Category:Horizon Custom Content/Monsters: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
A list of custom mobs (non-NM) on the Horizon XI server. {{changes|HorizonXI custom mobs}} | A list of custom mobs (non-NM) on the Horizon XI server. {{changes|HorizonXI custom mobs}} | ||
Note that this does not include additional custom spawns of pre-existing Era mobs. | |||
<section begin=Mob List/> | <section begin=Mob List/> | ||
{| class="mobs horizon-table table-xxl sortable" | {| class="mobs horizon-table table-xxl sortable" | ||
| Line 139: | Line 140: | ||
| 5 m | | 5 m | ||
| also G-10 | | also G-10 | ||
|- | |||
| 30-33 | |||
| [[Cliff Worm]] | |||
| [[:Category:Worms|Worms]] | |||
| {{Location|Qufim Island|G-8}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? m | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-34 | | 30-34 | ||
| [[ | | [[Champaign Coeurl]] | ||
| [[:Category:Coeurls|Coeurls]] | | [[:Category:Coeurls|Coeurls]] | ||
| {{Location|Sauromugue Champaign|L-9}} | | {{Location|Sauromugue Champaign|L-9}} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 156: | ||
| 5 m | | 5 m | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 31-33 | |||
| [[Hexed Weapon]] | |||
| [[:Category:Weapons|Weapons]] | |||
| {{Location|Qufim Island|G-8}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? m | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-35 | | 31-35 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 172: | ||
| 5 m | | 5 m | ||
| Spawn time: 17:00 - 4:00 | | Spawn time: 17:00 - 4:00 | ||
|- | |||
| 35-36 | |||
| [[Muddy Slime]] | |||
| [[:Category:Slimes|Slimes]] | |||
| {{Location|Eastern Altepa Desert|J-9}} | |||
| ? | |||
| m? | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]] | |||
|- | |||
| 35-37 | |||
| [[Flying Beetle]] | |||
| [[:Category:Beetles|Beetles]] | |||
| {{Location|Sauromugue Champaign|J-9}} | |||
| ? | |||
| m? | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]] | |||
|- | |||
| 36-39 | |||
| [[Sand Worm]] | |||
| [[:Category:Worms|Worms]] | |||
| {{Location|Eastern Altepa Desert|F-6}} | |||
| 8? | |||
| m? | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 36-40 | | 36-40 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 220: | ||
| m? | | m? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 39-41 | |||
| [[Shell Grub]] | |||
| [[:Category:Crawlers|Crawlers]] | |||
| {{Location|Rolanberry Fields|E-9}} | |||
| ? | |||
| m? | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]] | |||
|- | |||
| 39-41 | |||
| [[Winter Slime]] | |||
| [[:Category:Slimes|Slimes]] | |||
| {{Location|Beaucedine Glacier|G-10}} | |||
| ? | |||
| m? | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]], pond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 39-42 | | 39-42 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Snofallo]] | | [[Snofallo]] | ||
| [[:Category:Buffalo|Buffalo]] | | [[:Category:Buffalo|Buffalo]] | ||
| {{Location| | | {{Location|Beaucedine Glacier|H-7}} | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| m? | | m? | ||
| Line 240: | Line 297: | ||
| [[:Category:Crabs|Crabs]] | | [[:Category:Crabs|Crabs]] | ||
| {{Location|Beaucedine Glacier|J-8}} | | {{Location|Beaucedine Glacier|J-8}} | ||
| ? | |||
| m? | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]], uncharmable | |||
|- | |||
| 48-51 | |||
| [[Rancideyes]] | |||
| [[:Category:Hecteyes|Hecteyes]] | |||
| {{Location|Batallia Downs|H-5}} | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| m? | | m? | ||
| Line 255: | Line 320: | ||
| [[Jungle Crab]] | | [[Jungle Crab]] | ||
| [[:Category:Crabs|Crabs]] | | [[:Category:Crabs|Crabs]] | ||
| {{Location|Yhoator Jungle|}} | | {{Location|Yhoator Jungle|I-11}} | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| m? | | m? | ||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]] | | [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]] | ||
| Line 323: | Line 388: | ||
| 10 m | | 10 m | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 62-64 | |||
| [[Muddyeyes]] | |||
| [[:Category:Hecteyes|Hecteyes]] | |||
| {{Location|Eastern Altepa Desert|I-10}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| ? m | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]], non-aggro | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 63-65? | | 63-65? | ||
| Line 331: | Line 404: | ||
| m? | | m? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 75-78? | |||
| [[Meadow Buffalo]] | |||
| [[:Category:Buffalo|Buffalo]] | |||
| {{Location|Lufaise Meadows|K-9}} | |||
| ? | |||
| m? | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 76-78? | | 76-78? | ||
| Line 338: | Line 419: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| m? | | m? | ||
| | | charmable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 76-79? | | 76-79? | ||
| Line 346: | Line 427: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| m? | | m? | ||
| | | charmable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 78-81? | | 78-81? | ||
| Line 354: | Line 435: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| m? | | m? | ||
| | | non-aggro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 81-82? | | 81-82? | ||
| Line 403: | Line 484: | ||
| 5 m | | 5 m | ||
| also H-6 | | also H-6 | ||
|- | |||
| 81-82 | |||
| [[Channel Pugil]] | |||
| [[:Category:Pugils|Pugils]] | |||
| {{Location|Toraimarai Canal|J-8}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? m | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 81-82? | | 81-82? | ||
| Line 410: | Line 499: | ||
| 8? | | 8? | ||
| ? m | | ? m | ||
| next to wall | | [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]], next to wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 81-83 | | 81-83 | ||
| Line 426: | Line 515: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| 5 m | | 5 m | ||
| next to Tavnazian Safehold zoneline | | next to Tavnazian Safehold zoneline, non-aggro | ||
|- | |||
| 81-84 | |||
| [[Diphylla]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bats|Bats]] | |||
| {{Location|Toraimarai Canal|J-8}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? m | |||
| [[:Category:Magic Burst Monsters|Magic Burst Monster]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 82-84 | | 82-84 | ||
Latest revision as of 10:11, 24 September 2025
| NOTICE: | This article is currently undergoing construction by a single editor or group of editors. | |
A list of custom mobs (non-NM) on the Horizon XI server.
Note that this does not include additional custom spawns of pre-existing Era mobs.
This category currently contains no pages or media.

























