Dynamis - Tavnazia: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) m (→Summary: updated formatting) |
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) m (→Nightmare: spelling) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Areas]][[Category:Dynamis]] | [[Category:Areas]][[Category:Dynamis]] | ||
{{Zone Infobox | {{Zone Infobox | ||
| ToC = | | ToC = | ||
[[#Treasure|Treasure]] • [[#Monsters Found Here|Monsters]] • [[# | [[#Treasure|Treasure]] • [[#Monsters Found Here|Monsters]] • [[#Diabolos|Diabolos]] | ||
| Description = | | Description = | ||
| Connections = Entered via '''Hieroglyphics''' in [[Tavnazian Safehold]] at (H-9) | | Connections = Entered via '''Hieroglyphics''' in [[Tavnazian Safehold]] at (H-9) | ||
| Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
| Stats = {{Tractor}} | | Stats = {{Tractor}} | ||
| Region = Dynamis | | Region = Dynamis | ||
| Type = | | Type = Dynamis | ||
| Map Acquisition = [[Map of Dynamis - Tavnazia|Purchase]] | | Map Acquisition = [[Map of Dynamis - Tavnazia|Purchase]] | ||
| Restrictions = 15 minutes up to a maximum of 2 hours. | | Restrictions = 15 minutes up to a maximum of 2 hours. | ||
| Requirements = Rank 6<br>Level 65<br>{{KeyItem}} [[Vial of Shrouded Sand]] <br> {{KeyItem}} [[Prismatic Hourglass]] <br> {{KeyItem}} [[Dynamis - Buburimu Sliver]] <br> {{KeyItem}} [[Dynamis - Qufim Sliver]] <br> {{KeyItem}} [[Dynamis - Valkurm Sliver]] | | Requirements = Rank 6<br>Level 65<br>{{KeyItem}} [[Vial of Shrouded Sand]] <br> {{KeyItem}} [[Prismatic Hourglass]] <br> {{KeyItem}} [[Dynamis - Buburimu Sliver]] <br> {{KeyItem}} [[Dynamis - Qufim Sliver]] <br> {{KeyItem}} [[Dynamis - Valkurm Sliver]] | ||
| Expansion = | | Expansion = Rise of the Zilart | ||
| Weather = {{ | | Weather = {{Dark|Double Weather}} | ||
| BGM = "Shadow Lord" | | BGM = "Shadow Lord" | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Summary== | ==Summary== | ||
{| class="horizon-table table-sm ffxi-table" | {| class="horizon-table table-sm ffxi-table" | ||
!style="text-align: left;| | !valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%"|Hieroglyphics: | ||
| | |[[Tavnazian Safehold]] (H-9) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align: left;| | !valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%"|Boss: | ||
| | |Defeat on of the following: [[Diabolos Club]], [[Diabolos Heart]], [[Diabolos Spade]], [[Diabolos Diamond]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align: left;| | !valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%"|Title: | ||
| | |Nightmare Awakener, Dynamis-Tavnazia interloper, Confronter of Nightmares | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align: left;| | !valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%"|Repeatable: | ||
| | |Twice per conquest tally {{changes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align: left;| | !valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%"|Reward: | ||
| | |{{KeyItem}}[[Dynamis - Tavnazia Sliver]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Treasure== | ==Treasure== | ||
{| | {| class="horizon-table table-lg ffxi-table" | ||
!valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%" rowspan="6"|Ancient Currency: | |||
| | |valign="top"|[[Ordelle Bronzepiece]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |valign="top"|[[Montiont Silverpiece]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |valign="top"|[[One Byne Bill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |valign="top"|[[One Hundred Byne Bill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |valign="top"|[[Tukuku Whiteshell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |valign="top"|[[Lungo-Nango Jadeshell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%" rowspan="3"|Items: | |||
| | |[[Goblin Grease]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sparkling Stone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Infinity Core]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%" rowspan="1"|Relic Weapons: | |||
|''None'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
!valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%" rowspan="3"|Dream Gear: {{changes}} | |||
