
| Doggomehr | Northern San d'Oria (E-5) | Blacksmiths' Guild |
| Lucretia | ||
Chocobo Digging
| Zone | Abundance |
|---|---|
| Batallia Downs | Uncommon(14.1%) |
| Meriphataud Mountains | Common(16.2%) |
Valkurm Dunes
|
Very Common(20.8%) |
|
● = Requires Burrow ● = Requires Egg Helm ● = Requires Bore ● = Obtainable only at Night | |
Mining
| Zone | Abundance |
|---|---|
| Palborough Mines | Common |
| Zeruhn Mines | Uncommon |
| Gusgen Mines | Uncommon |
| Newton Movalpolos | Uncommon |
| Oldton Movalpolos | Uncommon |
| Yughott Grotto | Rare |
Gardening
Dropped By









