Category:Crabs: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Added the Horizon XI custom mob; Mud Crab to the list. Fixed alt text on Jungle Crab HXI Custom Mob icon.) |
|||
| Line 555: | Line 555: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jungle Crab]] {{changes|HXI | |[[Jungle Crab]] {{changes|HXI custom mob}} | ||
|align="center"| 51-53 | |align="center"| 51-53 | ||
|[[Yhoator Jungle]] | |[[Yhoator Jungle]] | ||
| Line 583: | Line 583: | ||
|align="center"| 59-60 | |align="center"| 59-60 | ||
|[[Cape Teriggan]] (''fishing'') | |[[Cape Teriggan]] (''fishing'') | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Mud Crab]] {{changes|HXI custom mob}} | |||
|align="center"| 59-62 | |||
|[[Eastern Altepa Desert]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Revision as of 18:40, 21 February 2025
| Crabs | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crabs are sometimes hunted for their meat, which can be cooked into a number of delicious dishes, and their shells, which are durable and yet fairly easy to work with.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Horizon Changes 
- The monster family crabs are now weak to blunt damage. - Patch 1.2 part 1
Special Attacks
| Special Abilities | Original and Zilart Areas | Promathia Areas | Aht Urhgan Areas | Wings of the Goddess Areas |
| Metallic Body - Extremely weak Stoneskin effect. | ||||
| Bubble Shower - AoE water damage and STR Down. | ||||
| Bubble Curtain - Gains the effect of Shell (-50% magic damage taken). | ||||
| Scissor Guard - Defense Up (+100% defense boost) Overwrites and is overwritten by 'Defense Down' effect from Acid Bolts. | ||||
| Big Scissors - Single-hit TP attack. | ||||
| Note: Notorious Monsters in this family may use all of the above and/or additional unique special abilities. | ||||
Notorious Monsters in Family
Monsters in Family
Pages in category "Crabs"
The following 21 pages are in this category, out of 21 total.