| | |[[Sack of Dream Sand]] (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dream Ribbon]] (All jobs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dream Collar]] (WAR, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%" rowspan="20"|Hydra Armor: | |||
|[[Hydra Beret]] (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Doublet]] (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Gloves]] (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Brais]] (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Gaiters]] (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Tiara]] (WAR, MNK, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Harness]] (WAR, MNK, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Mittens]] (WAR, MNK, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Tights]] (WAR, MNK, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Spats]] (WAR, MNK, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Salade]] (WAR, PLD, DRK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Haubert]] (WAR, PLD, DRK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Moufles]] (WAR, PLD, DRK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Brayettes]] (WAR, PLD, DRK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Sollerets]] (WAR, PLD, DRK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Cap]] ([[Adventuring Fellow]]:Set) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Jupon]] ([[Adventuring Fellow]]:Set) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Bracers]] ([[Adventuring Fellow]]:Set) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Hose]] ([[Adventuring Fellow]]:Set) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hydra Boots]] ([[Adventuring Fellow]]:Set) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%" rowspan="30" |Relic Armor: | |||
|[[Warrior's Cuisses]] (WAR Legs) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Warrior's Lorica]] (WAR Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Melee Crown]] (MNK Head) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Melee Cyclas]] (MNK Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cleric's Bliault]] (WHM Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cleric's Mitts]] (WHM Hands) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sorcerer's Coat]] (BLM Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sorcerer's Petasos]] (BLM Head) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Duelist's Chapeau]] (RDM Head) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Duelist's Tabard]] (RDM Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Assassin's Armlets]] (THF Hands) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Assassin's Culottes]] (THF Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Valor Breeches]] (PLD Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Valor Surcoat]] (PLD Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Abyss Burgeonet]] (DRK Head) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Abyss Cuirass]] (DRK Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Monster Gaiters]] (BST Feet) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Monster Gloves]] (BST Hands) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bard's Cannions]] (BRD Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bard's Justaucorps]] (BRD Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Scout's Jerkin]] (RNG Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Scout's Socks]] (RNG Feet) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Saotome Domaru]] (SAM Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Saotome Kabuto]] (SAM Head) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Koga Chainmail]] (NIN Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Koga Tekko]] (NIN Hands) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Wyrm Armet]] (DRG Head) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Wyrm Mail]] (DRG Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Summoner's Doublet]] (SMN Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Summoner's Horn]] (SMN Head) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%" rowspan="40"|Relic Armor -1:<br>(Body and Leg Piece) | |||
