Rock Salt: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 101: Line 101:
{{rl|Raisin Bread|Cooking|67}}
{{rl|Raisin Bread|Cooking|67}}
{{rl|Herb Quus|Cooking|68}}
{{rl|Herb Quus|Cooking|68}}
{{rl|Shrimp Cracker|Cooking|68}}
<!--{{rl|Shrimp Cracker|Cooking|68}}-->
{{rl|Adamantoise Soup|Cooking|69}}
{{rl|Adamantoise Soup|Cooking|69}}
{{rl|Dhalmel Stew|Cooking|70}}
{{rl|Dhalmel Stew|Cooking|70}}
Line 143: Line 143:
{{rl|Arrabbiata|Cooking|96}}
{{rl|Arrabbiata|Cooking|96}}
{{rl|Sea Bass Croute|Cooking|97}}
{{rl|Sea Bass Croute|Cooking|97}}
==Obtained From Desynthesis==
==Obtained From Desynthesis==
{{rl|Ice Lance|Alchemy|93}}
{{rl|Ice Lance|Alchemy|93}}
Line 180: Line 181:
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|L-9}}
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|L-9}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Vollbow}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Vollbow}}
|- valign="top"
 
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild]]}}
|{{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Cooking}}
|}
|}


Line 196: Line 194:
|[[Kopopo]]
|[[Kopopo]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild]]}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild]]}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst|restocked = true}}
|- valign="top"
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild]]}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst|restocked = true}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst|restocked = true}}
|}
|}
Line 214: Line 216:


===Excavating===
===Excavating===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="excavating-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
! width="60%" |Zone
! width="60%" |Zone
! width="40%" |Rarity
! width="40%" |Rarity
Line 223: Line 224:
|}
|}
===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! width="35%" |Name
! width="35%" |Name
! width="15%" |Level
! width="15%" |Level
Line 333: Line 333:
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! width="35%" |Name
! width="35%" |Name
! width="15%" |Level
! width="15%" |Level
Line 528: Line 527:
| align="center" |66-69
| align="center" |66-69
|[[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|[[Sea Serpent Grotto]]
|}
===Clamming===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
! width="60%" |Zone
! width="40%" |Rarity
|- valign="top"
|[[Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle]]
|{{Question}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:44, 4 August 2025

Rock Salt

Statistics

Chunk of rock salt
A chunk of rock salt
that can be found on land.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: As Thick as Thieves
Resale Price: ~3 - 4 gil

Used in Recipes

Obtained From Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 14 - 16 gil
Name Location Type
Benaige Southern San d'Oria (F-7)
Raimbroy's Grocery
Standard Merchant
Komalata Tavnazian Safehold, Map 1 (G-7) Standard Merchant
Malfud Aht Urhgan Whitegate (F-8) Standard Merchant
Kanil Western Adoulin (K-8)
Big Bridge
Standard Merchant
Aulavia Bastok Mines (G-7) Regional Merchant
Vollbow region
Lebondur Port Windurst (F-6) Regional Merchant
Vollbow region
Millechuca Northern San d'Oria (L-9) Regional Merchant
Vollbow region

Guild Merchants

Price: 12 - 73 gil
Name Location Type
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8)
Culinarians' Guild
Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Automatically restocked.
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8)
Culinarians' Guild
Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Automatically restocked.

