Copper Ore: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Copperore.jpg|Copper Ore}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Chunk of copper ore | icon id = 640 | description = This ore contains the metal copper. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In <!--| campaign op = Stock and Awe I (Bastok)--> | resale price = {{Resale Price|2|3}} | guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|3}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}}...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
mNo edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Copperore.jpg|Copper Ore}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Copperore.jpg|Copper Ore}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| name = Chunk of copper ore
| name = Chunk of copper ore
| icon id = 640
| icon id = 640
Line 8: Line 7:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
<!--| campaign op = Stock and Awe I (Bastok)-->
| campaign op = Stock and Awe I (Bastok)
| resale price = {{Resale Price|2|3}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|2|3}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|3}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|3}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 25: Line 22:
{{rl|Paktong Ingot|Smithing|20}}
{{rl|Paktong Ingot|Smithing|20}}
<!--{{rl|Dark Bronze Ingot|Smithing|74}}-->
<!--{{rl|Dark Bronze Ingot|Smithing|74}}-->
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Smithing}}
{{AH|Materials|Smithing}}
<!--===Treasure Casket===
<div class="casket">
===Treasure Casket===
*[[West Sarutabaruta]]
*[[West Sarutabaruta]]
*[[West Ronfaure]]-->
*[[West Ronfaure]]
</div>
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 8 - 38 gil
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' {{Standard Price|8|38}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
| [[Denvihr]]
| {{Location|Port Bastok|G-7|[[Air Travel Agency (Bastok)|Air Travel Agency]]}}
| | {{Merchant|Standard|nation = Bastok |conquest = 2nd}}
|-
| [[Albinie]]
| {{Location|Port San d'Oria|H-6|[[Air Travel Agency (San d'Oria)|Air Travel Agency]]}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria |conquest = 2nd}}
|-
| [[Uli Pehkowa]]
| {{Location|Port Windurst|M-7|[[Air Travel Agency (Windurst)|Air Travel Agency]]}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = Windurst |conquest = 2nd}}
|}
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' {{Regional Price|9|26}}
|-
!width="25%"| Name
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Guild
|-
|-
| [[Bagnobrok]]
| [[Bagnobrok]]
Line 53: Line 66:
|-
|-
| [[Prestapiq]]
| [[Prestapiq]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|G-7}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|G-7}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Movalpolos}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Movalpolos}}
|-
| [[Denvihr]]
| {{Location|Port Bastok|G-7}}
''Airship Dock''
| | {{Merchant|Standard|nation = Bastok |conquest = 2nd}}
|-
| [[Albinie]]
| {{Location|Port San d'Oria|H-6}}
''Airship Dock''
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria |conquest = 2nd}}
|-
| [[Uli Pehkowa]]
| {{Location|Port Windurst|M-7}}
''Airship Dock''
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = Windurst |conquest = 2nd}}
|}
|}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 9 - 26 gil
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' {{Guild Price|9|26}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Guild
!width="35%"| Guild
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Bornahn]]
| [[Bornahn]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmiths'}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Al Zahbi}}
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Ndego]]
| [[Ndego]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|H-9}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|H-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Blacksmiths'}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Smithing|Al Zahbi}}
|-
|-
| [[Visala|Teerth]]