|[[Warrior's Cuisses -1]] (WAR Legs) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Warrior's Lorica -1]] (WAR Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Melee Cyclas -1]] (MNK Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Melee Hose -1]] (MNK Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cleric's Bliault -1]] (WHM Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cleric's Pantaloons -1]] (WHM Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sorcerer's Coat -1]] (BLM Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sorcerer's Tonban -1]] (BLM Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Duelist's Tabard -1]] (RDM Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Duelist's Tights -1]] (RDM Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Assassin's Culotte -1]] (THF Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Assassin's Vest -1]] (THF Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Valor Breeches -1]] (PLD Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Valor Surcoat -1]] (PLD Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Abyss Cuirass -1]] (DRK Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Abyss Flanchard -1]] (DRK Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Monster Jackcoat -1]] (BST Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Monster Trousers -1]] (BST Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bard's Justaucorps -1]] (BRD Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bard's Cannions -1]] (BRD Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Scout's Braccae -1]] (RNG Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Scout's Jerkin -1]] (RNG Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Saotome Domaru -1]] (SAM Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Saotome Haidate -1]] (SAM Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Koga Chainmail -1]] (NIN Body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Koga Hakama -1]] (NIN Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Wyrm Brais -1]] (DRG Legs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Wyrm Mail -1]] (DRG Body) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Summoner's Doublet -1]] (SMN Body) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summoner's Spats -1]] (SMN Legs) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Monsters Found Here == | == Monsters Found Here == | ||
{| id="toc" class="toc" summary="Mobs Found Here" align="center" | {| id="toc" class="toc" summary="Mobs Found Here" align="center" | ||
| Line 329: | Line 332: | ||
{{TableMobLine-Regular| Name= Nightmare Makara| Spawn= | Lvl= | Drop= [[Ordelle Bronzepiece]] <br> [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Relic Armor -1]]| Steal= | Family= Pugils| NumSpawns= | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | {{TableMobLine-Regular| Name= Nightmare Makara| Spawn= | Lvl= | Drop= [[Ordelle Bronzepiece]] <br> [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Relic Armor -1]]| Steal= | Family= Pugils| NumSpawns= | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | ||
{{TableMobLine-Regular| Name= Nightmare Taurus| Spawn= | Lvl= | Drop= [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Hydra Armor]] <br> [[Dynamis -Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]]| Steal= [[Dynamis -Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]]| Family= Tauri| NumSpawns= | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | {{TableMobLine-Regular| Name= Nightmare Taurus| Spawn= | Lvl= | Drop= [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Hydra Armor]] <br> [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]]| Steal= [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]]| Family= Tauri| NumSpawns= | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | ||
{{TableMobLine-Regular| Name= Nightmare Worm| Spawn= | Lvl= | Drop= [[Tukuku Whiteshell]] <br> [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Relic Armor -1]]| Steal= | Family= Worms| NumSpawns= 1 | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | {{TableMobLine-Regular| Name= Nightmare Worm| Spawn= | Lvl= | Drop= [[Tukuku Whiteshell]] <br> [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Relic Armor -1]]| Steal= | Family= Worms| NumSpawns= 1 | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | ||
