Category:Crabs: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
| Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
|align="center" class="toau"| 75 | |align="center" class="toau"| 75 | ||
| class="toau"|[[Ilrusi Atoll]] - [[Assault Mission - Desperately Seeking Cephalopods|Desperately Seeking Cephalopods]] (''fishing'') | | class="toau"|[[Ilrusi Atoll]] - [[Assault Mission - Desperately Seeking Cephalopods|Desperately Seeking Cephalopods]] (''fishing'') | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Snaper]]{{changes|HXI custom mob}} | |||
| align="center" | 17-19 | |||
|[[Oldton Movalpolos]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Revision as of 13:32, 5 January 2024
| Crabs | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crabs are sometimes hunted for their meat, which can be cooked into a number of delicious dishes, and their shells, which are durable and yet fairly easy to work with.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Horizon Changes 
- The monster family crabs are now weak to blunt damage. - Patch 1.2 part 1
Special Attacks
| Special Abilities | Original and Zilart Areas | Promathia Areas | Aht Urhgan Areas | Wings of the Goddess Areas |
| Metallic Body - Extremely weak Stoneskin effect. | ||||
| Bubble Shower - AoE water damage and STR Down. | ||||
| Bubble Curtain - Gains the effect of Shell (-50% magic damage taken). | ||||
| Scissor Guard - Defense Up (+100% defense boost) Overwrites and is overwritten by 'Defense Down' effect from Acid Bolts. | ||||
| Big Scissors - Single-hit TP attack. | ||||
| Note: Notorious Monsters in this family may use all of the above and/or additional unique special abilities. | ||||
Notorious Monsters in Family
Monsters in Family
Pages in category "Crabs"
The following 21 pages are in this category, out of 21 total.