| [[Visala|Teerth]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmiths'}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|-
|-
| [[Amulya]]
| [[Amulya]]
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Blacksmiths'}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Smithing|Bastok}}
|-
|-
| [[Vicious Eye]]
| [[Vicious Eye]]
Line 99: Line 98:
| [[Celestina]]
| [[Celestina]]
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmiths'}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|-
|-
| [[Yabby Tanmikey]]
| [[Yabby Tanmikey]]
Line 105: Line 104:
| [[Kamilah]]
| [[Kamilah]]
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Mhaura|G-9}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Mhaura|G-9}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Blacksmiths'}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Smithing|Mhaura}}
|-
|-
| [[Mololo]]
| [[Mololo]]
|-
|-
| [[Doggomehr]]
| [[Doggomehr]]
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-5}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-6}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Blacksmiths'}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Smithing|San d'Oria}}
|-
|-
| [[Lucretia]]
| [[Lucretia]]
|}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
Line 122: Line 122:
|-
|-
| [[Batallia Downs]]
| [[Batallia Downs]]
| Common
| {{#section:Batallia Downs/Chocobo Digging|Copper Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| Common
| {{#section:Meriphataud Mountains/Chocobo Digging|Copper Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Valkurm Dunes]] {{changes}}
| [[Valkurm Dunes]] {{changes}}
| {{Verification}}
| {{#section:Valkurm Dunes/Chocobo Digging|Copper Ore}}
|- class="ffxi-footer"
|-  
|align="center" colspan="2"| {{Chocobo Digging Notes}}
!align="center" colspan="2"|
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}
|}
|}
===Mining===
===Mining===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="40%"| Abundance
|-
|-
| [[Palborough Mines]]
| [[Palborough Mines]]
| Common
| {{#section:Palborough Mines/Mining|Copper Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Zeruhn Mines]]
| [[Zeruhn Mines]]
| Uncommon
| {{#section:Zeruhn Mines/Mining|Copper Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Gusgen Mines]]
| [[Gusgen Mines]]
| Uncommon
| {{#section:Gusgen Mines/Mining|Copper Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| Uncommon
| {{#section:Newton Movalpolos/Mining|Copper Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| Uncommon
| {{#section:Oldton Movalpolos/Mining|Copper Ore}}
|-
|-
| [[Yughott Grotto]]
| [[Yughott Grotto]]
| Rare
| {{#section:Yughott Grotto/Mining|Copper Ore}}
|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
| Unknown
| {{#section:North Gustaberg (S)/Mining|Copper Ore}}
|}
|}
===Gardening===
===Gardening===
{{Verification}}{{CactusStems
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
| BraNoneFire = 6
| CerNoneFire = 5
| EarNoneFire = 6
| PorNoneFire = 7
| WooNoneFire = 7
}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table droppedby table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 174: Line 170:
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="5"| [[Tunnel Worm]]
|rowspan="4"| [[Tunnel Worm]]
|align="center"| 1
|align="center"| 1
| [[East Ronfaure]]
| [[East Ronfaure]]
Line 180: Line 176:
|align="center"| 1
|align="center"| 1
| [[North Gustaberg]]
| [[North Gustaberg]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
|align="center"| 10-12
|align="center"| 10-12
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
Line 306: Line 302:
|align="center"| 66 - 69
|align="center"| 66 - 69
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]]
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top" class="toau"
| [[Mold Eater]]
| [[Mold Eater]]
|align="center"| 69 - 71
|align="center"| 69 - 71
Line 313: Line 309:
| [[Boulder Eater]]
| [[Boulder Eater]]
|align="center"| 100 - 105
|align="center"| 100 - 105
| [[Gustav Tunnel]]
| [[Gustav Tunnel]]-->
|-
|- class="soa"
| [[Crepuscular Worm]]
| [[Crepuscular Worm]]
|align="center"| 103 - 105
|align="center"| 103 - 105
| [[Cirdas Caverns]]-->
| [[Cirdas Caverns]]
|}
|}