{{TableMobLine-Regular| Name= Vanguard Eye| Spawn=| Lvl= | Drop= [[Montiont Silverpiece]] <br> [[Lungo-Nango Jadeshell]] <br> [[One | {{TableMobLine-Regular| Name= Vanguard Eye| Spawn=| Lvl= | Drop= [[Montiont Silverpiece]] <br> [[Lungo-Nango Jadeshell]] <br> [[One Hundred Byne Bill]]| Steal= | Family= Ahriman| NumSpawns= | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | ||
{{TableMobFooter-Regular}} | {{TableMobFooter-Regular}} | ||
===Note=== | ===Note=== | ||
*[[Nightmare Cluster]] and [[Nightmare Leech]] drop all AF -1 Bodies. | *[[Nightmare Cluster]] and [[Nightmare Leech]] drop all AF -1 Bodies. | ||
| Line 343: | Line 347: | ||
{{TableMobHeader-NM}} | {{TableMobHeader-NM}} | ||
{{TableMobLine-NM| Name= Diabolos Club| Spawn= ([[Summoner]]) <br>acompanied by [[Diabolo's Shard]]| Lvl= | Drop= [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Hydra Armor]]<br>[[Dynamis -Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]] <br>[[Dynamis -Tavnazia#Treasure|Dream Gear]] {{changes}}| Steal= | Family= Avatar| NumSpawns= 1 | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | {{TableMobLine-NM| Name= Diabolos Club| Spawn= ([[Summoner]]) <br>acompanied by [[Diabolo's Shard]]| Lvl= | Drop= [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Hydra Armor]]<br>[[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]] <br>[[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Dream Gear]] {{changes}}| Steal= | Family= Avatar| NumSpawns= 1 | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | ||
{{TableMobLine-NM| Name= Diabolos Diamond| Spawn= ([[Black Mage]]) | Lvl= | Drop= [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Hydra Armor]]<br>[[Dynamis -Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]]<br>[[Dynamis -Tavnazia#Treasure|Dream Gear]] {{changes}}| Steal= | Family= Avatar| NumSpawns= 1 | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | {{TableMobLine-NM| Name= Diabolos Diamond| Spawn= ([[Black Mage]]) | Lvl= | Drop= [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Hydra Armor]]<br>[[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]]<br>[[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Dream Gear]] {{changes}}| Steal= | Family= Avatar| NumSpawns= 1 | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | ||
{{TableMobLine-NM| Name= Diabolos Heart| Spawn= ([[Dark Knight]])| Lvl= | Drop= [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Hydra Armor]]<br>[[Dynamis -Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]] <br>[[Dynamis -Tavnazia#Treasure|Dream Gear]] {{changes}}| Steal= | Family= Avatar| NumSpawns= 1 | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | {{TableMobLine-NM| Name= Diabolos Heart| Spawn= ([[Dark Knight]])| Lvl= | Drop= [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Hydra Armor]]<br>[[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]] <br>[[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Dream Gear]] {{changes}}| Steal= | Family= Avatar| NumSpawns= 1 | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | ||
{{TableMobLine-NM| Name= Diabolos Spade| Spawn= ([[Warrior]]) | Lvl= | Drop= [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Hydra Armor]]<br>[[Dynamis -Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]] <br>[[Dynamis -Tavnazia#Treasure|Dream Gear]] {{changes}}| Steal= | Family= Avatar| NumSpawns= 1 | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | {{TableMobLine-NM| Name= Diabolos Spade| Spawn= ([[Warrior]]) | Lvl= | Drop= [[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Hydra Armor]]<br>[[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Ancient Currency]] <br>[[Dynamis - Tavnazia#Treasure|Dream Gear]] {{changes}}| Steal= | Family= Avatar| NumSpawns= 1 | Note= A, L, T(S)}} | ||
===Note=== | |||
* [[Sack of Dream Sand]] and [[Dream Ribbon]] share a drop spot and are set as the "Very Common" drop rate. [[Dream Collar]] has it's own spot. Confirmed by Kipling on discord 09/03/2024. | |||
{{TableMobFooter-NM}} | {{TableMobFooter-NM}} | ||
{{Dynamis Notes}} | |||
Latest revision as of 03:40, 8 February 2025
Description
Interactive Map
| Zone Information | |
|---|---|
| Area Name | Dynamis - Tavnazia |
| Type | Dynamis |
| Maps | Dynamis - Tavnazia/Maps |
| Map Acquisition | Purchase |
| Miscellaneous | |
| Hobbies | None |
| Weather | |
| Region | Dynamis |
| Expansion | Rise of the Zilart |
| Requirements | Rank 6 Level 65 |
