Category:Crabs: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
| Line 545: | Line 545: | ||
| align="center" | 50-52 | | align="center" | 50-52 | ||
|[[Silver Sea route to Nashmau]] (''fishing'') | |[[Silver Sea route to Nashmau]] (''fishing'') | ||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Jungle Crab]] {{changes|HXI cumstom mob}} | |||
|align="center"| 51-53 | |||
|[[Yhoator Jungle]] | |||
|- class="toau" valign="top" | |- class="toau" valign="top" | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 16 November 2023
| Crabs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crabs are sometimes hunted for their meat, which can be cooked into a number of delicious dishes, and their shells, which are durable and yet fairly easy to work with.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Special Attacks
| Special Abilities | Original and Zilart Areas | Promathia Areas | Aht Urhgan Areas | Wings of the Goddess Areas |
| Metallic Body - Extremely weak Stoneskin effect. | ||||
| Bubble Shower - AoE water damage and STR Down. | ||||
| Bubble Curtain - Gains the effect of Shell (-50% magic damage taken). | ||||
| Scissor Guard - Defense Up (+100% defense boost) Overwrites and is overwritten by 'Defense Down' effect from Acid Bolts. | ||||
| Big Scissors - Single-hit TP attack. | ||||
| Note: Notorious Monsters in this family may use all of the above and/or additional unique special abilities. | ||||
Notorious Monsters in Family
Monsters in Family
Pages in category "Crabs"
The following 21 pages are in this category, out of 21 total.