Line 330: Line 326:
|align="center"| 103 - 105
|align="center"| 103 - 105
| [[Cirdas Caverns]]
| [[Cirdas Caverns]]
|}
|}-->
 
<div class="assault">
===Assault===
===Assault===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table assault-table table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Assault Zone
!width="35%"| Assault Zone
Line 370: Line 366:
| [[??? Box]]
| [[??? Box]]
|}
|}
:''*The listed ??? Item may not always appraise to the desired item.''-->
:''*The listed ??? Item may not always appraise to the desired item.''
</div>

Latest revision as of 06:21, 2 August 2025

Copper Ore

Statistics

Chunk of copper ore
This ore contains the metal copper.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Used in Campaign Op: Stock and Awe I (Bastok)
Resale Price: 2~3 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~3 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Smithing AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 8 - 38 gil
Name Location Type
Denvihr Port Bastok (G-7)
Air Travel Agency
Standard Merchant
Albinie Port San d'Oria (H-6)
Air Travel Agency
Standard Merchant
Uli Pehkowa Port Windurst (M-7)
Air Travel Agency
Standard Merchant
Price: 9 - 26 gil
Name Location Guild
Bagnobrok Port Bastok (I-6) Regional Merchant
Movalpolos region
Vendavoq Port San d'Oria (H-9) Regional Merchant
Movalpolos region
Prestapiq Windurst Waters, North (G-7) Regional Merchant
Movalpolos region

Guild Merchants

Price: 9 - 26 gil
Name Location Guild
Bornahn Al Zahbi (J-10) Goldsmiths' Guild (Al Zahbi)
The Goldsmiths' guilds of Bastok and Mhaura are open 8:00 - 23:00.
They are closed for holiday on Iceday.
Ndego Al Zahbi (H-9) Blacksmiths' Guild (Al Zahbi)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Teerth Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Amulya Metalworks (E-9) Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Vicious Eye
Celestina Mhaura (G-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Yabby Tanmikey
Kamilah Mhaura (G-9) Blacksmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Mololo
Doggomehr Northern San d'Oria (E-6) Blacksmiths' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Lucretia

Chocobo Digging

Zone Abundance
Batallia Downs 14.1%Uncommon(14.1%)
Meriphataud Mountains 16.2%Common(16.2%)
Valkurm Dunes HorizonXI specific changes 20.8%Very Common(20.8%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Mining

Zone Abundance
Palborough Mines 12.6%Uncommon(12.6%)
Zeruhn Mines 19.4%Common(19.4%)
Gusgen Mines 15.3%Common(15.3%)
Newton Movalpolos 0%Unknown(0%)
Oldton Movalpolos 10.6%Uncommon(10.6%)
Yughott Grotto 16%Common(16%)
North Gustaberg (S) North Gustaberg (S)/Mining

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Cactus Stems None Fire Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal None 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Fire Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (20%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Ice Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Wind Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Earth Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Lightning Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Water Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Light Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Dark Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Fire Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Fire Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Fire Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Fire Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Fire Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Fire Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Fire Crystal 8 - 16 Copper Ore (10%)

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Tunnel Worm 1 East Ronfaure
1 North Gustaberg
10-12 North Gustaberg (S)
1 South Gustaberg
1 West Ronfaure
Carrion Worm 1 - 5 East Ronfaure
1 - 5 West Ronfaure
2 - 5 King Ranperre's Tomb
Stone Eater 2 - 5 North Gustaberg
2 - 5 South Gustaberg
5 - 7 King Ranperre's Tomb
Dirt Eater 3 - 5 Giddeus
Rock Eater 7 - 11 La Theine Plateau
7 - 11 Konschtat Highlands
14 - 16 King Ranperre's Tomb
Earth Eater 10 - 12 Giddeus
Maze Maker 18 - 21 Maze of Shakhrami
Land Worm 20 - 25 Korroloka Tunnel
25 - 27 Qufim Island
Ore Eater 23 - 26 Gusgen Mines
Abyss Worm 27 - 30 Maze of Shakhrami
Amphisbaena 28 - 30 Gusgen Mines
Morion Worm (NM) 30 - 32 Korroloka Tunnel
Goblin Archaeologist (NM) 30 - 75 Konschtat Highlands
30 - 75 La Theine Plateau
30 - 75 Tahrongi Canyon
Flesh Eater 34 - 37 Attohwa Chasm
37 - 42 Eastern Altepa Desert
Antican Faber 35 - 39 Eastern Altepa Desert
Antican Auxiliarius 35 - 39 Eastern Altepa Desert
Desert Worm 43 - 47 Western Altepa Desert
Sand Eater 51 - 59 Quicksand Caves
Tomb Worm 58 - 60 King Ranperre's Tomb
Cave Worm 60 - 63 Kuftal Tunnel
61 - 64 Den of Rancor
Sand Digger 62 - 65 Quicksand Caves
Kuftal Digger 66 - 69 Kuftal Tunnel
Mold Eater 69 - 71 Aydeewa Subterrane
Crepuscular Worm 103 - 105 Cirdas Caverns