| Restrictions | 15 minutes up to a maximum of 2 hours. |
| Background music | "Shadow Lord" |
| Notes | None |
Summary
| Hieroglyphics: | Tavnazian Safehold (H-9) |
|---|---|
| Boss: | Defeat on of the following: Diabolos Club, Diabolos Heart, Diabolos Spade, Diabolos Diamond |
| Title: | Nightmare Awakener, Dynamis-Tavnazia interloper, Confronter of Nightmares |
| Repeatable: | Twice per conquest tally
|
| Reward: |
Treasure
| Ancient Currency: | Ordelle Bronzepiece |
|---|---|
| Montiont Silverpiece | |
| One Byne Bill | |
| One Hundred Byne Bill | |
| Tukuku Whiteshell | |
| Lungo-Nango Jadeshell | |
| Items: | Goblin Grease |
| Sparkling Stone | |
| Infinity Core | |
| Relic Weapons: | None |
Dream Gear:
|
Sack of Dream Sand (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) |
| Dream Ribbon (All jobs) | |
| Dream Collar (WAR, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | |
| Hydra Armor: | Hydra Beret (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) |
| Hydra Doublet (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) | |
| Hydra Gloves (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) | |
| Hydra Brais (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) | |
| Hydra Gaiters (WHM, BLM, RDM, BRD, SMN) | |
| Hydra Tiara (WAR, MNK, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | |
| Hydra Harness (WAR, MNK, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | |
| Hydra Mittens (WAR, MNK, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | |
| Hydra Tights (WAR, MNK, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | |
| Hydra Spats (WAR, MNK, RDM, THF, PLD, DRK, BST, BRD, RNG, SAM, NIN, DRG) | |
| Hydra Salade (WAR, PLD, DRK) | |
| Hydra Haubert (WAR, PLD, DRK) | |
| Hydra Moufles (WAR, PLD, DRK) | |
| Hydra Brayettes (WAR, PLD, DRK) | |
| Hydra Sollerets (WAR, PLD, DRK) | |
| Hydra Cap (Adventuring Fellow:Set) | |
| Hydra Jupon (Adventuring Fellow:Set) | |
| Hydra Bracers (Adventuring Fellow:Set) | |
| Hydra Hose (Adventuring Fellow:Set) | |
| Hydra Boots (Adventuring Fellow:Set) | |
| Relic Armor: | Warrior's Cuisses (WAR Legs) |
| Warrior's Lorica (WAR Body) | |
| Melee Crown (MNK Head) | |
| Melee Cyclas (MNK Body) | |
| Cleric's Bliault (WHM Body) | |
| Cleric's Mitts (WHM Hands) | |
| Sorcerer's Coat (BLM Body) | |
| Sorcerer's Petasos (BLM Head) | |
| Duelist's Chapeau (RDM Head) | |
| Duelist's Tabard (RDM Body) | |
| Assassin's Armlets (THF Hands) | |
| Assassin's Culottes (THF Legs) | |
| Valor Breeches (PLD Legs) | |
| Valor Surcoat (PLD Body) | |
| Abyss Burgeonet (DRK Head) | |
| Abyss Cuirass (DRK Body) | |
| Monster Gaiters (BST Feet) | |
| Monster Gloves (BST Hands) | |
| Bard's Cannions (BRD Legs) | |
| Bard's Justaucorps (BRD Body) | |
| Scout's Jerkin (RNG Body) | |
| Scout's Socks (RNG Feet) | |
| Saotome Domaru (SAM Body) | |
| Saotome Kabuto (SAM Head) | |
| Koga Chainmail (NIN Body) | |
| Koga Tekko (NIN Hands) | |
| Wyrm Armet (DRG Head) | |
| Wyrm Mail (DRG Body) | |
| Summoner's Doublet (SMN Body) | |
| Summoner's Horn (SMN Head) | |
| Relic Armor -1: (Body and Leg Piece) |
Warrior's Cuisses -1 (WAR Legs) |
| Warrior's Lorica -1 (WAR Body) | |
| Melee Cyclas -1 (MNK Body) | |
| Melee Hose -1 (MNK Legs) | |
| Cleric's Bliault -1 (WHM Body) | |
| Cleric's Pantaloons -1 (WHM Legs) | |
| Sorcerer's Coat -1 (BLM Body) | |
| Sorcerer's Tonban -1 (BLM Legs) | |
| Duelist's Tabard -1 (RDM Body) | |
| Duelist's Tights -1 (RDM Legs) | |
| Assassin's Culotte -1 (THF Legs) | |
| Assassin's Vest -1 (THF Body) | |
| Valor Breeches -1 (PLD Legs) | |
| Valor Surcoat -1 (PLD Body) | |
| Abyss Cuirass -1 (DRK Body) | |
| Abyss Flanchard -1 (DRK Legs) | |
| Monster Jackcoat -1 (BST Body) | |
| Monster Trousers -1 (BST Legs) | |
| Bard's Justaucorps -1 (BRD Body) | |
| Bard's Cannions -1 (BRD Legs) | |
| Scout's Braccae -1 (RNG Legs) | |
| Scout's Jerkin -1 (RNG Body) | |
| Saotome Domaru -1 (SAM Body) | |
| Saotome Haidate -1 (SAM Legs) | |
| Koga Chainmail -1 (NIN Body) | |
| Koga Hakama -1 (NIN Legs) | |
| Wyrm Brais -1 (DRG Legs) | |
| Wyrm Mail -1 (DRG Body) | |
| Summoner's Doublet -1 (SMN Body) | |
| Summoner's Spats -1 (SMN Legs) |
Monsters Found Here
| Hydra - Kindred - Nightmare - Diabolos |
Hydra
Notes
- Hydra drop the following Relic Armor:
- Warrior, Thief and Paladin legs.
