Claim Shield: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) (→Notorious Monsters With Claim Shield: added some known mobs with claim shield) |
(→Notorious Monsters With Claim Shield: List updated - LOTS OF NMs added) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| align="center" | 85 | | align="center" | 85 | ||
|[[Behemoth's Dominion]]<br> | |[[Behemoth's Dominion]]<br> | ||
|[[:Category:Behemoths|Behemoth]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Quu Domi the Gallant]] | |||
| align="center" | 36 | |||
|[[Castle Oztroja]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Yagudo|Yagudo]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Hoo Mjuu the Torrent]] | |||
| align="center" | 16-17 | |||
|[[Castle Oztroja]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Yagudo|Yagudo]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Capricious Cassie]] | |||
| align="center" | 70 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Morbols|Morbols]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Xolotl]] | |||
| align="center" | 80-81 | |||
|[[Attohwa Chasm]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Corses|Corses]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Citipati]] | |||
| align="center" | 67-70 | |||
|[[Attohwa Chasm]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Corses|Corses]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Eastern Shadow]] | |||
| align="center" | 63 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Shadows|Shadows]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Northern Shadow]] | |||
| align="center" | 63 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Shadows|Shadows]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Western Shadow]] | |||
| align="center" | 63 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Shadows|Shadows]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Southern Shadow]] | |||
| align="center" | 63 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]]<br> | |||
|[[:Category:Shadows|Shadows]] | |||
<!--[[Sauromugue Champaign]]{{changes}}<br> | <!--[[Sauromugue Champaign]]{{changes}}<br> | ||
[[Rolanberry Fields]]{{changes}}<br> | [[Rolanberry Fields]]{{changes}}<br> | ||
[[Batallia Downs]]{{changes}}--> | [[Batallia Downs]]{{changes}}--> | ||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |- style="background:#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Fafnir]] | |[[Fafnir]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 125: | ||
|[[Valkurm Dunes]] | |[[Valkurm Dunes]] | ||
|[[:Category:Flies|Flies]] | |[[:Category:Flies|Flies]] | ||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[King Vinegarroon]] | |||
| align="center" | 80-85 | |||
|[[Western Altepa Desert]] | |||
|[[:Category:Scorpions|Scorpions]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |- style="background:#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Spook]] | |[[Spook]] | ||
| Line 85: | Line 135: | ||
|[[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | |[[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | ||
|[[:Category:Ghosts|Ghosts]] | |[[:Category:Ghosts|Ghosts]] | ||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Lord of Onzozo]] | |||
| align="center" | 70-74 | |||
|[[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | |||
|[[:Category:Sea Monks|Sea Monks]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |- style="background:#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Mysticmaker Profblix]] | |[[Mysticmaker Profblix]] | ||
| Line 90: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | |[[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | ||
|[[:Category:Goblins|Goblin]] | |[[:Category:Goblins|Goblin]] | ||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Padfoot]] | |||
| align="center" | 45-46 | |||
|[[Lufaise Meadows]] | |||
|[[:Category:Sheep|Sheep]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Argus]] | |||
| align="center" | 36-37 | |||
|[[Maze of Shakhrami]] | |||
|[[:Category:Hecteyes|Hecteyes]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Leech King]] | |||
| align="center" | 35-36 | |||
|[[Maze of Shakhrami]] | |||
|[[:Category:Leeches|Leeches]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |- style="background:#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[King Arthro]] | |[[King Arthro]] | ||
| Line 95: | Line 165: | ||
|[[Jugner Forest]] | |[[Jugner Forest]] | ||
|[[:Category:Crabs|Crabs]] | |[[:Category:Crabs|Crabs]] | ||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Simurgh]] | |||
| align="center" | 58 | |||
|[[Rolanberry Fields]] | |||
|[[:Category:Rocs|Rocs]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Roc]] | |||
| align="center" | 55 | |||
|[[Sauromugue Champaign]] | |||
|[[:Category:Rocs|Rocs]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |- style="background:#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Shikigami Weapon]] | |[[Shikigami Weapon]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 185: | ||
|[[Sea Serpent Grotto]] | |[[Sea Serpent Grotto]] | ||
|[[:Category:Sea Monks|Sea Monk]] | |[[:Category:Sea Monks|Sea Monk]] | ||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Sea Hog]] | |||
| align="center" | 62 | |||
|[[Sea Serpent Grotto]] | |||
|[[:Category:Pugils|Pugils]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |- style="background:#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Hoo Mjuu the Torrent]] | |[[Hoo Mjuu the Torrent]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 200: | ||
|[[Sacrarium]] | |[[Sacrarium]] | ||
|[[:Category:Corses|Corse]] | |[[:Category:Corses|Corse]] | ||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Serket]] | |||
| align="center" | 70 | |||
|[[Garlaige Citadel]] | |||
|[[:Category:Scorpions|Scorpions]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |- style="background:#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Satiator]] | |[[Satiator]] | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 27 October 2025
- A shield that envelops many NM's upon spawning
Notes
- When spawning some NM's Will have this shield.
- anyone can action the NM and will be put into the lottery for claim.
- Claim Shield Timers from Patch Notes 05/30/2025:
- Under the new system, the following claim shield timers will be observed:
- 300+ Players : 9s
- 250+ Players : 8s
- 175+ Players : 7s
- 100+ Players : 6s
- Less than 100: 5s
Notorious Monsters With Claim Shield
- Feel free to add names to the discussion page if you are not comfortable adding them to the main page
- This list is very much incomplete