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Fruit Seeds None None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (30%)
Fruit Seeds None Fire Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds None Ice Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds None Wind Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds None Earth Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds None Lightning Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds None Water Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds None Light Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds None Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds Ice Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds Earth Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds Lightning Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Herb Seeds None None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (30%)
Herb Seeds Ice Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (30%)
Grain Seeds None None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (30%)
Grain Seeds Water Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (30%)
Vegetable Seeds None None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (30%)
Vegetable Seeds Wind Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (40%)
Cactus Stems None None 24 - 48 Rock Salt (84%)
Cactus Stems None Fire Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (42%)
Cactus Stems None Ice Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (42%)
Cactus Stems None Wind Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (57%)
Cactus Stems None Earth Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (57%)
Cactus Stems None Lightning Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (57%)
Cactus Stems None Water Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (57%)
Cactus Stems None Light Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (57%)
Cactus Stems None Dark Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (52%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal None 24 - 48 Rock Salt (42%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Wind Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Earth Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Lightning Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Water Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Light Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Dark Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal None 24 - 48 Rock Salt (42%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Wind Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Earth Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Lightning Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Water Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Light Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Dark Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal None 24 - 48 Rock Salt (57%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Fire Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Ice Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Wind Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Earth Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Lightning Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Water Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Light Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Dark Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (25%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal None 24 - 48 Rock Salt (57%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Fire Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Ice Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Wind Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Earth Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Lightning Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Water Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Light Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Dark Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (25%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal None 24 - 48 Rock Salt (57%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Fire Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Ice Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Wind Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Earth Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Lightning Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Water Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Light Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Dark Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (25%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal None 24 - 48 Rock Salt (57%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Fire Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Ice Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Wind Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Earth Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Lightning Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Water Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Light Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Dark Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (25%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal None 24 - 48 Rock Salt (57%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Fire Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Ice Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (15%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Wind Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Earth Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Lightning Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Water Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Light Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (30%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Dark Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (25%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal None 24 - 48 Rock Salt (52%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Fire Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Ice Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Wind Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (25%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Earth Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (25%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Lightning Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (25%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Water Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (25%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Light Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (25%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Dark Crystal 24 - 48 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings None None 4 - 8 Rock Salt (26%)
Tree Cuttings None Fire Crystal 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings None Ice Crystal 4 - 8 Rock Salt (13%)
Tree Cuttings None Wind Crystal 4 - 8 Rock Salt (28%)
Tree Cuttings None Earth Crystal 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings None Lightning Crystal 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings None Water Crystal 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings None Light Crystal 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings None Dark Crystal 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings Fire Crystal None 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings Fire Crystal Fire Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Fire Crystal Ice Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Fire Crystal Wind Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Fire Crystal Earth Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Fire Crystal Lightning Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Fire Crystal Water Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Fire Crystal Light Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Fire Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Ice Crystal None 4 - 8 Rock Salt (13%)
Tree Cuttings Ice Crystal Fire Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Ice Crystal Wind Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Cuttings Ice Crystal Earth Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Ice Crystal Lightning Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Ice Crystal Water Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Ice Crystal Light Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Ice Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Wind Crystal None 4 - 8 Rock Salt (28%)
Tree Cuttings Wind Crystal Fire Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Wind Crystal Ice Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Cuttings Wind Crystal Wind Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (30%)
Tree Cuttings Wind Crystal Earth Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Wind Crystal Lightning Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Wind Crystal Water Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Wind Crystal Light Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Wind Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal None 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Fire Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Ice Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Wind Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Earth Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Lightning Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Water Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Light Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Lightning Crystal None 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings Lightning Crystal Fire Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Lightning Crystal Ice Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Lightning Crystal Wind Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Lightning Crystal Earth Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Lightning Crystal Lightning Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Lightning Crystal Water Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Lightning Crystal Light Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Lightning Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Water Crystal None 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings Water Crystal Fire Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Water Crystal Ice Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Water Crystal Wind Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Water Crystal Earth Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Water Crystal Lightning Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Water Crystal Water Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Water Crystal Light Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Water Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Light Crystal None 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings Light Crystal Fire Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Light Crystal Ice Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Light Crystal Wind Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Light Crystal Earth Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Light Crystal Lightning Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Light Crystal Water Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Light Crystal Light Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Light Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Dark Crystal None 4 - 8 Rock Salt (23%)
Tree Cuttings Dark Crystal Fire Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Dark Crystal Ice Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (10%)
Tree Cuttings Dark Crystal Wind Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (25%)
Tree Cuttings Dark Crystal Earth Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Dark Crystal Lightning Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Dark Crystal Water Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Dark Crystal Light Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Cuttings Dark Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (20%)
Tree Saplings None None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (30%)
Tree Saplings None Fire Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings None Ice Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings None Wind Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings None Earth Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings None Lightning Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings None Water Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings None Light Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings None Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (30%)
Tree Saplings Fire Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Fire Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Ice Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Ice Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Wind Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Wind Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Earth Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Earth Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Lightning Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Lightning Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Water Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Water Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Light Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Light Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Dark Crystal None 12 - 24 Rock Salt (30%)
Tree Saplings Dark Crystal Fire Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Dark Crystal Ice Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Dark Crystal Wind Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Dark Crystal Earth Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Dark Crystal Lightning Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Dark Crystal Water Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Dark Crystal Light Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (15%)
Tree Saplings Dark Crystal Dark Crystal 12 - 24 Rock Salt (30%)