- Monk, White Mage, Black Mage, Red Mage, Dark Knight, Bard, Samurai, Ninja, Dragoon, and Summoner Body pieces.
- Beastmaster and Ranger Feet.
Kindred
Notes
- Kindred drop the following Relic Armor:
- Warrior, Paladin, and Ranger body.
- Monk, Black Mage, Red Mage, Dark Knight, Samurai, Dragoon and Summoner head.
- White Mage, Thief, Beastmaster, and Ninja hands.
Nightmare
| Name | Level | Drops | Steal | Family | Spawns | Notes | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nightmare Antlion
|
Antlions | 1 | A, L, T(S) | ||||||||||
| Nightmare Bugard
|
One Byne Bill Relic Armor -1 |
Bugards | 1 | A, L, T(S) | |||||||||
| Nightmare Cluster
|
Ordelle Bronzepiece Relic Armor -1 |
Clusters | A, L, T(S) | ||||||||||
| Nightmare Hornet
|
One Byne Bill Relic Armor -1 |
Bees | A, L, T(S) | ||||||||||
| Nightmare Leech
|
Tukuku Whiteshell Relic Armor -1 |
Leeches | A, L, T(S) | ||||||||||
| Nightmare Makara
|
Ordelle Bronzepiece Relic Armor -1 |
Pugils | A, L, T(S) | ||||||||||
| Nightmare Taurus
|
Hydra Armor Ancient Currency |
Ancient Currency | Tauri | A, L, T(S) | |||||||||
| Nightmare Worm
|
Tukuku Whiteshell Relic Armor -1 |
Worms | 1 | A, L, T(S) | |||||||||
| Vanguard Eye
|
Montiont Silverpiece Lungo-Nango Jadeshell One Hundred Byne Bill |
Ahriman | A, L, T(S) | ||||||||||
|
HP = Detects Low HP; M = Detects Magic; Sc = Follows by Scent; T(S) = True-sight; T(H) = True-hearing JA = Detects job abilities; WS = Detects weaponskills; Z(D) = Asleep in Daytime; Z(N) = Asleep at Nighttime; A(R) = Aggressive to Reive participants | |||||||||||||
Note
- Nightmare Cluster and Nightmare Leech drop all AF -1 Bodies.
- Nightmare Bugard, Nightmare Hornet, Nightmare Makara, and Nightmare Worm drop all AF -1 Legs.
Diabolos
| Name | Level | Drops | Steal | Family | Spawns | Notes | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diabolos Club
|
Hydra Armor Ancient Currency Dream Gear
|
Avatar | 1 |
A, L, T(S)
| |||||||||
| Diabolos Diamond | Hydra Armor Ancient Currency Dream Gear
|
Avatar | 1 |
A, L, T(S)
| |||||||||
| Diabolos Heart | Hydra Armor Ancient Currency Dream Gear
|
Avatar | 1 |
A, L, T(S)
| |||||||||
Diabolos Spade
|
Hydra Armor Ancient Currency Dream Gear
|
Avatar | 1 |
A, L, T(S)
Note
| |||||||||
|
HP = Detects Low HP; M = Detects Magic; Sc = Follows by Scent; T(S) = True-sight; T(H) = True-hearing JA = Detects job abilities; WS = Detects weaponskills; Z(D) = Asleep in Daytime; Z(N) = Asleep at Nighttime; A(R) = Aggressive to Reive participants | |||||||||||||
| Dynamis | |
|---|---|
| Original Areas |
|
| Dreamworld Areas | |
| Bosses | |
| Time Extension Monsters | |
| Rewards | |
| Other | |