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
South Gustaberg /Chocobo Digging

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Excavating

Zone Rarity
Korroloka Tunnel Uncommon

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
River Crab 1-3 West Sarutabaruta
1-5 North Gustaberg
2-4 Zeruhn Mines
2-6 East Sarutabaruta
3-6 West Ronfaure
Land Crab 5-6 South Gustaberg
Wadi Crab 7-9 Dangruf Wadi
Bubbly Bernie (NM) 9-10 South Gustaberg
Ocean Crab 10-14 Ship bound for Mhaura
Thickshell 10-20 Phanauet Channel
12-14 La Theine Plateau
Snipper 15-19 Phanauet Channel
16-20 Dangruf Wadi
17-20 Ordelle's Caves
17-20 Jugner Forest
17-20 Pashhow Marshlands
18-22 Valkurm Dunes
18-22 Buburimu Peninsula
Clipper 23-25 Rolanberry Fields
23-25 Batallia Downs
25-29 Qufim Island
26-29 Ordelle's Caves
Cutter 25-35 Manaclipper
29-31 Castle Oztroja
Crimson Knight Crab 33-36 Lufaise Meadows
33-36 Misareaux Coast
Knight Crab 35 Jugner Forest
Bigclaw 45-48 Misareaux Coast
49-52 Toraimarai Canal
Scavenger Crab 60-62 Toraimarai Canal

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
River Crab 1-3 West Sarutabaruta
1-5 North Gustaberg
2-4 Zeruhn Mines
2-6 East Sarutabaruta
3-6 West Ronfaure
Stone Crab 2-4 North Gustaberg
Land Crab 5-6 South Gustaberg
5-7 Dangruf Wadi
Wadi Crab 7-9 Dangruf Wadi
Coral Crab 8-10 La Theine Plateau
10-12 Dangruf Wadi
Sea Crab 10-20 Ship bound for Mhaura
Thickshell 10-20 Phanauet Channel
12-14 La Theine Plateau
Stag Crab 15-17 Valkurm Dunes
16-18 Jugner Forest
Snipper 15-19 Phanauet Channel
16-20 Dangruf Wadi
17-20 Ordelle's Caves
17-20 Jugner Forest
17-20 Pashhow Marshlands
18-22 Valkurm Dunes
18-22 Buburimu Peninsula
22-24 Korroloka Tunnel
Clipper 23-25 Rolanberry Fields
25-27 Pashhow Marshlands
25-29 Qufim Island
26-29 Ordelle's Caves
30-33 Yhoator Jungle
34-49 Misareaux Coast
Cutter 25-35 Manaclipper
28-30 Valkurm Dunes
29-31 Castle Oztroja
30-33 Eastern Altepa Desert
Sea Bishop 30-32 Qufim Island
Grindylow 30-34 Purgonorgo Isle
Goblin Archaeologist (NM) 30-75 Konschtat Highlands
30-75 La Theine Plateau
30-75 Tahrongi Canyon
Knight Crab 35 Jugner Forest
Ironshell 36-39 Eastern Altepa Desert
37-40 Sea Serpent Grotto
Bigclaw 41-43 Yuhtunga Jungle
42-45 Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
43-48 Sea Serpent Grotto
47-49 Yuhtunga Jungle
48-51 Eastern Altepa Desert
49-52 Toraimarai Canal
Rock Crab 53-58 Sea Serpent Grotto
59-60 Cape Teriggan
Scavenger Crab 60-62 Kuftal Tunnel
60-62 Toraimarai Canal
Robber Crab 62-67 Sea Serpent Grotto
64-67 Cape Teriggan
Cancer (NM) 65 Kuftal Tunnel
Greatclaw 66-69 Sea Serpent Grotto